Page 7 of 10 FirstFirst ... 56789 ... LastLast
Results 91 to 105 of 137
  1. #1
    thechipmyster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In the Duelist Kingdom
    Posts
    879
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    185
    My Mood
    Amazed

    New windowed mode...(2/3/2010)

    STATUS: WORKING/UNDETECTED


    This thread has a download for a working CA windowed mode.
    (Please post your results. Include your OS (type/version) in your post.)


    Instructions:

    »»Download the attachment.
    »»The picture below, and the one in the attachment show where, and what files to put into your CA folder.
    »»Start up CA.

    Where to put your downloaded files:



    Screenshots:





    Trouble Shooting:
    »»Windows Update (Your OS is up to date)
    »» .Net Framework 3.5+
    »»Complete CA files (None missing/other hack files present)
    »»Direct X 9c +
    »»Some may require d3dx9_42.dll, d3dx9_37.dll, and d3dx9_35.dll Download missing .dlls(In the CA folder and/ system32 folder)
    »»(A long shot) You can try a smaller ingame resolution
    »»Other public hack may conflict (I've tried all the MPGH ones, and they don't conflict)



    Virus Scans:

    Virustotal.com
    Virscan.org
    Virusscan.jotti.org




    Last edited by thechipmyster; 03-03-2010 at 09:42 AM.
    Respect list:
    [MPGH]Liz, [MPGH]Dave84311, [MPGH][NIG]Obama, [MPGH]whitten, [MPGH]User1, [MPGH]Gourav2122, [MPGH]arunforce, [MPGH]Stumpy, [MPGH]-XpliCitt-, [MPGH]Luke420, [MPGH] ROUGHS3X, [MPGH]xFaith, [GFX]drsynyster, [GFX]EnergyK, [MPGH]jimmydang09, [MPGH]Kingstund101, [MPGH]WarPathSin666, [MPGH]legendaryhack, [MPGH]R3V, [MPGH]hejsan, [MPGH]scruffy, [MPGH]sendi11, [MPGH]bombsaway707
    (If I forgot any mods/admins, please message me.)





    It is most obliged to press thanks for help received.

  2. The Following 28 Users Say Thank You to thechipmyster For This Useful Post:

    -Flash- (03-02-2010),041681 (03-05-2010),Bartosz15 (03-31-2010),CRUSTY (03-02-2010),Crusty- (03-04-2010),D3Dh0oker (03-06-2010),DOEET (03-03-2010),flash51 (03-03-2010),God601 (03-07-2010),guikorn (03-14-2010),iGlitchFoolz (03-03-2010),IHelper (03-10-2010),jeevin (03-02-2010),[MPGH]KING (03-20-2010),lagginswag (03-04-2010),[MPGH]NextGen1 (03-03-2010),nocque (03-02-2010),powerfear (03-19-2010),Purchawa (03-17-2010),Ragehax (03-11-2010),raghib33 (03-03-2010),Shruikan101 (03-06-2010),Sphearow412 (03-04-2010),Tacticious✓ (03-07-2010),tastycookie2153 (04-02-2010),topblast (03-21-2010),Zavier (04-05-2010),zxzx452 (03-05-2010)

  3. #91
    DOEET's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    443
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    36
    I have a question about resizing the window.
    Is there a way to do this? And by this I mean resizing the window so it takes up the whole screen but is still in a window for easy minimization/restoration.

    My reason for asking is because I keep accidentally clicking out(especially in melee only matches).

  4. #92
    IHelper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ask me tommorow
    Posts
    4,797
    Reputation
    53
    Thanks
    2,054
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by DOEET View Post
    I have a question about resizing the window.
    Is there a way to do this? And by this I mean resizing the window so it takes up the whole screen but is still in a window for easy minimization/restoration.

    My reason for asking is because I keep accidentally clicking out(especially in melee only matches).
    I dont know about this one >.<
    You want respect
    Earn it.

