Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 22
  1. #1
    azngamerboi9's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6

    Exclamation Fail to update modules!

    DO YOU HAVE THIS TO?
    Error Code [0x00000002]
    WTF IS THIS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

  2. #2
    ssexx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Under Your Bed
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I DO TO! THATS MY PROBLEM! do you have vista? that error pisses me off ! i cannot hack!

  3. #3
    daddyi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    197
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    55
    Remove the file from your HShield folder.
    Last edited by daddyi; 08-03-2008 at 07:07 PM.

  4. #4
    ssexx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Under Your Bed
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    WHICH folder?

  5. #5
    GOD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    I am the God
    Posts
    11,084
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    1,516
    My Mood
    Amazed
    MAN JUST TRY IT AGAIN.. U HAVE TO DO IT TWICE.. CLICK THE BYPASS AGAIN AND TRY IT AGAIN.. IT WORKS FOR ME
    I am the God.

  6. #6
    dranemk1995's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In front of my pc
    Posts
    158
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    is it a funny quote!!!

  7. #7
    ssexx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Under Your Bed
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by -GOD- View Post
    MAN JUST TRY IT AGAIN.. U HAVE TO DO IT TWICE.. CLICK THE BYPASS AGAIN AND TRY IT AGAIN.. IT WORKS FOR ME
    do u have vista?

  8. #8
    GOD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    I am the God
    Posts
    11,084
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    1,516
    My Mood
    Amazed
    NO I DONT HAVE VISTA CUZ IT SUCKS.. I HAVE XP
    I am the God.

  9. #9
    ssexx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Under Your Bed
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by -GOD- View Post
    NO I DONT HAVE VISTA CUZ IT SUCKS.. I HAVE XP
    lol ur completely right
    vista does suck
    xp pwnz

  10. #10
    azngamerboi9's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    I got vista and it does SUCK lol

  11. #11
    Adio_Cal_Pro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Cali
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    If you are running Windows XP Disable firewall / anti virus.
    Try running it now.

  12. #12
    purenoob134's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    468
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    13
    if its xp, make sure firewall/antivurus= disabled, also try it 2-3 times and if you have vista, try it more than once, or run all as administrator, or when you activate bypass, wait like 30 seconds before clicking OK on the popup, then open CA!hope that helps

  13. #13
    gudsoldier's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In your Girlfriends Closet.
    Posts
    1,010
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    278
    My Mood
    Mellow
    Ya it does help. thank you for clearing that up for people... I can't get GodMode to work
    Stop flaming each other, it helps no one, and causes a step backwards rather than a step forwards.

    Read the rules before you decide to voice your opinion.

    Check your Grammar/Spelling/Facts before typing, otherwise I or another member will do it for you. And that just makes you look stupid.

  14. #14
    dinglem4's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In my girlfriends brassiere
    Posts
    124
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    i believe you get this when u start up CA rihgt? then i htnk you start up the bypass then click CA
    and if it fails you keep trying until you get in
    i have vista and i can hax in CA

  15. #15
    gudsoldier's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In your Girlfriends Closet.
    Posts
    1,010
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    278
    My Mood
    Mellow
    Same, it doesn't work as well with vista, Vista!
    Stop flaming each other, it helps no one, and causes a step backwards rather than a step forwards.

    Read the rules before you decide to voice your opinion.

    Check your Grammar/Spelling/Facts before typing, otherwise I or another member will do it for you. And that just makes you look stupid.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Fail to update protection modules
    By kambo in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 05-08-2010, 12:43 AM
  2. Fail to update protection modules! - ErrorCode [0x00000005].
    By accepted12 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 01-01-2009, 06:19 PM
  3. failed to update protection modules. ?????
    By sparda55 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 12-30-2008, 10:58 AM
  4. help it says ''failed too update protection modules''
    By xphatzx in forum Suggestions, Requests & Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-28-2008, 12:05 AM
  5. HSBypass Error "Failed To Update Protection Modules"
    By bond304 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 08-07-2008, 10:29 PM

Tags for this Thread