Results 1 to 15 of 15
  1. #1
    enemy88's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    im from texas but im in germany rite now
    Posts
    135
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7

    Playstation3 CoD4 Aimbot

    How To:

    Copy your gamesave to a thumbdrive/external hdd. Connect it to your computer. Go to: YOURDRIVE/PS3/SAVEDATA/BLUS30072-AUTO-

    Open GPAD0CM with any text editor, add the following to the bottom:

    set pHaezHack0 "set compassSize 1.5;set compassMaxRange 6500;set compassRadarLineThickness 0;set compassRadarPingFadeTime 0;set compassSoundPingFadeTime 0;set player_burstFireCooldown 0;set g_speed 1250;set player_view_pitch_up 90;set player_sprintTime 99;set player_sustainAmmo 1;set player_breath_hold_time 60;set g_gravity 150;set phys_gravity -200;set jump_height 225"
    vstr pHaezHack0

    Then open GPAD0MP with any text editor, and the following to the bottom:

    set pHaezHack1 "set aim_lockon_debug 1;set aim_lockon_region_height 0;set aim_lockon_region_width 1386;set aim_lockon_strength 0.99;set aim_lockon_deflection 0.0005;set cg_tracerchance 1;set cg_tracerlength 5000;set cg_tracerSpeed 750;set cg_tracerwidth 4;set cg_drawShellshock 0;set compassRadarUpdateTime 0.001;set cg_enemyNameFadeIn 0;set cg_enemyNameFadeOut 900000;set cg_drawThroughWalls 1;set compassEnemyFootstepEnabled 1;set compassEnemyFootstepMaxRange 99999;set compassEnemyFootstepMaxZ 99999;set compassEnemyFootstepMinSpeed 0"
    vstr pHaezHack1

    Save both, plug the drive into your PS3, and copy the save from your drive, overwriting your current gamesave. Start the game, and enjoy

  2. #2
    handsome's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    is this only for single player?

  3. #3
    Alen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Liquid Generator
    Posts
    27,930
    Reputation
    2539
    Thanks
    4,216
    My Mood
    Fine
    Quote Originally Posted by handsome View Post
    is this only for single player?
    Try yourself?

  4. #4
    handsome's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    no iam lazy

  5. #5
    enemy88's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    im from texas but im in germany rite now
    Posts
    135
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    its for online mode

  6. #6
    freedy1905's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    thx...............

  7. #7
    Bosch's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    38
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Only works when you host the match, so in private matches

  8. #8
    arvinder's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    okay newbs this is leeched from next gen boards AND it was patched after about few hours in the 1.20 update XD

  9. #9
    mooso142's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    50
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    This is cool

  10. #10
    Oneirish's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    3Oh!3, Colorado
    Posts
    4,573
    Reputation
    876
    Thanks
    862
    My Mood
    Inspired
    o just tried it, works really well but like im owning so much people are like getting worried... like what happens if they know im cheating?

  11. #11
    Oneirish's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    3Oh!3, Colorado
    Posts
    4,573
    Reputation
    876
    Thanks
    862
    My Mood
    Inspired
    actually this owns alot, now like my friends think im sooo good...

  12. #12
    Bosch's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    38
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    fuck u ruing the game..

  13. #13
    gops10's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    this has been patched and does not work!

  14. #14
    oscar123's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    nuttin i tried it it dont work

  15. #15
    Mexiforce's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Toronto, Ontario
    Posts
    2,156
    Reputation
    -66
    Thanks
    122
    Why don't you fucking learn how to read? Everyone says it was patched. Also, read the rules before bumping a month old thread again, jerkoff.

Similar Threads

  1. need cod4 aimbot for 1.7
    By dibola in forum Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare (MW) Hacks
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 12-28-2009, 11:37 AM
  2. CoD4 AimBoT
    By BaDKinGF16 in forum Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare (MW) Hacks
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 04-26-2009, 04:34 PM
  3. Cod4 Aimbot!!!!!!
    By handunz in forum Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare (MW) Hacks
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 04-25-2009, 04:36 AM
  4. Cod4 aimbot
    By wy0ming6 in forum Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare (MW) Hacks
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-12-2009, 06:37 AM
  5. COD4 aimbot with RCON blocker?
    By javabytes in forum Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare (MW) Hacks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-23-2008, 07:17 PM

Tags for this Thread