  5. #93
    thechipmyster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In the Duelist Kingdom
    Posts
    879
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    185
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by DOEET View Post
    I have a question about resizing the window.
    Is there a way to do this? And by this I mean resizing the window so it takes up the whole screen but is still in a window for easy minimization/restoration.
    My reason for asking is because I keep accidentally clicking out(especially in melee only matches).
    The window size is based on the ingame resolution.
    So if its to small, then go to ur CA settings, and chose a bigger resolution, until you get to one you like.
    Respect list:
    [MPGH]Liz, [MPGH]Dave84311, [MPGH][NIG]Obama, [MPGH]whitten, [MPGH]User1, [MPGH]Gourav2122, [MPGH]arunforce, [MPGH]Stumpy, [MPGH]-XpliCitt-, [MPGH]Luke420, [MPGH] ROUGHS3X, [MPGH]xFaith, [GFX]drsynyster, [GFX]EnergyK, [MPGH]jimmydang09, [MPGH]Kingstund101, [MPGH]WarPathSin666, [MPGH]legendaryhack, [MPGH]R3V, [MPGH]hejsan, [MPGH]scruffy, [MPGH]sendi11, [MPGH]bombsaway707
    (If I forgot any mods/admins, please message me.)





    It is most obliged to press thanks for help received.

  6. #94
    D3Dh0oker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Snow vally
    Posts
    1,850
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    437
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by thechipmyster View Post


    The window size is based on the ingame resolution.
    So if its to small, then go to ur CA settings, and chose a bigger resolution, until you get to one you like.
    i learned some thing knew, O_O i think -o-o-o-o-o-o-

  7. #95
    DOEET's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    443
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    36
    I altered the in-game resolution settings but it had no effect on the window size.

  8. #96
    D3Dh0oker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Snow vally
    Posts
    1,850
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    437
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by DOEET View Post
    I altered the in-game resolution settings but it had no effect on the window size.
    then... it dosnt work for u? o_o

  9. #97
    thechipmyster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In the Duelist Kingdom
    Posts
    879
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    185
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by DOEET View Post
    I altered the in-game resolution settings but it had no effect on the window size.
    Hmmm. That's interesting.
    For all windowed modes I've ever used, the main menu/login and such are always the same size, but it's the ingame windows you can change by the resolution in the settings.
    But if you changed the resolution in the game settings then the windowed mode might not be working completely for you.
    Respect list:
    [MPGH]Liz, [MPGH]Dave84311, [MPGH][NIG]Obama, [MPGH]whitten, [MPGH]User1, [MPGH]Gourav2122, [MPGH]arunforce, [MPGH]Stumpy, [MPGH]-XpliCitt-, [MPGH]Luke420, [MPGH] ROUGHS3X, [MPGH]xFaith, [GFX]drsynyster, [GFX]EnergyK, [MPGH]jimmydang09, [MPGH]Kingstund101, [MPGH]WarPathSin666, [MPGH]legendaryhack, [MPGH]R3V, [MPGH]hejsan, [MPGH]scruffy, [MPGH]sendi11, [MPGH]bombsaway707
    (If I forgot any mods/admins, please message me.)





    It is most obliged to press thanks for help received.

  10. #98
    DOEET's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    443
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    36
    Whenever I change the settings in game I click OK and when I relog/restart CA, they're always back to what they used to be set at.

  11. #99
    Pivotmasterdark's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    um, it doesnt work for me. i just hear the bgm. help? i just copied and pasted all the files into the game folder (C/nexon/Combat arms/) and when i start combat arms, i just hear the background music.

  12. #100
    D3Dh0oker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Snow vally
    Posts
    1,850
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    437
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Pivotmasterdark View Post
    um, it doesnt work for me. i just hear the bgm. help? i just copied and pasted all the files into the game folder (C/nexon/Combat arms/) and when i start combat arms, i just hear the background music.
    ughh 2 guys above me said some thing on how to make it work. >.< but idk i tried it worked once but then it dosnt work again, but then aGgain some times ca alt enter its self for sum odd reson................................. >.>

  13. #101
    DOEET's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    443
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    36
    I got my problem fixed.
    The resolution somehow expands after I start the match~

    Thanks for the help

    @Pivotmasterdark: Is it minimized?

  14. #102
    Hayes1111's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    What is up with the Guid Tech?

  15. #103
    Hayes1111's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    I can not see mine it stays at the Bottom Plz help.... Thanks

  16. #104
    D3Dh0oker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Snow vally
    Posts
    1,850
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    437
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by nicoliz123 View Post
    deteected for windows 7 64 bit idk if anyotheres are
    ughh yea me 2 i tink :O

  17. #105
    maalik's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    54
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Breezy
    even tho im not a mod..but i have it and it works

Page 7 of 10 FirstFirst ... 56789 ... LastLast