Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    aris619's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Thumbs down HackShield Bypass Dont Work

    Ok so i did everything on tut for the bypass but now wen i press on teh game i get this module error of some sort i am pretty sure it comes out because i edited the hsupdate.exe`s name so i changed the name back to normall after i edited then the game worked can someone plz help me to work teh bypass because if i change teh hsupdate.exe`s name i get a module error of some sort.

  2. #2
    gudsoldier's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In your Girlfriends Closet.
    Posts
    1,010
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    278
    My Mood
    Mellow
    It works, you just need to be very persistent... It supposedly works when it wants to, well then, make it work when I want it to..
    Stop flaming each other, it helps no one, and causes a step backwards rather than a step forwards.

    Read the rules before you decide to voice your opinion.

    Check your Grammar/Spelling/Facts before typing, otherwise I or another member will do it for you. And that just makes you look stupid.

  3. #3
    apezwijn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    1,521
    Reputation
    22
    Thanks
    679
    ADD the files wich the .rar contains into c:/Nexon/Combat Arms [This is the default install directory]
    Rename the HSUpdate.exe in HShield map to whatever you like example HZUpdate.exe
    Open the bypass.exe you pasted into the combat arms close everything and start the game...
    Done?!
    What the hell could you have done wrong?
    Try redownloading the bypass..
    Otherwise Reinstall the game..
    patch everything and redownload the bypass and do what you gotta do.

  4. #4
    dinglem4's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In my girlfriends brassiere
    Posts
    124
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    i htink u use his bypass before you start up the game it works for me

  5. #5
    gudsoldier's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In your Girlfriends Closet.
    Posts
    1,010
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    278
    My Mood
    Mellow
    No way, really? /sarcasm...
    Stop flaming each other, it helps no one, and causes a step backwards rather than a step forwards.

    Read the rules before you decide to voice your opinion.

    Check your Grammar/Spelling/Facts before typing, otherwise I or another member will do it for you. And that just makes you look stupid.

  6. #6
    canucksboy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    44
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    YA MINE didin work but work now lolz

  7. #7
    JHooker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Anywhere you want me lol. _________________________ 102847291042
    Posts
    268
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    243
    Sometimes it says that project module thing.
    This is why, you need to open Hackshield Bypass.exe FIRST and then open Combat Arms.
    If it says it again, open Hackshield bypass.exe again then open combat arms.

  8. #8
    Rickyrudy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    277
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    26
    Quote Originally Posted by apezwijn View Post
    ADD the files wich the .rar contains into c:/Nexon/Combat Arms [This is the default install directory]
    Rename the HSUpdate.exe in HShield map to whatever you like example HZUpdate.exe
    Open the bypass.exe you pasted into the combat arms close everything and start the game...
    Done?!
    What the hell could you have done wrong?
    Try redownloading the bypass..
    Otherwise Reinstall the game..
    patch everything and redownload the bypass and do what you gotta do.
    Hello anti-release man why don't you flame harold for his release =O!

    The bypass works as it feels O.O Error Error Work. Error..

    But what i always do is open the bypass wait until the launcher comes up then i press ok and then start game right after never fails

  9. #9
    gudsoldier's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In your Girlfriends Closet.
    Posts
    1,010
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    278
    My Mood
    Mellow
    Really? I just go really really quickly and it works... ahahaha high rank in the newby server XD
    Stop flaming each other, it helps no one, and causes a step backwards rather than a step forwards.

    Read the rules before you decide to voice your opinion.

    Check your Grammar/Spelling/Facts before typing, otherwise I or another member will do it for you. And that just makes you look stupid.

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] Bypass dont work
    By KILLLERRRR in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 09-18-2011, 02:44 AM
  2. HackShield Bypass by Ultimate_Coder(Working 8/4/10)
    By Ultimate_Coder in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 08-04-2010, 07:16 AM
  3. Working Hackshield Bypass
    By Alex82 in forum General Hacking
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12-22-2008, 05:18 PM
  4. IWin Bypass v.1 dont work
    By darklords in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: 08-29-2008, 07:07 PM
  5. all bypasses dont work?
    By theplayer45 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 05-08-2007, 11:00 PM

Tags for this Thread