Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    sadclown's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3

    help-Hack Bypass not working.

    I out both the exe and .dll into my hs folder, ran it, clicked okay. And it tell me combat arms is already running, and wont open it... How do I fix this?

  2. #2
    Slapzor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    close combat arms?
    but for real, did you rename HSUpdate.exe to something else?
    --> example. GGGGGG.exe
    then put the exe and .dll into the HS folder?
    again combat arms has to be closed then run the bypass exe.

  3. #3
    ereal's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    On MPGH.Net, son!
    Posts
    234
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    26
    Lock the thing on to Engine.exe, Ok make sure you injected the .dll rename your HSUpdate to something random maybe HSUpdate123, HSUpdate can be found C:/Nexon/Combat Arms/HShield double click the bypass and it should work.. [NOTE] If your on Vista run everything as administrator. <-- Which I posted in the other thread. Hope this helps.

  4. #4
    gudsoldier's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In your Girlfriends Closet.
    Posts
    1,010
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    278
    My Mood
    Mellow
    I'm making a video tutorial soon. Don't worry.
    Stop flaming each other, it helps no one, and causes a step backwards rather than a step forwards.

    Read the rules before you decide to voice your opinion.

    Check your Grammar/Spelling/Facts before typing, otherwise I or another member will do it for you. And that just makes you look stupid.

  5. #5
    sadclown's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    says "fail to upload protection modules"

    Hand what do I point the injector at?

    EDIT: I tried pointing it at the eng exe, but got the same response... (the injector)
    Last edited by sadclown; 08-05-2008 at 05:02 PM.

  6. #6
    evil123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    53
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    35
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    if you have vista do run as administrator

  7. #7
    GG2GG's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    3,382
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    4,294,967,295
    My Mood
    Blah
    i havent got the game but the first thing to do with vista if you are a choob is disable UAC

  8. #8
    sadclown's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    I use XP... Not Vista

  9. #9
    sadclown's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Heres a pic to show you,


Similar Threads

  1. Help! Hack ain't working!!!!
    By master1924 in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 07-28-2009, 09:19 PM
  2. PLEAE HELP *Hacks Do Not Work!*
    By 913982499 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 07-10-2009, 10:08 AM
  3. [Information] Hacks are not working anymore !
    By Kotonoha in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-27-2008, 01:26 AM
  4. [ Help ] VB6 Coding not working
    By ilovepie21 in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 03-28-2008, 11:22 PM
  5. [HELP] My hacks still not working
    By ilovepie21 in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-09-2008, 10:55 PM

Tags for this Thread