Page 12 of 24 FirstFirst ... 2101112131422 ... LastLast
Results 166 to 180 of 357
  1. #1
    whtlight's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Smokin trees
    Posts
    3,116
    Reputation
    -25
    Thanks
    413

    COMBAT ARMS PUB 12-13-09

    REPOSTED AS OBAMA/STUMPY REQUESTED
    BEFORE ANYTHING It MAY ONLY WORK WITH THE OLD INJECTOR (DCv2 Inject) YOULL HAVE TO FIND IT YOURSELF!
    I take no credit for the making of this hack it was created by someone else IDK who.
    This was posted but the person who posted was posting outside links.
    I have it here in an attachment and am reposting correctly
    YOU MAY HAVE TO USE DCv2
    Windows Vista- Works Great
    Windows XP- Works
    Windows 7- apparent Crash
    1: Download files
    2: Run an injector
    2. Inject to Engine.exe
    3. Search for the .dll
    4. Check auto inject.
    5. Start CA and press insert to open the menu, navigate with arrow keys most likely.
    Virus Scans: Free Virus Scanner
    Virus Scanner
    False Positives, If you dont trust don't use it simple as that don't complain that its a virus to me because its not.
    Hack Includes:
    -Box ESP (Boxes Around all players, Like chams)
    -Fly Hack - ( Hold Space Bar )
    -No Fog(Makes everything clear)
    -Speed(Speeds up your player)
    -No Spread(No bullet spread)
    -Cam Position(Takes you under map)
    -Tracers(Shows trail behind bullets)
    -Windowed(Window Mode) Doesnt work :/
    -ShowFps
    -Unlock Cursor
    -Draw Weapon(Invisible gun)
    -Panic Key(Press Delete- Turns all hacks on or off... Thanks JMend)


    LEAVE THANKS!
    Last edited by whtlight; 12-14-2009 at 12:58 AM.
    50 grand every week, fuckin' rat budget.
    I win, always.

  2. The Following 86 Users Say Thank You to whtlight For This Useful Post:

    -DeathStalker- (12-15-2009),-yuasuka- (12-15-2009),Akilez (12-15-2009),Alby-kun (12-13-2009),anan1qaz (08-22-2012),ashwintay (12-22-2009),ayo419 (12-20-2009),badsadmad (12-21-2009),beware555 (12-22-2009),BlindNova (12-18-2009),borter (09-01-2011),bryant96 (12-19-2009),cru0 (12-18-2009),dabore (11-06-2012),deathb128 (12-27-2009),Dillboy (12-13-2009),dj321 (07-30-2011),DJNoob (12-20-2009),dude117 (12-14-2009),fran18 (12-13-2009),freakcheat (12-16-2009),hamoo6 (12-15-2009),hansbhantooa (12-22-2009),hopefordope (12-17-2009),ibpua (12-19-2009),IsamuRukario (12-22-2009),joelohsssss (12-14-2009),kammo (12-15-2009),kandel123 (12-14-2009),killer-c (12-15-2009),lagginswag (12-14-2009),Lawrence155 (12-29-2009),lidorrel (04-30-2012),Luke6.5 (12-22-2009),mahelun (12-16-2009),michaelhar1 (12-25-2009),MINIYOGUI (12-13-2009),murderer155 (12-15-2009),nath30 (12-16-2009),Neel848 (12-19-2009),NeonNoise (12-13-2009),nickeur009 (05-05-2012),niki130 (12-15-2009),nosefuraku (12-21-2009),[DIN]Obama[DU] (12-13-2009),Pavilion360 (12-25-2009),popncool (12-13-2009),privatebomley (12-14-2009),procurando (12-15-2009),project2 (12-13-2009),ra1ndr0ps (12-15-2009),redlord24 (12-24-2009),relo28 (06-23-2012),rewear (12-19-2009),rj45 (12-23-2012),royesegev1 (04-26-2012),s4t4n (12-16-2009),ScathDeSolas (12-18-2009),scham18 (08-02-2011),SgtStarr (05-31-2010),Shadowraccon (12-15-2009),shoni90 (09-29-2011),shotgun779 (12-17-2009),sobesick (12-17-2009),SoloNinjaRaiden (12-15-2009),SpunkYoFace (12-16-2009),ss_chopz (12-18-2009),T-BaG (12-15-2009),Tavarez617 (12-24-2009),Telenim (12-13-2009),TerrorUser (12-22-2009),thechipmyster (12-14-2009),Theomen (12-15-2009),tomyssj3 (12-14-2009),toobaad (07-13-2012),Trunky (12-13-2009),tylertv3152 (12-14-2009),vangyang (05-03-2012),wiijuan (12-23-2009),WillIHack? (12-14-2009),XGelite (12-15-2009),xXSlayerXx (12-14-2009),yanirlu (05-02-2012),yoel169 (12-21-2009),yoyodennis1314 (12-15-2009),__Rowen__ (12-15-2009)

