Thread: Make MHS work.

Page 4 of 4 FirstFirst ... 234
Results 46 to 58 of 58
  1. #1
    bulva's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    27
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1

    Make MHS work.

    I found a way to make MHS work (I don't know if it works on anything other than vista though)
    1.Go to file and open for debug.
    2.Navigate to Engine.exe in your combat arms folder.
    3.Press ok and a couple errors will come up
    4.No worries just exit out of the errors and start combat arms up like normal.
    5.MHS will have automatically attached, happy hacking.
    Last edited by bulva; 07-31-2008 at 11:18 PM.

  2. #46
    abk1234's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    36
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    what u telling is make no sense... on the first step......go to what file and open for what debug???

  3. #47
    abk1234's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    36
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    NOT WORK!!!! i did all 5 steps correct

  4. #48
    gudsoldier's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In your Girlfriends Closet.
    Posts
    1,010
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    278
    My Mood
    Mellow
    This will not work, so stop posting about it. The reason it doesn't work is because it is looking for the specific file in your computer, changing the name/ location of it doesn't help. It looks through most of your folders and finds anything with similar coding to MHS.
    Stop flaming each other, it helps no one, and causes a step backwards rather than a step forwards.

    Read the rules before you decide to voice your opinion.

    Check your Grammar/Spelling/Facts before typing, otherwise I or another member will do it for you. And that just makes you look stupid.

  5. #49
    NEHSfootball's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    cant you just move msh to a private folder and lock it so it cant scan in them?

    just a though

  6. #50
    hakufu's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    177
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    Quote Originally Posted by NEHSfootball View Post
    cant you just move msh to a private folder and lock it so it cant scan in them?

    just a though
    tried tat,
    <(banana?)

    PS: read my name backwards...

  7. #51
    NEHSfootball's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    and you cant zip and run...... ill see what i can do theres gotta be a way to change the location to a file that no matter what it wont search.....HEY!! try ghost search download off limewire that might work

  8. #52
    NEHSfootball's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    ghost search makes files you want not seen not seen maybe itll work ill ask my bro for the software

  9. #53
    NEHSfootball's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    wait my bad its ghost surf lol

  10. #54
    Vashe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    89
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    My Mood
    Cool
    I tried what the the authors theory was and it was detected i'm using vista sp1 so that shouldn't be the problem and I used the theory with and without the super administrator stuff so I doubt it works like gudsoldier mentioned..

  11. #55
    NEHSfootball's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    weve just about tried everything we just ahve to wait until spiro comes out with a new mhs which he said hes working on but who knows whow long it will take

  12. #56
    purenoob134's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    468
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    13
    i got vista...just tested it...did exactly wat you said.. as soon as i get in the login screen it d/c's me

  13. #57
    zach90210's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    20
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    i got same problem as purenoob but i have windows xp

  14. #58
    Sniperwar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    CA EUROPE
    Posts
    82
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    not works for me to.

Page 4 of 4 FirstFirst ... 234

Similar Threads

  1. VB6 HELP HOW TO MAKE IT WORK
    By poon hacker in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-11-2007, 09:41 PM
  2. how do i make hacks work on VISTA
    By devilslayer in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 09-26-2007, 10:25 PM
  3. Make punkfuker working
    By sb1hng in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 08-23-2007, 10:35 PM
  4. How to make a working NFV Hack
    By System79 in forum Game Hacking Tutorials
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-04-2006, 05:56 AM
  5. A Way to make a working NFV hack
    By hjerherjdsd in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 41
    Last Post: 06-26-2006, 11:40 PM

Tags for this Thread