Thread: Setpoint

Page 5 of 8 FirstFirst ... 34567 ... LastLast
Results 61 to 75 of 116
  1. #61
    Rhark's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    England
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Asleep
    Tested multiple times and it does not work. Win7 64bit.

  2. #62
    Lexer37's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind yo bitch ass
    Posts
    99
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    552
    Quote Originally Posted by Rhark View Post
    Tested multiple times and it does not work. Win7 64bit.
    Normally when it doesn't work there is some kind of driver conflict.

  3. #63
    uwotm9's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by yoda23456 View Post
    Open taskmananger, close setpoint.exe
    delete it, done.
    When are you making video/setting tutorial?

  4. #64
    TITS123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    It doesn't work somewhy. I open it, then I open the game, hop in a server and try it but nah, it's not working.

  5. #65
    uwotm9's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    still cgac ud? and someone give me legit settings c:

  6. #66
    gsaini's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I am waiting for the legit settings, nobody active on this thread anymore

  7. #67
    pasila's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Avast said this contained a cgminer.exe, and when I used it anyway it actually gave it to me and my computers' CPU usage went up to 100%. I wouldn't recommend using this.

  8. #68
    Alpha2244's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Hopefully this works...

    Try to disable Data Execution Prevention here:
    http://www.mydigitallife.info/disabl...windows-vista/

    Good luck! <3


    Worked for me, Windows 8 64-bit.
    Last edited by Lovroman; 06-09-2014 at 11:27 AM.

  9. #69
    nexzhd's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Alpha2244 View Post
    Try to disable Data Execution Prevention here:

    Good luck! <3


    Worked for me, Windows 8 64-bit.
    Hey dude,
    I'm using Win7 Home Premium 64bit and my DEP and UAC are both deactivated.
    My avast is deactivated and the process is running, when i'm starting Cod4 nothing happens..
    And i can't change the settings of the cheat..

  10. #70
    TehhGalaxy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    56
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Should be called PointLess.

    Wish i could find the original download to roccat, had it on my old pc and loved it but i cant find it now..

  11. #71
    amonzeh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    can i please ask how on earth i find the cfg?

  12. #72
    TehhGalaxy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    56
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by amonzeh View Post
    can i please ask how on earth i find the cfg?
    In skins, find the controllset_dial.png, right click and edit with notepad or something

  13. #73
    TehhGalaxy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    56
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by Lexer37 View Post
    *facedesk*
    1.) You are new.
    2.) If you can't figure out how to use kondriver/setpoint just use a multihack which has silent aim and inject dll, hopefully you can do that.




    Most likely if it's not working its a driver conflict, the way Konedriver works is it latches onto the driver and uses that memory to inject the hack into the game, so that PB just sees a driver memory signature (at least that was the original method before it got detected :P)
    Ahh, silent aims have problems with PC's? After factory reset my roccat wouldnt work either, really sad because it was very good

  14. #74
    sonicasdfasdf's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    London
    Posts
    88
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    58
    My Mood
    Cool
    Nice hack. +1!!!!!!

  15. #75
    Aquiii's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Doesnt work ;/

Page 5 of 8 FirstFirst ... 34567 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [WTT] Selling SetPoint @ $5 - ESL/PB/UAC3/TZAC Undetected
    By codehookschool in forum Selling Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-12-2014, 06:06 AM
  2. Logitech Setpoint Macro, vac ban or not?
    By bishibash in forum Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Discussions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-12-2012, 12:04 PM
  3. [Help] Macro in Setpoint
    By Bebabunny in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Discussions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-23-2011, 02:32 PM
  4. [Solved]Syntax of SetPoint?
    By TrollerCoaster in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 GSC Modding Help/Discussion
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-18-2011, 03:23 PM