Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    SomeDude123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    441
    Reputation
    20
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Relaxed

    How to get External Esp WORKING -.-

    Make sure you resolution is 800x600, thats what ArchAngel had and I got it working no DC. (it crashes now for some reason when I inject) It used to work fine and thats what matters

    Step 1. Go into Cod4 and make your screen resolution 800x600
    Step 2. Choobs fk off with the spam -.- I'm now telling you how to make windowed cuz alt+enter doesn't work
    Step 3. Wait for it....
    Step 4. Go to where you installed cod4 e.g. for me its D:\Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare
    Step 5. Go to the folder players....
    Step 6. Go to Profiles....
    Step 7. look for your profile name
    Step 8. You should see Mods, Save, mpdata, config.cfg and config_mp.cfg
    Step 9. Open up config_mp.cfg with wordpad
    Step 10. Look for Fullscreen with Control+F shortcut
    Step 11. Change it from "1" to "0'
    Step 12. Save and Quit, now start Cod4 and start hacking

    Will add images soon if I can be stuffed, (highly likely)

  2. #2
    B4M's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Real World
    Posts
    6,939
    Reputation
    478
    Thanks
    1,746
    My Mood
    Bored
    The easy way..

    Press `(~) to get your console to come up.

    Next, type /r_fullscreen 0

    and then type

    /vid_restart


    Back in '10



    Got a question?PM/VM me!
    I read them all.
    Also contact me via MSN.
    vlad@mpgh.net

    Minion since:07-04-2010
    Mod since:08-31-2010
    Till : 05.07.2011

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to B4M For This Useful Post:

    iFrank1 (09-03-2010)

  4. #3
    SomeDude123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    441
    Reputation
    20
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by B4M View Post
    The easy way..

    Press `(~) to get your console to come up.

    Next, type /r_fullscreen 0

    and then type

    /vid_restart
    xD thats a good way too :P I like my way betterz

  5. #4
    Insane's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,055
    Reputation
    1007
    Thanks
    1,997
    Quote Originally Posted by SomeDude123 View Post
    xD thats a good way too :P I like my way betterz
    Yours is also windowed until you leave and re-enable full screen.
    For 'noobs' the console thing's probably better..
    Insane
    Ex Middleman
    [
    PM|VM]
    |x|x|x|x|x|x|x|



    Quote Originally Posted by Boombox View Post
    Shut the fuck up insane you pussy bitch.
    Quote Originally Posted by arunforce View Post
    Shut the fuck up kid, everything that comes out of your mouth sounds retarded as fuck.

  6. #5
    SomeDude123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    441
    Reputation
    20
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by Insane View Post


    Yours is also windowed until you leave and re-enable full screen.
    For 'noobs' the console thing's probably better..
    yeah thats true, but I got used to Windowed, 800x600 on a 22inch not so good thats why I dont usually hack only when I'm frustrated :P

  7. #6
    santiwow's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    San Rafael, Mendoza
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Guys it still gives me error... Any ideas? D:

  8. #7
    iFrank1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    164
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    14
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by B4M View Post
    The easy way..

    Press `(~) to get your console to come up.

    Next, type /r_fullscreen 0

    and then type

    /vid_restart
    thanks for that tip
    Press thanks if i helped isnt that right kitty /?

  9. #8
    B4M's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Real World
    Posts
    6,939
    Reputation
    478
    Thanks
    1,746
    My Mood
    Bored
    Yeap, it doesn't really helps you getting the hack working, but at least you know how to get windowed mode


    Back in '10



    Got a question?PM/VM me!
    I read them all.
    Also contact me via MSN.
    vlad@mpgh.net

    Minion since:07-04-2010
    Mod since:08-31-2010
    Till : 05.07.2011

Similar Threads

  1. [TUTORIAL]HOW TO GET ASHWOOPS BYPASS WORKING AND START HACKING LIKE A CHOOB
    By beteasta3 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 25
    Last Post: 07-13-2009, 04:06 PM
  2. [Tutorial] How to get fraps to work with combatarms
    By KyleForrest in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 10-29-2008, 08:13 PM
  3. Why chams arnt working and how to get them to work
    By Holysniper in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 09-14-2008, 12:58 AM
  4. anyone knows how to get trainer maker works?
    By xydox in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-03-2007, 10:35 AM
  5. Idea how to get trainer maker working in uce
    By xydox in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-29-2007, 01:33 PM