Results 1 to 11 of 11
  1. #1
    IGotBanned.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    imageshack.us/photo/my-images/190/uban.png
    Posts
    1,290
    Reputation
    -49
    Thanks
    122
    My Mood
    Aggressive

    CoD4 SV_CHEATS 1

    How do i enable this on a online server?

  2. #2
    KillerMorfed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    haiti
    Posts
    53
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    79
    My Mood
    Goofy
    to enable you have 2 be sure that DVAR is unlocked and you put a / like /cg_drawFPS 1

  3. #3
    Zed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ◕‿◕
    Posts
    2,843
    Reputation
    60
    Thanks
    269
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    /dev_map mp_(map name here)

  4. #4
    Heartview's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    KY Cygni
    Posts
    9,208
    Reputation
    717
    Thanks
    2,872
    Quote Originally Posted by BerZerker View Post
    /dev_map mp_(map name here)
    */devmap mp_mapname.

    And that is not going to make it work on public servers or anything, just your private game.
    Texture Mods


    Obedear, the sky is low

  5. The Following User Says Thank You to Heartview For This Useful Post:

    Skyline. (08-20-2011)

  6. #5
    Cal's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH faggots.
    Posts
    5,554
    Reputation
    394
    Thanks
    825
    devmap does that?
    well i did
    Code:
    sv_cheats 1;mp map_mapname
    or something along those lines
    Last edited by Cal; 08-15-2011 at 05:35 AM.

  7. #6
    IGotBanned.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    imageshack.us/photo/my-images/190/uban.png
    Posts
    1,290
    Reputation
    -49
    Thanks
    122
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    lol will unlimited ammo work? xD

  8. #7
    MacTrainerGuy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    42
    Reputation
    49
    Thanks
    83
    Only if you're hosting. The only advantage of having sv_cheats 1 on online servers is that you can use a fair amount of normally disabled console commands, excluding the server-side commands which make no difference such as unlimited ammo.

  9. The Following User Says Thank You to MacTrainerGuy For This Useful Post:

    IGotBanned. (08-16-2011)

  10. #8
    IGotBanned.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    imageshack.us/photo/my-images/190/uban.png
    Posts
    1,290
    Reputation
    -49
    Thanks
    122
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Quote Originally Posted by MacTrainerGuy View Post
    Only if you're hosting. The only advantage of having sv_cheats 1 on online servers is that you can use a fair amount of normally disabled console commands, excluding the server-side commands which make no difference such as unlimited ammo.

    Sory , my MAC broke :/ im tryin to fox it! soon as i done ill look at ur hack!

  11. #9
    Zed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ◕‿◕
    Posts
    2,843
    Reputation
    60
    Thanks
    269
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    I did Devmap and people could still join

  12. #10
    IGotBanned.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    imageshack.us/photo/my-images/190/uban.png
    Posts
    1,290
    Reputation
    -49
    Thanks
    122
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    lol . i don't even know how to host a server xD

  13. #11
    Toys's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    53
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Devilish
    you can't enable cheats on someone elses server (if that is what you're asking)

    but if you want to enable it and you have a a server you do /rcon devmap mp_mapname and after that has loaded you can put in cheats on your own server. and if you don't know how to login on your server you need to set an rcon login on the FTP by the server hoster and the command to login to rcon would be /rcon login passwordhere

    if you want to run locked dvars then you'll need to do /rcon sv_cheats 1

    if you don't have a server, probably best to go buy one rather than host your own which will probably lag and it's alot easier you can get servers at around £5/8$
    Gewd Damn

Similar Threads

  1. COD4 Hack Status
    By Dave84311 in forum Hack/Release News
    Replies: 24
    Last Post: 10-15-2010, 07:46 PM
  2. How to get COD4 and play Online for FREE
    By icuigorz in forum Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare (MW) Hacks
    Replies: 67
    Last Post: 10-13-2009, 03:45 PM
  3. COD4 on 360?
    By chc18 in forum General
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 05-15-2008, 12:46 PM
  4. COD4 & other hacks
    By Dave84311 in forum Hack/Release News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-08-2007, 10:44 AM