Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 27
  1. #1
    Dab1996426's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    1,636
    Reputation
    330
    Thanks
    1,849

    Current Issue with Adobe Flash player And Trainers (New Windows Security Update)

    Update: Figured it out, it was the latest security update as I originally thought. You just have to uninstall the latest Windows security update for Adobe flash and all trainers/bots will work fine.





    To uninstall it
    >go to settings
    >click update and security
    >click Windows Update
    >click on Advanced Options
    >click on View your Update History
    >click on Uninstall updates
    > uninstall the recent security update. (KB3132372)




    All Axshockwaveflash components and Trainers/bots will now work again. However this does result in vulnerability to what the update was for.









    ------Original thread-------
    This issue where the flash player would work on webbrowser but not trainers (shockwaveflash) is due to the internet explorer flash version not being installed or something. It used to be where you go to Adobe website look for other options then install Internet Explorer version and all Flash Trainers would work perfectly. Now however there is an update that I'm assuming has broke the shockwaveflash. I'm not sure if this is for windows 7 users as well but at least they have an option to download the Internet Explorer version from Adobe website, windows 8 and 10 users do not get this option anymore.

    I've seen a lot of white screen issues recently, and on my laptop which is windows 10, it works fine. But on my new desktop which is completely updated, it's doing the same thing with you guys. I've even tried uninstalling Adobe flash completely and reinstalling it, I've tried re-registering the components in visual studio but it appears to be adobe flash's fault.

    Here is a link to the update that was made a few days ago.
    http://www.groovypost.com/news/micro...ge-windows-10/


    So I'm not sure what the fuck to do about it, as long as flash is installed it should work on the webbrowsers but the visual studio axwaveflash plugin will not work. So either downgrade, delete updates, or even try VMachine and run windows 7 or XP and try it that way. I have no clue what to do to solve this issue but it's complete bullshit. No internet options, or anything can solve it so I'm thinking it's confirmed this update for windows 10 that has caused this issue.

    You can still use GamePlayerBot (Epicduel bot) but you'll have to use your webbrowser instead, but other trainers like AQ, DF, AQW will all be 100% non-functioning until this AdobeShitplayer gets fixed. Also I feel bad for anyone who ever bothered to actually learn about AS (action script) because Flash is easily the worst and most vulnerable program ever made.

    This or for people like me who didn't even have windows updates on:

    la moose - "I guess I'll try downgrading, how do I turn off auto updates?

    - - - Updated - - -

    How do I downgrade? LOL someone give me links for the Adobe Flash Player non 20 version pls

    - - - Updated - - -

    Solved it guys! bot is working for me after I downgraded my Active X.

    Steps:
    1. Open Control Panel -> Uninstall Programs
    2. Uninstall the Active X you have.
    3. http://www.guidesbeat.com/download-a...rect-download/ download this
    4. Install."

    This should bypass the Flash's bull and allow you to play the game, it did for me.

    Helpful link: http://www.mpgh.net/forum/showthread.php?t=1068723
    Last edited by Hunter; 03-26-2016 at 01:40 PM.

  2. The Following 11 Users Say Thank You to Dab1996426 For This Useful Post:

    apsnome (01-03-2016),Arxzos (12-31-2015),ehsanshaukat (01-11-2016),Equites (01-01-2016),Fmailski (12-31-2015),goku106 (12-30-2015),[MPGH]Hunter (04-26-2016),levinitc (07-17-2016),Nightstep (01-01-2016),Ptrand (07-01-2016),Slenderman007 (12-31-2015)

  3. #2
    Enragedlemon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    1
    If you look in the comments of the groovypost you linked, you can uninstall the update, I did it and Le Bot is working fully again!

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to Enragedlemon For This Useful Post:

    Dab1996426 (12-30-2015)

  5. #3
    Dab1996426's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    1,636
    Reputation
    330
    Thanks
    1,849
    Quote Originally Posted by Enragedlemon View Post
    If you look in the comments of the groovypost you linked, you can uninstall the update, I did it and Le Bot is working fully again!
    Okay cool I'm about to try it now but check this out -



    It's irrelevant to the topic but I was about to conclude this could solve the problem, but I just notice I haven't installed the update yet so I couldn't have concluded that to begin with lol

    - - - Updated - - -

    Lol Adobe sucks so bad, I feel bad for that one guy on here who knows AS and makes SWFs. He wasted his time with something insecure and will be obsolete in the next 2 or 3 years.

