Page 4 of 5 FirstFirst ... 2345 LastLast
Results 46 to 60 of 68
  1. #46
    Wieter20IsHacked!!!!!!!'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    58
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    i downloaded torrent but now limewire aint downloading the files from the torrent:s plz som help
    Last edited by Wieter20IsHacked!!!!!!!; 02-28-2008 at 03:02 PM.

  2. #47
    andrew1k's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    78
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    nice bump man try usig Azures if not the file is dead

  3. #48
    Wieter20IsHacked!!!!!!!'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    58
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    Quote Originally Posted by andrew1k View Post
    nice bump man try usig Azures if not the file is dead
    i did to but stil not downloading plz help me!!!!

  4. #49
    Teeman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    wouldn't you like to know!
    Posts
    91
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by Wieter20IsHacked!!!!!!! View Post
    i downloaded torrent but now limewire aint downloading the files from the torrent:s plz som help
    definitely use azuris

  5. #50
    Gods 2nd Child's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    92
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    thanks for the torrent i canceled the downloads before take 1 whole day and wusnt done i just canceled it lmao

  6. #51
    ZANNO's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    awesome post

  7. #52
    gaspert's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    SOMEWHERE...Your Closet Perhaps?
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    when i download the torrent and open it it opens limewire but after that it stays at connect... is this supposed to happen since it is a big file or is it just my computer? BTW i have never used/downloaded a torrent before.

  8. #53
    timberland12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    right i have downloaded and installed but everytime i click onto a game it says CD key in use, is that what the cracked servers are for?

  9. #54
    FooxY's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    thanks m8 :-)

  10. #55
    rainier's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    pc
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    thnx dude!

  11. #56
    slavanator's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    ok is there a direct download without all that crap? and is this better than combatarms?
    SOVIET UNION RULEZZZZZZZZ!!!!!!!!!!!

  12. #57
    dannscott's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Angry

    Exclamation question

    When you have been uodated the game to 1.7 with all the files.. and you are in the web page with the list of servers how can you run the server in your CoD4?? i need a driver or something for run it while im in the web page ??

    cause my CoD4 dont let me add servers using IP, just let me add when i click in the servers. and i really want to play in the MP mode \\\\\\ ohh i see the ip in the server in the web page and has a green button but what i need for run it ? cause i click in it and say coulnd't found the page....... HELPP!! PLS

  13. #58
    R3X4's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    @ Home
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    When you have been uodated the game to 1.7 with all the files.. and you are in the web page with the list of servers how can you run the server in your CoD4?? i need a driver or something for run it while im in the web page ??

    cause my CoD4 dont let me add servers using IP, just let me add when i click in the servers. and i really want to play in the MP mode \\\\\\ ohh i see the ip in the server in the web page and has a green button but what i need for run it ? cause i click in it and say coulnd't found the page....... HELPP!! PLS
    try opening the console by pressing '~' and pasting (ctrl+v) the ip address of the server you want to join and press enter.
    It works for me.
    Last edited by R3X4; 07-15-2009 at 04:43 AM.

    Help me raise my Habamon!


    Please Just Click it

  14. #59
    haxatax's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    the hood
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    lolz all i see is stars

  15. #60
    romor24's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Fair Oaks CA
    Posts
    252
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    32
    My Mood
    Tired
    Hahaha same








    Thank me if I helped in any way!
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/2-general/...ake-athon.html
    I got in 4th o well

    Quote Originally Posted by Dave84311 View Post
    I'm a nexon spy.
    OH NO DAVE!! NOT YOU TOO!~

Page 4 of 5 FirstFirst ... 2345 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [TuT] How to make PW and value box for Guns/Superjump/SkyStormer(VB6)
    By jokuvaan11 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 06-30-2007, 02:09 PM
  2. war rock hacks: how u get them up and running?
    By loopdedoo1 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 05-22-2007, 05:05 PM
  3. trade easy way to play with hw ban and ip ban for working b bypass
    By mheeniac in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-17-2007, 08:08 AM
  4. How to play CS 1.6 for free?
    By sundud3 in forum Hack Requests
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 07-25-2006, 05:05 PM
  5. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-09-2006, 04:51 PM

Tags for this Thread