Page 3 of 5 FirstFirst 12345 LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 74
  1. #1
    jerry0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    286
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    31

    [Tut]Set up 65k + Any Map with WPE Pro

    Hi, Jerry here, most of you know me as TwoTowers, well here is my tutorial on how to use WPE Pro.

    1. First Download WPE Pro: Winsock Packet Editor (WPE) Pro
    *WARNING* It will say it has a Trojan. TRUST ME it is not harmful, it is needed for the application to work.
    Virustotal. MD5: 7d67a57453f9f7639be29eead127922a Sniff-WpePro HackTool.Win32.Sniffer.WpePro.u Win32/Sniffer.WpePro.A

    2. Next turn on CA with the bypass.

    3. Make a Room

    4. Go to WPE and click the Target Program button.
    a. Now scroll down and double click on Engine.exe

    5. Congratulations! WPE is attached to Combat Arms. But don't clap yet.

    6. Click the play button (the one above all the gauges).

    7. Alt Tab into Combat Arms and go to shop

    8. Alt Tab into WPE and click the Stop button

    9. Now something will pop up
    a. Right click on the first address and click Set Sendlist with this Socket ID.

    10. Close the popup.

    11. On the bottom you will see 2 tabs (Filters and Send). Click send.

    *ALTERNATE METHOD* Download the attachment I posted and save it to your WPE Pro folder. Click the open button and open the .est file i posted (Thanks for reminding me brianfan, didnt hack WoW Private Server for a while, forgot a lot). Skip to step 16.

    12. Next click on the New Page button (the paper one).

    13. A new window will pop up, on the bottom you will see Packet Size. Change this to 22.

    14. Entering the codes:
    You will enter these codes into where you see all the 0's. For example, you see 00000000 and then 00 00 00 00 ... Well you will enter the code only the 00 00 locations.
    The codes:
    65k Cap CTF(Deject3d) : 4C 03 00 00 0E 00 00 00 4C 03 0E 00 00 00 07 00 00 00 FF FF 00 00
    Maps (brianfan) : 4C 03 00 00 0E 00 00 00 4C 03 0E 00 00 00 02 00 00 00 03 00 00 00

    15.Enter both of these.However make a new one for each (click on paper, type first one, press ok. Click on paper, type second code, press ok.

    16. Go to CA and change the mode to CTF.

    check the first code(65k CTF) and press the play button. Change the send to 1 Times, and leave the timer alone. Make it open socket. The socket ID should already be put in for you. now press the play button again. GJ you got it.

    17. Now do the same for the map. If you looked at the code for the map (03) that is TwoTowers, change it to the value of another map to have that map. Map list made by csnreyes. http://www.mpgh.net/forum/164-combat...cked_maps.html
    For Example, 03 is Two Towers, 07 is Sand Hog, and 05 is Brush.

    18. GJ you have it done.

    Credits:brianfan for maps and Deject3d for plvl

    FAQ


    Quote Originally Posted by Eskwaird View Post
    hey, it won't let me open wpe , it says "! Cannot execute "COCUME~1OwnerLOCALS~1TempRar.140WPE PRO.exe"
    ..........
    EDIT: lmao, nvm i fig'd it out, lol choob moment here.......
    DOUBLE EDIT:...still didnt work, idk y.........it says the same thing ! Cannot execute "COCUME~1OwnerLOCALS~1TempRar.140WPE PRO.exe"
    can someone help?
    You have to extract to a folder,can't run it from temp.


    Quote Originally Posted by Drown2008 View Post
    every damn wpe pro i download it either gives me an error at 99.9 % or when i extract it it disappears anyne know how to fix this
    Turn off your VirusScanner.


    When I check more than one only one works.
    Try checking and running one at a time.

