Page 5 of 5 FirstFirst ... 345
Results 61 to 74 of 74
  1. #1
    jerry0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    286
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    31

    [Tut]Set up 65k + Any Map with WPE Pro

    Hi, Jerry here, most of you know me as TwoTowers, well here is my tutorial on how to use WPE Pro.

    1. First Download WPE Pro: Winsock Packet Editor (WPE) Pro
    *WARNING* It will say it has a Trojan. TRUST ME it is not harmful, it is needed for the application to work.
    Virustotal. MD5: 7d67a57453f9f7639be29eead127922a Sniff-WpePro HackTool.Win32.Sniffer.WpePro.u Win32/Sniffer.WpePro.A

    2. Next turn on CA with the bypass.

    3. Make a Room

    4. Go to WPE and click the Target Program button.
    a. Now scroll down and double click on Engine.exe

    5. Congratulations! WPE is attached to Combat Arms. But don't clap yet.

    6. Click the play button (the one above all the gauges).

    7. Alt Tab into Combat Arms and go to shop

    8. Alt Tab into WPE and click the Stop button

    9. Now something will pop up
    a. Right click on the first address and click Set Sendlist with this Socket ID.

    10. Close the popup.

    11. On the bottom you will see 2 tabs (Filters and Send). Click send.

    *ALTERNATE METHOD* Download the attachment I posted and save it to your WPE Pro folder. Click the open button and open the .est file i posted (Thanks for reminding me brianfan, didnt hack WoW Private Server for a while, forgot a lot). Skip to step 16.

    12. Next click on the New Page button (the paper one).

    13. A new window will pop up, on the bottom you will see Packet Size. Change this to 22.

    14. Entering the codes:
    You will enter these codes into where you see all the 0's. For example, you see 00000000 and then 00 00 00 00 ... Well you will enter the code only the 00 00 locations.
    The codes:
    65k Cap CTF(Deject3d) : 4C 03 00 00 0E 00 00 00 4C 03 0E 00 00 00 07 00 00 00 FF FF 00 00
    Maps (brianfan) : 4C 03 00 00 0E 00 00 00 4C 03 0E 00 00 00 02 00 00 00 03 00 00 00

    15.Enter both of these.However make a new one for each (click on paper, type first one, press ok. Click on paper, type second code, press ok.

    16. Go to CA and change the mode to CTF.

    check the first code(65k CTF) and press the play button. Change the send to 1 Times, and leave the timer alone. Make it open socket. The socket ID should already be put in for you. now press the play button again. GJ you got it.

    17. Now do the same for the map. If you looked at the code for the map (03) that is TwoTowers, change it to the value of another map to have that map. Map list made by csnreyes. http://www.mpgh.net/forum/164-combat...cked_maps.html
    For Example, 03 is Two Towers, 07 is Sand Hog, and 05 is Brush.

    18. GJ you have it done.

    Credits:brianfan for maps and Deject3d for plvl

    FAQ


    Quote Originally Posted by Eskwaird View Post
    hey, it won't let me open wpe , it says "! Cannot execute "COCUME~1OwnerLOCALS~1TempRar.140WPE PRO.exe"
    ..........
    EDIT: lmao, nvm i fig'd it out, lol choob moment here.......
    DOUBLE EDIT:...still didnt work, idk y.........it says the same thing ! Cannot execute "COCUME~1OwnerLOCALS~1TempRar.140WPE PRO.exe"
    can someone help?
    You have to extract to a folder,can't run it from temp.


    Quote Originally Posted by Drown2008 View Post
    every damn wpe pro i download it either gives me an error at 99.9 % or when i extract it it disappears anyne know how to fix this
    Turn off your VirusScanner.


    When I check more than one only one works.
    Try checking and running one at a time.

    Quote Originally Posted by bartjr View Post
    kevin can u tell me if im doin anything wrong i open my bypass open up combat arms blahblahblah then go into a chnl and create a room alt tab out start up wpe and then i try to find the target program engine.exe and its not there and combat arms is running and if i go into task manager then proscesses engine.exe is there.
    what am i doing wrong?
    You have to download the program called PermEdit, same site as WPE Pro. Here is the link: Winsock Packet Editor (WPE) Pro
    Next, open it and find Engine.Exe , highlight it, and click grant permissions. Now you will be able to see Engine.exe in WPE Pro.


    Changing the Number of Points

    1. Open up Deject3d's code or open my attachment in WPE Pro, highlight 65k and click the Pencil.

    2. You will see this 4C 03 00 00 0E 00 00 00 4C 03 0E 00 00 00 07 00 00 00 FF FF 00 00

    3. As you can see the FF FF is bolded, this is how many points the game will last. This is Hexadecimal. FF= 255 . Now what FF FF refers to is FF Multiplied by FF. So therefore it is 255 times 255 which is 65k. To change this do this, if you want 255 make the second FF become 00.