    HTML5! AE should port to HTML5 if they want to stay alive! bars

    - - - Updated - - -
    @Black get in here

    - - - Updated - - -
    @Gio @NormenJaydenFBI @Zeffer @133spider

  6. The Following User Says Thank You to Dab1996426 For This Useful Post:

    [MPGH]Black (12-30-2015)

  7. #4
    Black's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Somewhere over there.
    Posts
    3,567
    Reputation
    816
    Thanks
    1,882
    My Mood
    Fine
    Quote Originally Posted by Dab1996426 View Post
    Okay cool I'm about to try it now but check this out -



    It's irrelevant to the topic but I was about to conclude this could solve the problem, but I just notice I haven't installed the update yet so I couldn't have concluded that to begin with lol

    - - - Updated - - -

    Lol Adobe sucks so bad, I feel bad for that one guy on here who knows AS and makes SWFs. He wasted his time with something insecure and will be obsolete in the next 2 or 3 years.

    HTML5! AE should port to HTML5 if they want to stay alive! bars

    - - - Updated - - -
    @Black get in here

    - - - Updated - - -
    @Gio @NormenJaydenFBI @Zeffer @133spider
    Thanks.
    Will sticky this for the time being (until I have time to make a thread with fixes)
    Vouch Copy Profile


    MPGH Achievements:
    Member - 21 January 2012
    Donator - 12 August 2015
    BattleOn Minion - 11 September 2015
    DayZ Hacks Minion - 6 December 2015
    Technology News - 12 December 2015
    Call Of Duty Hacks & Cheats Minion - 2 January 2016


    Life’s but a walking shadow, a poor player
    That struts and frets his hour upon the stage
    And then is heard no more.

  8. #5
    Zeffer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    160
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    83
    My Mood
    Blah
    How unfortunate... right when I released that client

    Quote Originally Posted by Dab1996426 View Post
    Lol Adobe sucks so bad, I feel bad for that one guy on here who knows AS and makes SWFs. He wasted his time with something insecure and will be obsolete in the next 2 or 3 years.
    AS is stupid easy and requires no real "learning", but I do agree that flash blows.
    Stupidly large.

  9. #6
    Slenderman007's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Nythera
    Posts
    62
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    390
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Thanks, le bot works fine now :

  10. #7
    goku106's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Dead
    Thanks guys for help downgrading Adobe Flash player to ver. 19.0 solved the problem.

  11. #8
    chibizs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    female
    Location
    In Your Computer
    Posts
    878
    Reputation
    261
    Thanks
    1,122
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Quote Originally Posted by Zeffer View Post
    How unfortunate... right when I released that client



    AS is stupid easy and requires no real "learning", but I do agree that flash blows.
    Requires no real learning yet even with all the bot sources only a few can actually make one, and even then fewer can do it all from scratch lol. You high?
    Want an Adventure Quest, DragonFable, or Mechquest trainer. If you answered yes to any of these then click here.

    PkDude's Legacy V1.2

    If you need help with AQW Private server creation then click Here.

    If I have helped please press thanks. It doesn't take much effort and it means a lot to me.

  12. The Following User Says Thank You to chibizs For This Useful Post:

    [MPGH]Black (01-04-2016)

  13. #9
    Draco1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Inspired
    Shit thanks i though bots are gonna be dead for some time thanks bro

  14. #10
    mc3 veteran's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I have win 7 and i dont see that update in update center. Auto update is disabled so probably it isnt installed. But still getting white screen and when i right click it says film(?) isnt loaded

  15. #11
    Dab1996426's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    1,636
    Reputation
    330
    Thanks
    1,849
    Quote Originally Posted by mc3 veteran View Post
    I have win 7 and i dont see that update in update center. Auto update is disabled so probably it isnt installed. But still getting white screen and when i right click it says film(?) isnt loaded
    Try doing what was provided by someone who said they had auto update disabled

    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/showthread...1068240&page=2

  16. #12
    omigali's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    86
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    16
    My Mood
    Bored
    lol my pc just updated and i finally got the white screen problem all i need to a bunch of clicks and problem solved. felt sry for all those who got the problem for days

  17. #13
    Hakage's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Mine don't appears on the uninstall list, but says it was installed on december 30... WTF.

  18. #14
    anim3lov3r's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    erm...... there is no (KB3132372) in my window im using windows 7 and am getting same error of white screen

  19. #15
    deviljin07's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    I'm confused!

    I'm confused!
    Do I have to update the pc or downgrade it?
    Pls explain it I'm a little slow!
    I still don't know how to make it work!

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Need an executable version of Adobe Flash Player to run .swf files with
    By Mastaaaa in forum Realm of the Mad God Help & Requests
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 06-17-2013, 09:20 AM
  2. [Help Request] My adobe flash player isnt working please help
    By hardwellls in forum Realm of the Mad God Help & Requests
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 11-09-2012, 09:06 PM
  3. Adobe Flash Player is SHIT
    By Zed in forum General
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 08-30-2011, 10:22 AM
  4. [Solved] Issue with JA, Black Cipher and Various Injectors
    By CactusJack in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 05-19-2011, 10:52 PM
  5. [REQUEST] Adobe Flash Player Disabler
    By shooterman80 in forum Programming Tutorial Requests
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-15-2010, 12:19 AM