Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    xNarutoSouls's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Will a CE be detected if I use the bypass

    Hi, just wondering.. cuz MHS, lags for me.. A LOT.. I get kicked out from the room while scanning.. etc... :P.. so EPS, or HP regeneration doesnt really work for me.. since I get kicked while scanning.. would it be possible to use a normal CE to scan?

  2. #2
    purenoob134's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    468
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    13
    i never tried but it should work...since MHS is alrdy detected and I can use it fine with the bypass..

  3. #3
    dinglem4's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In my girlfriends brassiere
    Posts
    124
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    maybe thats why they call it a bypass maybe? lol im not being a smartass but stating the obvoius. and yea i have nevr tried but with MHS

  4. #4
    ColeGAte's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    u can even use cheat engine

  5. #5
    dinglem4's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In my girlfriends brassiere
    Posts
    124
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    yeah but its a bit more complicated due to the fast u have to multiply by 8

  6. #6
    daddyi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    197
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    55
    You can use any type of memory modifying program. You can even open it after the game has loaded up and you're in a room.

    With HackShield disabled, you can *ALMOST* do anything...

  7. #7
    dinglem4's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In my girlfriends brassiere
    Posts
    124
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    why the "almost" ? anything not server sided?

  8. #8
    ColeGAte's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    you can packet edit the shit haha pretty fun

  9. #9
    xNarutoSouls's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    sweet.. it actually works.. except the CHAM, just closes.. >.>.. anyone knows a fix for that?

Similar Threads

  1. why cant i use the artillery gun?
    By omgwtfbbqpwn2 in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 05-25-2007, 07:08 PM
  2. Emo people use the net! (Spiderman 3)
    By arunforce in forum General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-09-2007, 03:36 PM
  3. [Pls dave, Fix it!!] U can't use the trainers made in CE? read this!!
    By juanitobalde in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-24-2007, 03:27 PM
  4. Just in case you use the Console Administrator Hack...
    By Rocker1989 in forum Gunz General
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 05-26-2006, 10:05 AM
  5. Can u use the gain experience hack with 1 player
    By mjt20mik in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 02-05-2006, 03:20 AM

Tags for this Thread