    4. Open up Windows Calculator. Click View and Scientific. now write the amount of points you want. For example, I want 8k points (its really hard for me to explain this other than trial and error, so if someone has better idea, post here). So type FF and press the multiply button then type 20. You will get this:1FE0. Now click the Dec Button and it will become 8160 points. So now you know that FF 20 is 8160 points.

    5. Now go to WPE and edit the FF FF into FF 20 to have 8160 except of 65k


    How To PowerLEVEL
    1. After you do all of this and set up a map with 65k capture points invite your friends.

    2. You will need to have at least 2 people, one person the leaver and the other person the capper.

    3. So the power levelers go on one team, and one person goes on the other.

    4. Start the game.

    5. The team with the power levelers cap the flag once.

    6. Once the power level team caps, the leaver has to leave the game.

    7. This will show up as the power level team winning the match.

    8. The power level team will get 500K XP and 1 Million GP


    *WARNING* If you get General of the Army or Super Trainee, you will be bugged. You won't be able to join any other server, and will be stuck in 1 server.




    *For Windows Fun, Not Part of TUT* If you want to have fun with windows press these three keys at the same time: Shift + Alt+ Print Screen. A popup will come up, press OK.*For Windows FUn, Not Part of TUT*


    VirusTotal Results for the Attachment (for the unbelievers)
    Virustotal. MD5: f3ebb59ffa40f2a2eadc1426ebb23953
    Last edited by jerry0; 08-07-2008 at 12:09 AM.

  2. The Following 11 Users Say Thank You to jerry0 For This Useful Post:

    Chaseee333 (08-08-2008),crusader1 (08-06-2008),det0x (08-06-2008),KanonGFX (08-06-2008),malbolger (08-06-2008),Mangust (08-06-2008),MortalDefiance (08-06-2008),seanoreo (08-06-2008),trank (08-07-2008),Xray3109 (08-06-2008),you_idiot9 (01-18-2009)

  3. #61
    pureoflight's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    I don't see a "Bypass" button on the WPE Pro, and I always get "CA has detected a hacking program" blah blah blah. How can I fix this?

  4. #62
    Threadstarter
    Dual-Keyboard Member
    jerry0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    286
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    31
    Quote Originally Posted by pureoflight View Post
    I don't see a "Bypass" button on the WPE Pro, and I always get "CA has detected a hacking program" blah blah blah. How can I fix this?
    You have to download the Bypass in another thread. Check the sticky and find the Bypass topic.

  5. #63
    thedroid101's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ████████
    Posts
    270
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    18
    I cant figure this out...i do every step, i send the 65k flag packet and hit the play button, go back in my room and click on ctf and its not doing anything, i think i did it once but it said error connection lost when i alt tabbed back into CA, and ideas?

  6. #64
    jesse900's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    674
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    54
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    They just patched it -_- won't work.

  7. #65
    csnreyes's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    vegas
    Posts
    144
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    13
    works figure the new packets out

  8. #66
    thedroid101's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ████████
    Posts
    270
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    18
    figured out what i was doing wrong(stupid little thing), but now it does say sent instead of error, but when i alt tab into CA it says "error connecting lost.", so did they patch or am i doing something wrong?

  9. #67
    Tjrulesz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    58
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    My Mood
    Amused
    Its been patched, sorreh

    Not ripped, made by myself with the help of Gearz and Wizard of Gamerenders.com

    Thank me here!

  10. #68
    Elchuchu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by csnreyes View Post
    works figure the new packets out
    So if it works. tell us the new packets and what to edit.

  11. #69
    kelvinho6666's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    103
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    its wont work...its patched...there is hope but not alot

  12. #70
    last chance's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    when i try 2 open it up i extract the files and try 2 run it nothing happens
    can anyone help meh?


    I did it for teh LULZ
    hacker 4 lyfe

  13. #71
    Ment0r's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    Hey guess what Its patched already... look at the thread its 1 week old

  14. #72
    Gucci_Mane's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    UMm Wat Is This 4

  15. #73
    ShawnRocks's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    Sorry, it doesn't work.

  16. #74
    Gourav2122's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
    Posts
    12,531
    Reputation
    212
    Thanks
    2,026
    My Mood
    Dead
    a week old
    it is patched
    dont work anymore

Page 5 of 5 FirstFirst ... 345

Similar Threads

  1. Club Penguin Coin hack Tut! Using WPE Pro.
    By Wizzo1d in forum Club Penguin Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 07-21-2015, 02:23 PM
  2. d/c from server with WPE!!need help!!!
    By Mace in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-15-2008, 03:55 PM
  3. trading a rs account for any account with m60 promo
    By gmgundamx7 in forum Trade Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-12-2007, 06:12 AM
  4. [REQUEST]Need any hack with GPS!
    By naomelembro14 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 24
    Last Post: 04-25-2007, 01:35 PM

Tags for this Thread