Page 2 of 5 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 74
  1. #1
    jerry0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    286
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    31

    [Tut]Set up 65k + Any Map with WPE Pro

    Hi, Jerry here, most of you know me as TwoTowers, well here is my tutorial on how to use WPE Pro.

    1. First Download WPE Pro: Winsock Packet Editor (WPE) Pro
    *WARNING* It will say it has a Trojan. TRUST ME it is not harmful, it is needed for the application to work.
    Virustotal. MD5: 7d67a57453f9f7639be29eead127922a Sniff-WpePro HackTool.Win32.Sniffer.WpePro.u Win32/Sniffer.WpePro.A

    2. Next turn on CA with the bypass.

    3. Make a Room

    4. Go to WPE and click the Target Program button.
    a. Now scroll down and double click on Engine.exe

    5. Congratulations! WPE is attached to Combat Arms. But don't clap yet.

    6. Click the play button (the one above all the gauges).

    7. Alt Tab into Combat Arms and go to shop

    8. Alt Tab into WPE and click the Stop button

    9. Now something will pop up
    a. Right click on the first address and click Set Sendlist with this Socket ID.

    10. Close the popup.

    11. On the bottom you will see 2 tabs (Filters and Send). Click send.

    *ALTERNATE METHOD* Download the attachment I posted and save it to your WPE Pro folder. Click the open button and open the .est file i posted (Thanks for reminding me brianfan, didnt hack WoW Private Server for a while, forgot a lot). Skip to step 16.

    12. Next click on the New Page button (the paper one).

    13. A new window will pop up, on the bottom you will see Packet Size. Change this to 22.

    14. Entering the codes:
    You will enter these codes into where you see all the 0's. For example, you see 00000000 and then 00 00 00 00 ... Well you will enter the code only the 00 00 locations.
    The codes:
    65k Cap CTF(Deject3d) : 4C 03 00 00 0E 00 00 00 4C 03 0E 00 00 00 07 00 00 00 FF FF 00 00
    Maps (brianfan) : 4C 03 00 00 0E 00 00 00 4C 03 0E 00 00 00 02 00 00 00 03 00 00 00

    15.Enter both of these.However make a new one for each (click on paper, type first one, press ok. Click on paper, type second code, press ok.

    16. Go to CA and change the mode to CTF.

    check the first code(65k CTF) and press the play button. Change the send to 1 Times, and leave the timer alone. Make it open socket. The socket ID should already be put in for you. now press the play button again. GJ you got it.

    17. Now do the same for the map. If you looked at the code for the map (03) that is TwoTowers, change it to the value of another map to have that map. Map list made by csnreyes. http://www.mpgh.net/forum/164-combat...cked_maps.html
    For Example, 03 is Two Towers, 07 is Sand Hog, and 05 is Brush.

    18. GJ you have it done.

    Credits:brianfan for maps and Deject3d for plvl

    FAQ


    Quote Originally Posted by Eskwaird View Post
    hey, it won't let me open wpe , it says "! Cannot execute "COCUME~1OwnerLOCALS~1TempRar.140WPE PRO.exe"
    ..........
    EDIT: lmao, nvm i fig'd it out, lol choob moment here.......
    DOUBLE EDIT:...still didnt work, idk y.........it says the same thing ! Cannot execute "COCUME~1OwnerLOCALS~1TempRar.140WPE PRO.exe"
    can someone help?
    You have to extract to a folder,can't run it from temp.


    Quote Originally Posted by Drown2008 View Post
    every damn wpe pro i download it either gives me an error at 99.9 % or when i extract it it disappears anyne know how to fix this
    Turn off your VirusScanner.


    When I check more than one only one works.
    Try checking and running one at a time.

    Quote Originally Posted by bartjr View Post
    kevin can u tell me if im doin anything wrong i open my bypass open up combat arms blahblahblah then go into a chnl and create a room alt tab out start up wpe and then i try to find the target program engine.exe and its not there and combat arms is running and if i go into task manager then proscesses engine.exe is there.
    what am i doing wrong?
    You have to download the program called PermEdit, same site as WPE Pro. Here is the link: Winsock Packet Editor (WPE) Pro
    Next, open it and find Engine.Exe , highlight it, and click grant permissions. Now you will be able to see Engine.exe in WPE Pro.


