Results 1 to 15 of 15
  1. #1
    davidhuang's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    31
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2

    Angry hey please help~

    i have my key code its valid~ and once i play Multiplayer~ dang it says my key code is in use?! and once i get to join to server~ and then i wait till it gets ...10.... then it goes ERROR:server time out?!

  2. #2
    andrew1k's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    78
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    Your Key Code has been most likely stolen. Or there's just some kind of Error with yours. Did you actualy purchase the game or did you Download the Crack?

  3. #3
    davidhuang's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    31
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    sorry for the 2nd post hehe xD
    Last edited by davidhuang; 01-04-2008 at 11:26 PM.

  4. #4
    davidhuang's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    31
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    uhm i downloaded it and its cracked i think and theres like keygen? razor then its just 1.0 so when i updated it its ok i can start MPr~ so i key gen it and its valid but still it says server timeout like that

  5. #5
    brownsfan91's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    warren, ohio
    Posts
    1,964
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    95
    Quote Originally Posted by davidhuang View Post
    uhm i downloaded it and its cracked i think and theres like keygen? razor then its just 1.0 so when i updated it its ok i can start MPr~ so i key gen it but still it says server timeout like that

    i have my key code its valid
    so i key gen it

    no no no

    a valid key is ur lazy ass going to the store and spending 49.98 (49.97 and walmart)

    a keygen is not valid and nerver will be

  6. #6
    davidhuang's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    31
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    ohh so u recommend me to buy one?~ OK hehe xD oh yah 1 more question i can get to join a cracked server~ but once the loading begins it gets stuck up~ and u nid to restart ur comp xD

  7. #7
    radnomguywfq3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Gender
    male
    Location
    J:\E\T\A\M\A\Y.exe
    Posts
    8,858
    Reputation
    381
    Thanks
    1,804
    My Mood
    Sad
    Quote Originally Posted by davidhuang View Post
    ohh so u recommend me to buy one?~ OK hehe xD oh yah 1 more question i can get to join a cracked server~ but once the loading begins it gets stuck up~ and u nid to restart ur comp xD
    Don't listen to him, Hes in the cocksucker group for a good reason, unlike the rest of...the me. Now, I say if you actually want to enjoy the game. Buy it. If you want to go through all this shit to get a fucked up version of the game, continue doing what your doing.



    There are two types of tragedies in life. One is not getting what you want, the other is getting it.

    If you wake up at a different time in a different place, could you wake up as a different person?


  8. #8
    davidhuang's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    31
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    hehe thnks but 1 more thing~ if i buy the cod4 then the version is 1.0 then i patched it to 1.4 will my game still work~? but i nid to put the CD/DVD in ? and i can play?

  9. #9
    andrew1k's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    78
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by jetamay View Post
    Don't listen to him, Hes in the cocksucker group for a good reason, unlike the rest of...the me. Now, I say if you actually want to enjoy the game. Buy it. If you want to go through all this shit to get a fucked up version of the game, continue doing what your doing.


    Jetamay is a liar, because he is the leader of the Cocksucker group ignore him

  10. #10
    davidhuang's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    31
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    so got any tips or stuffs to impress me to play CoD4 MP hehe~ so how can i fix the stuck up while loading?
    Last edited by davidhuang; 01-05-2008 at 02:35 AM.

  11. #11
    yacobo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Moon
    Posts
    179
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    58
    My Mood
    Relaxed

    Thumbs up

    Quote Originally Posted by davidhuang View Post
    hehe thnks but 1 more thing~ if i buy the cod4 then the version is 1.0 then i patched it to 1.4 will my game still work~? but i nid to put the CD/DVD in ? and i can play?
    if u buy cod 4 from the shops then it will be version 1.0 and it will ask you if u want to update to 1.4. if u dont ur game might not work correctly. and no it will not break ur game. also once u have installed cod 4 u do not need the disk in to run it; it runs off the hard drive













    Please give me

  12. #12
    davidhuang's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    31
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    ohh so how come i updated my CoD4 (downloaded it) and it says at the SP please insert blah blah blah

  13. #13
    yoton's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by davidhuang View Post
    ohh so how come i updated my CoD4 (downloaded it) and it says at the SP please insert blah blah blah
    -_- well if you didn't buy it thats why, if you just go buy the game it will work fine -_-. If your trying to play single player I realized that when you turn your computer off with the disk still in and try to play SP next time it will not recognize your disk. It's as simple as removing and putting the disk back in and then it will recognize it. If you did not buy it at the store then i have nothing to suggest to you (other than to go buy it). Also downloading an update for MP usually wont effect the SP -_-. Just buy the game at the store and you won't run into these stupid problems =P.

  14. #14
    biggggggy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Go on google

    Go on google and type in Call of duty 4 cracked server list. It will come up with many, then you go on cod4 and on your favourites, you type in the i.p address you got from that website you chose from google. Simple

  15. #15
    stav816's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    all i could say is use cracked servers because they dont check keycodes so thats the only choice

Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] Qmo please help .
    By SnowBlitz in forum Piercing Blow Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 11-26-2011, 05:16 AM
  2. My entire desktop is GONE :S... please help
    By Beer_Hunter in forum Suggestions, Requests & Help
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 02-08-2007, 05:51 PM
  3. Please Help!
    By Evangelyon in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 05-29-2006, 01:48 PM
  4. Please Help Me!!!
    By Jackal in forum General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-17-2006, 03:55 PM
  5. please help
    By jeehad in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-07-2006, 05:04 PM