Page 1 of 5 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 65
  1. #1
    ken135's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    158
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    20

    Combat arm's hacks with pictures :D

    Credits to Bond304

    1st download MHS:L. Spiro's Memory Hacking Software
    -------------------------------
    When you open MHS for the first time, it will ask you to customize it

    Just make up a random title like test
    And exe name like funz or something random still

    Once you finish, open up combat arms
    log in, take your time

    when your in the lobby, or anywhere really, go back to MHS
    Click on file in the menu bar then click Open Process
    Find and select Engine.exe
    Click ok

    Once you've opened the process Engine.exe, click the single magnifying glass icon in the found addresses window.

    to search for value's you must click the 1 magnifying glass in the found adresses window. to do a in depth search( after you do the 1st search wih the 1 magnifying glass) you click the double magnnifying glass.

    No Reload Hack
    ---------------
    Ex. Your ammo is 35/100...
    Search on 35
    go in game and shoot 1 bullet
    then click the double magnifying glass and search for 34
    you should only have 1 adress now. if not than shoot again and click teh double magnifying glass and search for 33.
    click on the 1 adress you see.
    it will transfer the adress to the big window
    there you right click and select lock selected.
    and you know have no reload hack in the game
    Still a little bugged though, it may stop working

    Unlimited Ammo
    ---------------

    Ex. your ammo is 35/90
    add 35 + 90 to get 125
    find 125 (or whatever you add it up as)
    now go in game and shoot 1 time, so its now 34/90 (or w.e)
    search with the double magnifying glass for 124 now.
    it should be 1 adress now(if not just repeat steps till only 1 adress)
    then click on the 1 adress to make it go to the big window.
    lock that adress
    Unlimited ammo!
    Combine this with no reload for a good combination, but apply.
    its client sided i think =/


    please thank me if i helped you


    pictures...:













  2. The Following 7 Users Say Thank You to ken135 For This Useful Post:

    00vitor00 (07-21-2008),cocos111 (07-13-2008),el mex (08-20-2008),Gourav2122 (07-13-2008),nofallll (08-21-2008),nosefuraku (12-11-2009),Ryrock (09-20-2008)

  3. #2
    cocos111's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    THANKYOU!!!!

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to cocos111 For This Useful Post:

    el mex (08-20-2008)

  5. #3
    Gourav2122's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
    Posts
    12,531
    Reputation
    212
    Thanks
    2,026
    My Mood
    Dead
    nice job on the pics
    thnx

  6. #4
    ken135's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    158
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    20
    thanks guys , and please if you have any troubles just post here

  7. #5
    Gabeantz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1

    Doesn't Work

    Well for me this does not work. I am running Windows Vista and I let it through my Firewall this is what I am getting:

  8. #6
    radnomguywfq3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Gender
    male
    Location
    J:\E\T\A\M\A\Y.exe
    Posts
    8,858
    Reputation
    381
    Thanks
    1,804
    My Mood
    Sad
    Those fucking handicaps made the ammo client-side. They should be dead.



    There are two types of tragedies in life. One is not getting what you want, the other is getting it.

    If you wake up at a different time in a different place, could you wake up as a different person?


  9. The Following User Says Thank You to radnomguywfq3 For This Useful Post:

    ken135 (07-14-2008)

  10. #7
    ken135's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    158
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    20
    Quote Originally Posted by Gabeantz View Post
    Well for me this does not work. I am running Windows Vista and I let it through my Firewall this is what I am getting:
    you gotta right click -> run as administrator.

    i ahve vista to :P

  11. #8
    ken135's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    158
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    20
    Quote Originally Posted by Jetamay View Post
    Those fucking handicaps made the ammo client-side. They should be dead.
    ah yes unlimted ammo is client sided, but no realod works like a charm ;D

  12. #9
    RossLe12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by ken135 View Post
    you gotta right click -> run as administrator.

    i ahve vista to :P
    It doesn't work for me everytime I try to open process for Combat arms it still says "unable to open process"

    Helpp?

  13. #10
    Hyperion's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8,159
    Reputation
    32
    Thanks
    1,198
    My Mood
    Lurking
    Something about your Vista PC is stopping you from attaching. I think it's Vista SP1. Uninstall it.

  14. #11
    ken135's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    158
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    20
    ah you guys making me work D;
    lol


  15. #12
    MNMS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Gabeantz View Post
    Well for me this does not work. I am running Windows Vista and I let it through my Firewall this is what I am getting:
    i got that same error
    What to do??? PLEASE HALP!

  16. #13
    ken135's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    158
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    20
    Quote Originally Posted by MNMS View Post
    i got that same error
    What to do??? PLEASE HALP!
    what version of vista do you have? and 32 or 64 bit?

  17. #14
    MNMS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by ken135 View Post
    what version of vista do you have? and 32 or 64 bit?
    Windows Vista Home Premium 32-Bit

  18. #15
    ken135's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    158
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    20
    add me on msn, ken135@gmail.com maybe i can help you get it to work

Page 1 of 5 123 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Combat Arms Public Hack - Flameswor10 Menu [v4.3]
    By Disturbed in forum Hack/Release News
    Replies: 24
    Last Post: 07-25-2011, 01:57 AM
  2. Combat Arms Public Hack - JA v1.5 CA NA
    By Bandicoot in forum Hack/Release News
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 07-19-2011, 02:16 PM
  3. Combat Arms Public Hack - Blast Hack: Revival - NA
    By Disturbed in forum Hack/Release News
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 05-26-2011, 11:20 AM
  4. [Help] Base COmbat Arms BR Hack with Menu!
    By filecroc in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-29-2010, 10:05 AM
  5. Replies: 18
    Last Post: 04-11-2010, 07:19 PM

Tags for this Thread