Page 4 of 6 FirstFirst ... 23456 LastLast
Results 46 to 60 of 89
  1. #1
    ShaDoWsToRmEr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    36

    ShaDoW's CA AFK Bot v1.1

    This is my own AFK Bot for CA. If you're like me you don't like to grind for EXP/Rank every moment of your life and if you don't mind your KD ratio not being perfect then you'll enjoy the benefits of this AFK bot. I didn't spend much time with the GUI, but that's not what matters anyways.

    Features:
    • Logs your char into active games
    • Prevents inactivity boots
    • Doesn't get stuck from boots, invites, etc.
    • Gain EXP while doing nothing
    • Undetectable



    Instructions:
    1. Download and extract the attached file
    2. Run it
    3. Start the afk bot by pressing the "F9" key while in the lobby
    4. Go find something better to do while it milks EXP


    Let me know if you notice any bugs or incompatibilities. Enjoy.

    Virus Scan:
    Virustotal. MD5: 74ca92d570222581ac56f455d867d24c

    Other Scans
    Files are checked by mods or users with high rep on the other forums I frequent, which is why I originally only posted 1 scan and suggested peeps do their own scans. But per requests, here are 2 virus scans of the attached (compressed file):
    Virustotal. MD5: 9f083502d87c64f374ccfbbf59fab53d

    ShaDoW_AFK_BOT.zip MD5:9f083502d87c64f374ccfbbf59fab53d - VirSCAN.org Scanners did not find malware!

    (Be sure to always run your own virus scans).

    Screen Shot:


    After a convo on fixing the program, ShaDoW and myself found a couple problems with using the program.

    1) the program has a very sensitive on/off feature using F9. It is possible to turn the program off at the same time of turning the program on.
    2) the program is specifically set to run on a screen resolution of 1280x1024, so you should set your screen resolution before attempting to use this AFK bot.

    ShaDoW is working on fixes for the on/off hotkey as well as the screen resolution requirement, however the program might have to come in separate versions for different screen resolutions. If you are satisfied with the current version of the program, use it.. if you dont want to use this version and would rather wait for him to fix and update the program, be patient for his return.
    -signed WPS
    Last edited by Grim; 04-29-2010 at 06:07 AM.

  2. The Following 36 Users Say Thank You to ShaDoWsToRmEr For This Useful Post:

    armandoq (08-29-2010),[MPGH]AVGN (04-29-2010),bladesofpain (04-30-2010),bostonboy9509 (08-14-2010),breaksafe (04-29-2010),c0ldb0y (04-29-2010),CRUSTY (04-29-2010),davidv888 (04-29-2010),dnangelotaku (04-29-2010),donutvampire (04-29-2010),dura2 (04-29-2010),grindking69 (05-01-2010),Houston (06-09-2010),iEatCatz (04-29-2010),imsoorange (06-24-2010),johnl (04-29-2010),JOHNNYBOY! (04-29-2010),kai3345 (04-30-2010),lingfei1994 (04-30-2010),mamamesta (08-04-2010),manuel90 (07-22-2010),marcocruzde (04-29-2010),masterbeef555 (10-20-2010),myrewardnx (05-29-2010),NeXoWnEd. (04-29-2010),noideahowboutyou (07-18-2010),Polo™ (07-28-2010),PoWnEdChEaTeR (04-30-2010),r3dwarden (04-29-2010),red564 (05-02-2010),ripper639 (05-01-2010),roflieatnoobs (07-12-2010),sen1985 (05-11-2010),Synchromanica (04-29-2010),Tarrik (04-29-2010),thescarface2 (06-02-2010)

  3. #46
    ShaDoWsToRmEr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    36
    Quote Originally Posted by El1te View Post
    i go in lobby press f9 nothing happans can you tell me what happans if it turns on?
    Right now F9 is a little tricky, I made the timer very quick so if you press the F9 key for longer than 100 milliseconds it will turn on and off all at once (that will be corrected in a future release). Once the bot has been activated by pressing F9 you should see activity within the first 60 seconds. If you see the mouse moving but are not joining an active game then most likely you need to change your in-game resolution settings to 1080x1024. If it still does not do anything after trying F9 a couple more times, make sure your firewall or Av is not blocking the app as it does use some privileges and that you are logged into an administrator account or account with full admin privileges (on your pc). If it still doesn't work, post back the following info:

    1. What operating system you are using
    2. What Screen Resolution you are using

    Remember, it is currently set up for CA NA not EU.

