Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 56
  1. #1
    2krzed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    27
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2

    Combat arms Windowed?

    Is there a way to make combat arms windowed? Mind sharing? I tried DxWnd, doesnt work and gets detected as a hack

  2. #31
    zth142's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    62
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Ya me to! i would love it

  3. #32
    zth142's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    62
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Ya me to. I would love it!

  4. #33
    lemonadez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    55
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    Use your head. use hackshield bypass + Window mode that just been posted.

    common sense lol.

  5. #34
    oODevOo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    46
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    If you had windowed mode wouldn't it be harder to shoot smaller targets?

    It'll also be harder to see the little shadows of Snoobers (Sniper noobs) in Snow Valley. I guess you could use chams but cmon! Its a FPS guys!

  6. #35
    dinglem4's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In my girlfriends brassiere
    Posts
    124
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    if it was a size u are used to it wouldnt really make a difference

  7. #36
    FatEmoLLaMa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Victoria, Australia.
    Posts
    681
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    294
    My Mood
    Angry
    Well then try DxWND and the Bypass... maake sure DxWND is attached to Engine.exe though.

  8. #37
    dinglem4's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In my girlfriends brassiere
    Posts
    124
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by FatEmoLLaMa View Post
    Well then try DxWND and the Bypass... maake sure DxWND is attached to Engine.exe though.
    tried it and i phailed lol

  9. #38
    MortalDefiance's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    162
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    8
    Because DxWND is for Maplestory, if it worked on other games, it would be by mistake.

  10. #39
    dinglem4's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In my girlfriends brassiere
    Posts
    124
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    it actually does work on other games

  11. #40
    GOD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    I am the God
    Posts
    11,084
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    1,516
    My Mood
    Amazed
    doesnt work on combat arms.... i attached it to Engine.exe and click on Combar Arms icon to start the game.. and when i click Game Start.. i get an error "Fail to update protection Modules!- ErrorCode [0x00000002]........... yes i clickd on hackshield bypass first

    maybe i have the wrong settings.... plz tell em if u have the right settings! xD
    Last edited by GOD; 08-03-2008 at 07:14 PM.
    I am the God.

  12. #41
    dinglem4's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In my girlfriends brassiere
    Posts
    124
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    i thnk you would execute it from dxWnd.
    but if it worked you would start up the bypass first. then execute from dxWnd

  13. #42
    gudsoldier's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In your Girlfriends Closet.
    Posts
    1,010
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    278
    My Mood
    Mellow
    yeah, that would/should work properly.
    Stop flaming each other, it helps no one, and causes a step backwards rather than a step forwards.

    Read the rules before you decide to voice your opinion.

    Check your Grammar/Spelling/Facts before typing, otherwise I or another member will do it for you. And that just makes you look stupid.

  14. #43
    dinglem4's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In my girlfriends brassiere
    Posts
    124
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    it would work properly but it doesnt for some reason

  15. #44
    ereal's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    On MPGH.Net, son!
    Posts
    234
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    26
    By windowed you mean not full screen so you do things on your desktop at the same time?

  16. #45
    NetSuspsend's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    161
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    16
    I can play CA in windowed, I use another windower though. Chams dont work though D:

Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Combat arms Windowed mode
    By Insomniac in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 08-17-2009, 12:14 PM
  2. HELPMAKING COMBAT ARMS WINDOW MODE
    By junior68 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 08-09-2009, 04:54 AM
  3. [Release] Combat Arms Windows Vista Skin
    By alfonso951 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 08-04-2009, 11:59 PM
  4. Combat Arms: Windowed Mode
    By stevenozzy in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 07-13-2009, 10:26 PM
  5. Combat Arms windows mode
    By iown123 in forum General Hacking
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-07-2009, 01:44 PM

Tags for this Thread