    Quote Originally Posted by bartjr View Post
    kevin can u tell me if im doin anything wrong i open my bypass open up combat arms blahblahblah then go into a chnl and create a room alt tab out start up wpe and then i try to find the target program engine.exe and its not there and combat arms is running and if i go into task manager then proscesses engine.exe is there.
    what am i doing wrong?
    You have to download the program called PermEdit, same site as WPE Pro. Here is the link: Winsock Packet Editor (WPE) Pro
    Next, open it and find Engine.Exe , highlight it, and click grant permissions. Now you will be able to see Engine.exe in WPE Pro.


    Changing the Number of Points

    1. Open up Deject3d's code or open my attachment in WPE Pro, highlight 65k and click the Pencil.

    2. You will see this 4C 03 00 00 0E 00 00 00 4C 03 0E 00 00 00 07 00 00 00 FF FF 00 00

    3. As you can see the FF FF is bolded, this is how many points the game will last. This is Hexadecimal. FF= 255 . Now what FF FF refers to is FF Multiplied by FF. So therefore it is 255 times 255 which is 65k. To change this do this, if you want 255 make the second FF become 00.

    4. Open up Windows Calculator. Click View and Scientific. now write the amount of points you want. For example, I want 8k points (its really hard for me to explain this other than trial and error, so if someone has better idea, post here). So type FF and press the multiply button then type 20. You will get this:1FE0. Now click the Dec Button and it will become 8160 points. So now you know that FF 20 is 8160 points.

    5. Now go to WPE and edit the FF FF into FF 20 to have 8160 except of 65k


    How To PowerLEVEL
    1. After you do all of this and set up a map with 65k capture points invite your friends.

    2. You will need to have at least 2 people, one person the leaver and the other person the capper.

    3. So the power levelers go on one team, and one person goes on the other.

    4. Start the game.

    5. The team with the power levelers cap the flag once.

    6. Once the power level team caps, the leaver has to leave the game.

    7. This will show up as the power level team winning the match.

    8. The power level team will get 500K XP and 1 Million GP


    *WARNING* If you get General of the Army or Super Trainee, you will be bugged. You won't be able to join any other server, and will be stuck in 1 server.




    *For Windows Fun, Not Part of TUT* If you want to have fun with windows press these three keys at the same time: Shift + Alt+ Print Screen. A popup will come up, press OK.*For Windows FUn, Not Part of TUT*


    VirusTotal Results for the Attachment (for the unbelievers)
    Virustotal. MD5: f3ebb59ffa40f2a2eadc1426ebb23953
    Last edited by jerry0; 08-07-2008 at 12:09 AM.

  2. The Following 11 Users Say Thank You to jerry0 For This Useful Post:

    Chaseee333 (08-08-2008),crusader1 (08-06-2008),det0x (08-06-2008),KanonGFX (08-06-2008),malbolger (08-06-2008),Mangust (08-06-2008),MortalDefiance (08-06-2008),seanoreo (08-06-2008),trank (08-07-2008),Xray3109 (08-06-2008),you_idiot9 (01-18-2009)

  3. #31
    KanonGFX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    33
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    LOL virustotal is to scan that it's not a virus , virustotal isn't the hack or wpe pro ...

  4. #32
    det0x's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Deject3d View Post
    don't use vista
    I am not using Vista.

    Here is a hex converter: CONVERTING DECIMAL TO HEXADECIMAL

    Also, 4C 03 00 00 0E 00 00 00 4C 03 0E 00 00 00 07 00 00 00 FF FF 00 00

    Does the 4C03 indicate the amount of flags?
    Last edited by det0x; 08-06-2008 at 04:00 PM.

  5. #33
    KanonGFX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    33
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    i have it set up , i only need someone to join my game and to see if it will work , some one pm me your ign.

    NVM edit , only send me a pm i'll send you the game name/channel/server and pass
    Last edited by KanonGFX; 08-06-2008 at 04:25 PM.