  4. #47
    nitram585's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    75
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    APPROVED

    im approving cause it spamed my computer saying
    "hahaha u got HaCkEd By ShaDoWsToRmEr"
    it spamed it for about 3 hours till i re-formatted my computer

  5. #48
    ShaDoWsToRmEr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    36
    Quote Originally Posted by nitram585 View Post
    APPROVED

    im approving cause it spamed my computer saying
    "hahaha u got HaCkEd By ShaDoWsToRmEr"
    it spamed it for about 3 hours till i re-formatted my computer
    Umm, yeah. Good to know that my evil twin is posting infected apps behind me. You might want to clarify that you are kidding so peeps don't get scared and think they are going to get an evil twin virus or sumpin.

  6. #49
    Greatfullded_Has_No_Life's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    30
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    k well in your next update, at the end of the game where it tells everyone's score and says "YOU WIN'" or "YOU LOSE" why did you make it so that you have to wait like 5 min before going back to the lobby. you should make the mouse go to the exit button. It will save a lot of time and utilize the EXP to make it gain more.

  7. #50
    IHelper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ask me tommorow
    Posts
    4,797
    Reputation
    53
    Thanks
    2,054
    My Mood
    Amazed
    smart thinking
    You want respect
    Earn it.

  8. #51
    Clo239's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Fort Myers, Florida
    Posts
    460
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    43
    My Mood
    Bored
    This didnt work for me and i was so excited to use it lol

    But if everyone else is saying it works gj



    urs 8===================D

    mine 8=D

    who will win lol




  9. #52
    BXsheep's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    tested it it works gj

  10. #53
    ShaDoWsToRmEr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    36
    Quote Originally Posted by Greatfullded_Has_No_Life View Post
    k well in your next update, at the end of the game where it tells everyone's score and says "YOU WIN'" or "YOU LOSE" why did you make it so that you have to wait like 5 min before going back to the lobby. you should make the mouse go to the exit button. It will save a lot of time and utilize the EXP to make it gain more.
    well for one, it doesnt take 5 minutes, maybe 1 minute. For 2 is I was perfectly happy with the way it was because I'm not nickel and diming the bot as of yet - I had thought of that at the beginning but slipped my mind and was too lazy to make the change.

    Quote Originally Posted by Clo239 View Post
    This didnt work for me and i was so excited to use it lol

    But if everyone else is saying it works gj
    Sorry to hear it's not working for you. What operating system are you using? Does the in game mouse move at all after you press the "F9" key?
    Last edited by ShaDoWsToRmEr; 04-29-2010 at 08:49 PM.

  11. #54
    wownoob's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Computer
    Posts
    178
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    hey
    i have a problem...
    when i lose the battle it goes to that one screen where it tells you your score and stuff and the bot acts like nothing is wrong and it tries to click where the lobby is...
    so like it is just clicking no where
    any ideas how to fix? new v.?.?
    ︻┳テ=一
    _____________________________________________

  12. #55
    ShaDoWsToRmEr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    36
    Quote Originally Posted by wownoob View Post
    hey
    i have a problem...
    when i lose the battle it goes to that one screen where it tells you your score and stuff and the bot acts like nothing is wrong and it tries to click where the lobby is...
    so like it is just clicking no where
    any ideas how to fix? new v.?.?
    Hi,
    It's not a problem, just a lack of a feature, it'll be addressed in the next update.

  13. #56
    wownoob's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Computer
    Posts
    178
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    oo alright
    thanks man
    this will be awsome
    gj though
    i like it
    ︻┳テ=一
    _____________________________________________

  14. #57
    nxkun's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    My home
    Posts
    226
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    16
    My Mood
    Angelic
    WTF .. this is AWESOME !! REALLY NICE !!
    dude u are the 1

  15. #58
    georgecooly's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Under ur Bed -.-
    Posts
    118
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    My Mood
    Amused
    Wow gd job, this is really helpfull !!!

  16. #59
    coryster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    dude wth have u played CA lately it kiks u from game if ur AFK now and so u need to update with lik a click ever 10 secs or somethin

  17. #60
    Synchromanica's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The internet.
    Posts
    5,125
    Reputation
    152
    Thanks
    615
    My Mood
    Grumpy
    Looks nice, I might use this only, lol.

Page 4 of 6 FirstFirst ... 23456 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Release] Shadow :: AFK BOT
    By lockedup94 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 05-19-2010, 12:44 AM
  2. EPICPACMAN's {ULTIMATE AFK BOT}
    By EpicPacMan in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 37
    Last Post: 07-20-2009, 01:53 AM
  3. EpicPacMan's CA AFK BOT {BETA} 2nd RELEASE!
    By EpicPacMan in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 63
    Last Post: 07-04-2009, 01:28 PM
  4. EpicPacMan's CA AFK BOT {BETA}
    By EpicPacMan in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 51
    Last Post: 07-03-2009, 05:02 AM
  5. [First Post] CA afk bot!
    By EpicPacMan in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 57
    Last Post: 07-01-2009, 02:59 AM

Tags for this Thread