  3. #166
    tmat0113's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Thumbs down ugh

    i set everything up the way it should be but it say " failed to update moduales" so yea can someone help me

  4. #167
    jomo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    117
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    im useing my own personal chams that i made. would that affect this hack maybe and thats y its not working?

  5. #168
    bigbee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    47
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Quote Originally Posted by whts_backup View Post


    It worked for me on Vista 64 bit.
    No, windowed ode works but the mouse goes out of the game screen.

  6. #169
    daaaz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    wen i click inject it comes up with Memory Adress,Memory Size , DLLMain Adress, DLL image size etc and at the bottom of it , it says "process not found"
    i have a s.s if anyone would be willing to help me out

  7. #170
    abc2525's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    missing dll so it dont work

  8. #171
    clapter123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    XP= d/c
    already patched?!?!

  9. #172
    emo pacman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    hell
    Posts
    33
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Sick
    help plz i put the dll "Ca Base.d"ll and the process "Engine.exe" and then i press add it says "Ca Base.dll > ngine.exe" thats not a typo thats what it says then i turn auto on then i start ca and i press enter and no menu nothing happens help me

  10. #173
    daaaz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    i get the same thing emo

  11. #174
    MasonF's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    122
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    16
    My Mood
    Happy
    Quote Originally Posted by emo pacman View Post
    help plz i put the dll "Ca Base.d"ll and the process "Engine.exe" and then i press add it says "Ca Base.dll > ngine.exe" thats not a typo thats what it says then i turn auto on then i start ca and i press enter and no menu nothing happens help me
    Where it says process, try typing in "EEngine.exe"

    2 e's.
    I changed my grades to 9999 in grade 8.

    "A poem without inspiration, is just an empty soul on paper" - Mason Fraser

    Mason Fraser - Song Writer, Guitarist, Bassist, Drummer.



    I'm sorry, but you don't "upgrade" to vista, you downgrade.

    XP and 7 FTW.

    Respect list:
    Liz
    Obama
    Dave
    Not you.

    Shit list:
    Blood & You...
    Memberism, FTW....

  12. #175
    emo pacman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    hell
    Posts
    33
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Sick
    like where should i open my menu or it doesnt matter?anyouther solutions?
    Last edited by emo pacman; 12-14-2009 at 05:02 PM.

  13. #176
    WillIHack?'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    56
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    My Mood
    Doh
    You are the best freaking guy in the world.
    I love you.
    No homo, but, we don't don't know






    Get some exercise and press the little pretty button named "Thanks". Press it and you'll be a little less fat!

  14. #177
    BlitzJarrett's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Windows XP Professional (32-bit) is detected ... D/Cs at loading screen.

  15. #178
    luisjavier2008's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Monte Plata
    Posts
    32
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Innocent
    DC ME
    SO:
    Windows XP 32Bits
    MPGH the best community....

  16. #179
    wilson97's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    There was no advertisement from the beginning. Its just that the hack didn't work for everyone.

  17. #180
    uGotAids's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Seattle
    Posts
    69
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Works, Vista-32 bit. Never crashed. However at some points, The menu wont appear. It happens randomly and once it happens. Only way to fix would be to restart CA. The hacks you have on stay in effect. But you cant press insert to open the menu to pick and choose what hacks you wish to use. I have no idea what cause's this. But like I said, The hacks you have stay active, Just cant access menu. So no biggie just sometimes I toggle speed hack.

    Thanks for the post.

Page 12 of 24 FirstFirst ... 2101112131422 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Combat arms pub 1.0
    By mpgh4lifeee in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 02-23-2009, 06:05 PM
  2. combat arms pub hack problem
    By surventure in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 02-07-2009, 12:46 PM
  3. combat arms pub hack question.
    By Tour0fduty in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 12-29-2008, 08:20 PM
  4. Combat Arms Pub Aint Workin.
    By ColdPlay in forum General
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 12-16-2008, 06:49 PM
  5. Question About the Combat Arms pub hack V1.07
    By chiubyebye in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-05-2008, 02:45 AM