    Changing the Number of Points

    1. Open up Deject3d's code or open my attachment in WPE Pro, highlight 65k and click the Pencil.

    2. You will see this 4C 03 00 00 0E 00 00 00 4C 03 0E 00 00 00 07 00 00 00 FF FF 00 00

    3. As you can see the FF FF is bolded, this is how many points the game will last. This is Hexadecimal. FF= 255 . Now what FF FF refers to is FF Multiplied by FF. So therefore it is 255 times 255 which is 65k. To change this do this, if you want 255 make the second FF become 00.

    4. Open up Windows Calculator. Click View and Scientific. now write the amount of points you want. For example, I want 8k points (its really hard for me to explain this other than trial and error, so if someone has better idea, post here). So type FF and press the multiply button then type 20. You will get this:1FE0. Now click the Dec Button and it will become 8160 points. So now you know that FF 20 is 8160 points.

    5. Now go to WPE and edit the FF FF into FF 20 to have 8160 except of 65k


    How To PowerLEVEL
    1. After you do all of this and set up a map with 65k capture points invite your friends.

    2. You will need to have at least 2 people, one person the leaver and the other person the capper.

    3. So the power levelers go on one team, and one person goes on the other.

    4. Start the game.

    5. The team with the power levelers cap the flag once.

    6. Once the power level team caps, the leaver has to leave the game.

    7. This will show up as the power level team winning the match.

    8. The power level team will get 500K XP and 1 Million GP


    *WARNING* If you get General of the Army or Super Trainee, you will be bugged. You won't be able to join any other server, and will be stuck in 1 server.




    *For Windows Fun, Not Part of TUT* If you want to have fun with windows press these three keys at the same time: Shift + Alt+ Print Screen. A popup will come up, press OK.*For Windows FUn, Not Part of TUT*


    VirusTotal Results for the Attachment (for the unbelievers)
    Virustotal. MD5: f3ebb59ffa40f2a2eadc1426ebb23953
    Last edited by jerry0; 08-07-2008 at 12:09 AM.

  2. The Following 11 Users Say Thank You to jerry0 For This Useful Post:

    Chaseee333 (08-08-2008),crusader1 (08-06-2008),det0x (08-06-2008),KanonGFX (08-06-2008),malbolger (08-06-2008),Mangust (08-06-2008),MortalDefiance (08-06-2008),seanoreo (08-06-2008),trank (08-07-2008),Xray3109 (08-06-2008),you_idiot9 (01-18-2009)

  3. #16
    JHooker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Anywhere you want me lol. _________________________ 102847291042
    Posts
    268
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    243
    mmmmm. Thanks a lot Thread Starter + brianfan !
    I don't like rank hacking..

  4. #17
    FatEmoLLaMa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Victoria, Australia.
    Posts
    681
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    294
    My Mood
    Angry
    Lol, nice addition Brian, I think that would help alot of clueless people.

    I haven't been on here in 4 years...

  5. #18
    Banshou's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Eskwaird View Post
    hey, it won't let me open wpe , it says "! Cannot execute "COCUME~1OwnerLOCALS~1TempRar.140WPE PRO.exe"
    ..........
    EDIT: lmao, nvm i fig'd it out, lol choob moment here.......
    DOUBLE EDIT:...still didnt work, idk y.........it says the same thing ! Cannot execute "COCUME~1OwnerLOCALS~1TempRar.140WPE PRO.exe"
    can someone help?
    First, stop using it FROM the rar, extract it. Second, goto Ctrl+Alt+Delete menu and end all Anti-Virus Processes.

