Thread: EliteBot v7

Page 3 of 6 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 77
  1. #31
    stoluk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH.net
    Posts
    266
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    45
    My Mood
    Amused
    Put it in the master 131 injector, the dll, but the injector doesn't want to find my cod4???

  2. #32
    Lexer37's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind yo bitch ass
    Posts
    99
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    552
    Quote Originally Posted by stoluk View Post
    Put it in the master 131 injector, the dll, but the injector doesn't want to find my cod4???
    iw3mp.exe is in the process box correct? It doesn't detect your game starting, is that what you mean?

  3. #33
    stoluk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH.net
    Posts
    266
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    45
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Lexer37 View Post
    iw3mp.exe is in the process box correct? It doesn't detect your game starting, is that what you mean?
    No I have everything but the iw3mp.exe, doesn't want to show up when I click on the list for things to inject ...

  4. #34
    Lexer37's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind yo bitch ass
    Posts
    99
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    552
    Quote Originally Posted by stoluk View Post


    No I have everything but the iw3mp.exe, doesn't want to show up when I click on the list for things to inject ...
    If your using master131's injector then you can just type iw3mp.exe in the process box :P

  5. The Following User Says Thank You to Lexer37 For This Useful Post:

    stoluk (04-28-2014)

  6. #35
    stoluk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH.net
    Posts
    266
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    45
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Lexer37 View Post
    If your using master131's injector then you can just type iw3mp.exe in the process box :P

    Ohh shit thanks mate

  7. #36
    stoluk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH.net
    Posts
    266
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    45
    My Mood
    Amused
    @Lexer37 But then it doesnt want to inject...or it won't allow me too..as in you can't..[/B][/SIZE][/FONT]

  8. #37
    Lexer37's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind yo bitch ass
    Posts
    99
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    552
    Quote Originally Posted by stoluk View Post
    @Lexer37 But then it doesnt want to inject...or it won't allow me too..as in you can't..[/B][/SIZE][/FONT]
    Huh, you ran as adminstrator? Tried auto-inject? It really should at least detect "iw3mp.exe" being open, or does the injector disallow you to type iw3mp.exe in the process list?

  9. #38
    stoluk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH.net
    Posts
    266
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    45
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Lexer37 View Post
    Huh, you ran as adminstrator? Tried auto-inject? It really should at least detect "iw3mp.exe" being open, or does the injector disallow you to type iw3mp.exe in the process list?
    @Lexer37 I do auto and autoinject but it doesn't detect iw3mp.exe being opened
    Last edited by stoluk; 04-28-2014 at 10:10 AM.

  10. #39
    Lexer37's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind yo bitch ass
    Posts
    99
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    552
    Quote Originally Posted by stoluk View Post


    @Lexer37 I do auto and autoinject but it doesn't detect iw3mp.exe being opened
    Run as admin or use a diff injector, sinject, or winject

  11. #40
    R3J3C73D's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    158
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    This was working for me until I rebooted my comp, now just does nothing/crashes my COD 4. Running Windows 8.1.

  12. #41
    Lexer37's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind yo bitch ass
    Posts
    99
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    552
    Quote Originally Posted by R3J3C73D View Post
    This was working for me until I rebooted my comp, now just does nothing/crashes my COD 4. Running Windows 8.1.
    Disable DEP

  13. #42
    SALOOT-ME's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    silent aim doesnt work

  14. #43
    JaCkZ600's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    will be running in cod mw of steam?

  15. #44
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,703
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by JaCkZ600 View Post
    will be running in cod mw of steam?
    Yes .

  16. #45
    friskables's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    can someone help me? I have no clue how to get the bot to work. If you can help add my skype: rainbowunicornjumper

Page 3 of 6 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast