Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    JustinFatalx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Death Valley
    Posts
    635
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    77
    My Mood
    Twisted

    Fix around No Menu?

    Just wondering if anyone has found a method to get Vista Players to get their Menu to show up again?

    Everything does what its suppose to do. Says its Injected and I ran both as Admin but when I hit Insert then no menu pops up.

    Iv seen people having this issue over the past month and was just curious if anyone came across a way to fix it.

  2. #2
    Shocking's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    female
    Location
    In your pants.
    Posts
    4,116
    Reputation
    112
    Thanks
    1,027
    My Mood
    Shocked
    I think its the hack itself that does that, not vista or any OS.
    This section is for hack releases only, i think. Next time post in the help section?

    Edit: Wth, reading the 2nd part of your thread made me confused.
    Does CA d/c?
    I don't think the hack actually injected, Try another hack?

    Please correct me if I'm wrong about something.

  3. #3
    thechipmyster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In the Duelist Kingdom
    Posts
    879
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    185
    My Mood
    Amazed
    /CLOSE

    Wrong section like Shocking said, plus what your wrote is kinda confusing.
    Respect list:
    [MPGH]Liz, [MPGH]Dave84311, [MPGH][NIG]Obama, [MPGH]whitten, [MPGH]User1, [MPGH]Gourav2122, [MPGH]arunforce, [MPGH]Stumpy, [MPGH]-XpliCitt-, [MPGH]Luke420, [MPGH] ROUGHS3X, [MPGH]xFaith, [GFX]drsynyster, [GFX]EnergyK, [MPGH]jimmydang09, [MPGH]Kingstund101, [MPGH]WarPathSin666, [MPGH]legendaryhack, [MPGH]R3V, [MPGH]hejsan, [MPGH]scruffy, [MPGH]sendi11, [MPGH]bombsaway707
    (If I forgot any mods/admins, please message me.)





    It is most obliged to press thanks for help received.

  4. #4
    Grim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5,362
    Reputation
    112
    Thanks
    3,781
    My Mood
    Cynical
    the only method i've heard of that is supposed to fix that problem for you is to turn UAC to its lowest possible setting.

    Click Start Button > Find And Click Run > Type In MSConfig > Go To The Tab On The Far Right > Choose The Lowest Setting For UAC

    sorry but thats the only thing i've heard of.

    /closed
    Want to see my programs?
    \/ CLICK IT BITCHES \/

Similar Threads

  1. [Release] Crash's Menu Hack v1.1 FIX
    By Crash in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 116
    Last Post: 06-23-2010, 05:07 PM
  2. [Release] Fire God Team v1.3.5 Menu[FIXED]
    By topblast in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 180
    Last Post: 06-07-2010, 04:32 AM
  3. [Requesting] How to Fix the Start up Menu On Op7
    By ilovebaby in forum Operation 7 General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-09-2010, 10:35 AM
  4. [Release] No Menu 10/19 A Little Fixed
    By BMW M5 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 96
    Last Post: 11-11-2009, 02:36 PM
  5. WARROCK no menu hack. Made by me. FIXED
    By adriafg in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-15-2009, 10:16 AM