  6. The Following User Says Thank You to Banshou For This Useful Post:

    Eskwaird (08-06-2008)

  7. #19
    Threadstarter
    Dual-Keyboard Member
    jerry0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    286
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    31
    Quote Originally Posted by brianfan View Post
    Ill help the "noobs" even more here is a WPE pro send file.
    Just click the folder icon on your WPE pro under the send menuand add the Flag and map packets to your WPE pro. Once added tick mark which packet you would to send
    OMG I knew I forgot to add something, was typing late at night. Thanks for yours, I'll add yours to Post and make alternate Method.

    EDIT: I made my own because i wanted to add sand hog, and brush
    Last edited by jerry0; 08-06-2008 at 10:29 AM.

  8. #20
    Wankster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    52
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    4
    might as well send the rest

    4C 03 00 00 0E 00 00 00 4C 03 0E 00 00 00 02 00 00 00 05 00 00 00 - brushwood

    4C 03 00 00 0E 00 00 00 4C 03 0E 00 00 00 02 00 00 00 07 00 00 00 - sandhog

  9. #21
    Drown2008's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    125
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    25
    every damn wpe pro i download it either gives me an error at 99.9 % or when i extract it it disappears anyne know how to fix this

  10. #22
    Banshou's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Drown2008 View Post
    every damn wpe pro i download it either gives me an error at 99.9 % or when i extract it it disappears anyne know how to fix this
    Go into Task Manager and end all Anti-Virus processes.

  11. #23
    malbolger's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    38
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Error 1

    When I send the packet is connects sends, then I get an error:1 any idea's?

  12. #24
    det0x's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    I did it successfully, but I crash. I was just in a game with TwoTowers and he started the 65535 round CTF and I also crashed, any ideas?

  13. #25
    Deject3d's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by det0x View Post
    I did it successfully, but I crash. I was just in a game with TwoTowers and he started the 65535 round CTF and I also crashed, any ideas?
    don't use vista

  14. #26
    csnreyes's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    vegas
    Posts
    144
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    13
    I get same thing but I got XP how can I make it to lower down to 35k flags or something

  15. #27
    Threadstarter
    Dual-Keyboard Member
    jerry0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    286
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    31
    Okay I will add how to get it lower. and I will edit my attachment, wrote wrong code for sand hog.

    EDIT:ADDed Smaller Number of Caps and fixed attachment.
    Last edited by jerry0; 08-06-2008 at 01:46 PM.

  16. #28
    Threadstarter
    Dual-Keyboard Member
    jerry0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    286
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    31
    WoW I go to *** and check and I see my tut their exactly COPY PASTED and NO CREDIT. What an asshole. Whoever khoa567 is here. You are a fucking douchebag.

    EDIT:CRAp sorry for Double Post.

  17. #29
    brianfan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    31
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    4. Open up Windows Calculator. Click View and Scientific. now write the amount of points you want. For example, I want 8k points (its really hard for me to explain this other than trial and error, so if someone has better idea, post here). So type FF and press the multiply button then type 20. You will get this:1FE0. Now click the Dec Button and it will become 8160 points. So now you know that FF 20 is 8160 points.

    simple way no more trial and error buddy tick the HEX type in FF then just Tick the DEC

  18. #30
    dranemk1995's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In front of my pc
    Posts
    158
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    i open CA then i make a game alt tab open WPE then my combat arms crashes. and i cant download Virustotal. MD5: 7d67a57453f9f7639be29eead127922a Sniff-WpePro HackTool.Win32.Sniffer.WpePro.u Win32/Sniffer.WpePro.A i click on that link in the tut and there is no download button plz respond

Page 2 of 5 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Club Penguin Coin hack Tut! Using WPE Pro.
    By Wizzo1d in forum Club Penguin Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 07-21-2015, 02:23 PM
  2. d/c from server with WPE!!need help!!!
    By Mace in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-15-2008, 03:55 PM
  3. trading a rs account for any account with m60 promo
    By gmgundamx7 in forum Trade Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-12-2007, 06:12 AM
  4. [REQUEST]Need any hack with GPS!
    By naomelembro14 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 24
    Last Post: 04-25-2007, 01:35 PM

Tags for this Thread