  6. #34
    Eskwaird's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CALIFORNIA
    Posts
    57
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by Banshou View Post
    First, stop using it FROM the rar, extract it. Second, goto Ctrl+Alt+Delete menu and end all Anti-Virus Processes.
    thanx, sorry im such a choob
    ....still doesnt work, when I click it, it does nothing, w/e I jst won't play on the new maps
    Last edited by Eskwaird; 08-06-2008 at 05:11 PM. Reason: fixed problem

  7. #35
    Threadstarter
    Dual-Keyboard Member
    jerry0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    286
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    31
    Quote Originally Posted by brianfan View Post
    simple way no more trial and error buddy tick the HEX type in FF then just Tick the DEC
    That's what I wrote.....

  8. #36
    Threadstarter
    Dual-Keyboard Member
    jerry0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    286
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    31
    Quote Originally Posted by det0x View Post
    I am not using Vista.

    Here is a hex converter: CONVERTING DECIMAL TO HEXADECIMAL

    Also, 4C 03 00 00 0E 00 00 00 4C 03 0E 00 00 00 07 00 00 00 FF FF 00 00

    Does the 4C03 indicate the amount of flags?
    No, the FF FF is the amount of flags.


    EDIT: CRAP DOUBLE POST again.

  9. #37
    usmchero's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    38
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    I suspect that the wpe has a virus, thats harmful, because once i touched that file, it started slowing my computer down =.=" and obviously antivirus started going berserk

  10. #38
    Threadstarter
    Dual-Keyboard Member
    jerry0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    286
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    31
    Quote Originally Posted by usmchero View Post
    I suspect that the wpe has a virus, thats harmful, because once i touched that file, it started slowing my computer down =.=" and obviously antivirus started going berserk
    Then don't use it. Easy as that.

  11. #39
    Empire_'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    I guarantee you there is no virus on this. But like Jerry said, if you find it suspicious, don't use it.

  12. #40
    usmchero's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    38
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4

    Exclamation

    Quote Originally Posted by Empire_ View Post
    I guarantee you there is no virus on this. But like Jerry said, if you find it suspicious, don't use it.
    lol never mind about that virus part. its a harmless virus.. sorry haha, but im a computer noob and i dont know how to use this stuff =.=" i tried with hackshield but once i rename hsupdate.exe to somethin else engine.exe gets an error.. or if i dont rename hsupdate.exe then it closes while wpe is on

  13. #41
    usmchero's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    38
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4

    Thumbs up

    And yes, since I'm a computer noob, I'm going to ask a noobish question: Since I'm too dumb to figure out how to do this, can someone powerlv me really high? If you would, then I will greatly appreciate it. xD

  14. #42
    Hyperion's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8,159
    Reputation
    32
    Thanks
    1,198
    My Mood
    Lurking
    Quote Originally Posted by usmchero View Post
    And yes, since I'm a computer noob, I'm going to ask a noobish question: Since I'm too dumb to figure out how to do this, can someone powerlv me really high? If you would, then I will greatly appreciate it. xD
    No point, since Nexon is going to reset everyone in a few hours. Still want to have your 5 seconds of fame?

  15. #43
    Threadstarter
    Dual-Keyboard Member
    jerry0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    286
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    31
    Added How to Power Level, added MAPIDs.
    Last edited by jerry0; 08-06-2008 at 06:29 PM.

  16. #44
    wuggle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Where do i find a hackershield by-passer?

  17. #45
    brianfan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    31
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by wuggle View Post
    Where do i find a hackershield by-passer?

    Click here http://www.mpgh.net/forum/search.php

    yes you knew that was coming all you Vets.

Page 3 of 5 FirstFirst 12345 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Club Penguin Coin hack Tut! Using WPE Pro.
    By Wizzo1d in forum Club Penguin Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 07-21-2015, 02:23 PM
  2. d/c from server with WPE!!need help!!!
    By Mace in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-15-2008, 03:55 PM
  3. trading a rs account for any account with m60 promo
    By gmgundamx7 in forum Trade Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-12-2007, 06:12 AM
  4. [REQUEST]Need any hack with GPS!
    By naomelembro14 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 24
    Last Post: 04-25-2007, 01:35 PM

Tags for this Thread