Thread: Ca error

Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    zth142's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    62
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Ca error

    Ok evey time that i try to play Ca it loades and evey thing but when it gets it a logon place it does not load and i cant even ctrl+alt+Delete
    atl+f4 i have to shut my computer down by the power supplies it is making me sosososo mad

    plz hep me out thxs!

  2. #2
    Gourav2122's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
    Posts
    12,531
    Reputation
    212
    Thanks
    2,026
    My Mood
    Dead
    re install it?
    mmm try windowed mode?
    check if its not being blocked by something

  3. #3
    zth142's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    62
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    ok i tryed reinstalling it and the same thing still

  4. #4
    Gourav2122's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
    Posts
    12,531
    Reputation
    212
    Thanks
    2,026
    My Mood
    Dead
    are you from America?

Similar Threads

  1. Hellbreath Int Error?
    By RebornAce in forum General
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 03-06-2009, 10:04 PM
  2. Gunz Error Message
    By A7X Oblivian in forum Gunz General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-08-2006, 03:00 PM
  3. Connection error
    By DrKaOs in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 02-05-2006, 09:37 PM
  4. K Warrock error :(
    By i eat trees in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-26-2006, 09:40 PM

Tags for this Thread