Thread: Process Watcher

Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    f50fan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Process Watcher

    Alright, so i've been trying a bunch of cheat engines, and on many I get the process watcher can't load or whatever. I know this has to do with the settings because it only happens after i change a few settings.

    So, does anyone have tips to offer on what settings should and should not be changed or what i'm doing wrong?
    thanks.

  2. #2
    gudsoldier's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In your Girlfriends Closet.
    Posts
    1,010
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    278
    My Mood
    Mellow
    It's the settings, you clicked the box saying: Load Process Watcher or which ever. This will try and load the Process Watcher and fail because nothings on it, or it caused a program to fail.
    Stop flaming each other, it helps no one, and causes a step backwards rather than a step forwards.

    Read the rules before you decide to voice your opinion.

    Check your Grammar/Spelling/Facts before typing, otherwise I or another member will do it for you. And that just makes you look stupid.

Similar Threads

  1. Wtf..No Process
    By radnomguywfq3 in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-22-2007, 02:19 AM
  2. Targeting a Process in VB6.0
    By radnomguywfq3 in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-11-2007, 01:42 AM
  3. Un-hidding process (game)
    By Nine in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-30-2006, 01:26 PM
  4. Process Guard!
    By Flawless in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 01-26-2006, 06:21 PM

Tags for this Thread