Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 47
  1. #1
    csnreyes's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    vegas
    Posts
    144
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    13

    [Tut]How to get locked maps

    1. Go in game, and create a room with snow valley map.
    2. Search for 0
    3. Change to grey hammer.
    4. Search for 1.
    5. Change to junk flea
    6. Search for 2
    7. Repeat with the different maps until you have a few addys left. Freeze them at the value of the map you want.

    Map Values:

    snow valley 0
    grey hammer 1
    junk flea 2
    two towers - 3
    pump jack 4
    brush wood - 5
    cold seed - 6
    sand hog - 7
    warhead 8

    Important Info:

    - Seeing as you will be playing a map THAT ISNT RELEASED YET, this is HIGHLY detectable.

  2. The Following 6 Users Say Thank You to csnreyes For This Useful Post:

    blackpepper (08-06-2008),Combatant (08-05-2008),ereal (08-05-2008),gudsoldier (08-05-2008),Rajinn (08-05-2008),seanoreo (08-06-2008)

  3. #16
    Elchuchu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    So then this doesnt work with MHS.

  4. #17
    kingnoobe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    104
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    I get the same thing combat... Maybe the other guy is right and you do need a packet editor or w/e it is...

  5. #18
    ereal's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    On MPGH.Net, son!
    Posts
    234
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    26
    Well I did something and it loaded the map load page but wasn't the map weird .

  6. #19
    Combatant's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    143
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    64
    I think it's because the majority of the people are loading the normal maps. What if we got 2 or 3 hackers that had the same value on and began the game all at once? If you wanna test this, Reg. 2, Chan. 7, Room 73, Title - brushwood. PW - 4564

    Freeze your value at 5
    Last edited by Combatant; 08-05-2008 at 04:28 PM.

  7. #20
    Rickyrudy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    277
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    26
    Quote Originally Posted by daddyi View Post
    This wasn't made by him.
    Yep i know what you mean.

    Credits where necessary please.

    Rep/Thanks should not be asked for but earned.




    Lol..

  8. #21
    Elchuchu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    So. can someone confirm do we need a packet editor or can this be done with MHS?

  9. #22
    brianfan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    31
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    WPE pro

    4C 03 00 00 0E 00 00 00 4C 03 0E 00 00 00 02 00 00 00 03 00 00 00
    Packet size 22

    send that packet
    for two towers
    still looking for the other maps

  10. The Following User Says Thank You to brianfan For This Useful Post:

    kingnoobe (08-05-2008)

  11. #23
    brianfan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    31
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by Elchuchu View Post
    So. can someone confirm do we need a packet editor or can this be done with MHS?
    with a UCE/HMS you can veiw the map in the lobby but it revert once the game starts.
    You need to use a packet sender

  12. #24
    megaspeek's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    WPE gives me errors when I try to open it and it finds it as a virus. Can you help me?

  13. #25
    jerry0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    286
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    31
    Quote Originally Posted by megaspeek View Post
    WPE gives me errors when I try to open it and it finds it as a virus. Can you help me?
    That's normal finding it as a virus.

  14. #26
    kingnoobe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    104
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by brianfan View Post
    WPE pro

    4C 03 00 00 0E 00 00 00 4C 03 0E 00 00 00 02 00 00 00 03 00 00 00
    Packet size 22

    send that packet
    for two towers
    still looking for the other maps
    Brian I put that in the wpe send packet settings.. Then clicked play.. Put in 19 as id... Doesn't do anything.... Do I need to change the millisecond.. Or am I just way off base here.

  15. #27
    ploxide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    254
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    40
    This does not work the only part that does work is the loading screen when you set the value to a new map you will see the new map's loading screen but after the loading is done your in a regular map.

  16. #28
    Marsicano's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    371
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    66
    My Mood
    Lonely
    If someone have the packets for other maps...

  17. #29
    brianfan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    31
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by ploxide View Post
    This does not work the only part that does work is the loading screen when you set the value to a new map you will see the new map's loading screen but after the loading is done your in a regular map.
    it does work the milliseconds doesnt matter, if your having issue with sending the packet start a trace in a room by your self and enter the shop then stop the trace.
    the first packet you recive right click and set send list with this scoket ID

  18. #30
    brianfan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    31
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by kingnoobe View Post
    Brian I put that in the wpe send packet settings.. Then clicked play.. Put in 19 as id... Doesn't do anything.... Do I need to change the millisecond.. Or am I just way off base here.
    where did I say anything about puy in 19 as id?

  19. The Following User Says Thank You to brianfan For This Useful Post:

    MrQuidam (08-06-2008)

Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [TUT]How to get OFF bytes
    By mojo007 in forum Programming Tutorials
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-16-2008, 01:46 AM
  2. [TuT] How to get Flash Player 7
    By Juliandil in forum BattleOn Games Hacks, Cheats & Trainers
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 03-11-2008, 05:44 AM
  3. [Tut] How to get a knife ingame
    By sidnietje in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 12-19-2007, 11:22 PM
  4. TuT on How to get addreses on warrock
    By soultaker in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-20-2007, 01:55 PM
  5. [TuT] How To Get The New Weapons!
    By Jeffrey1993 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 07-26-2007, 02:28 AM

Tags for this Thread