Page 11 of 18 FirstFirst ... 910111213 ... LastLast
Results 151 to 165 of 267
  1. #1
    nog_lorp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    56
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    52

    Easy Bypass 1.2 [Self-loading chams]

    Version 1.2

    Now with Self Loading Chams!


    Installation:
    Steps:
    0) If you previously used another bypass, change your HSUpdate.exe back to the normal name
    --(Thanks ricky - http://www.mpgh.net/forum/164-combat...tml#post317519)
    1) Run the installer.
    2) Select your Combat Arms directory (For example, C:\Program Files\Combat Arms)
    3) Press install.
    4) Go to your desktop, double-click the "CA Bypass" link.
    To Uninstall:
    1) Go to your Combat Arms directory.
    2) Run unbypass.exe

    Longevity's chams are preinstalled:
    Controls:
    -Insert------Chams
    -Home
    ------Regular Wallhack
    -Page up
    ----No Fog
    -Delete-----Full Bright
    -End
    --------Wireframe
    -F1
    ----------Crosshair
    If they don't work, try pressing NumLock.
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/164-combat...se_bypass.html

    Load any chams you want:
    To load other chams:
    Simply replace "t3d9.dll" with your chams, in your "Combat Arms" folder.
    Technical info: t3d9.dll is loaded (if it exists) by Engine.nog.exe just before d3d9.Direct3DCreate9 is called.
    Nothing in t3d9.dll is called except for DllMain at load. This means you could use t3d9.dll to inject anything you wanted
    (ex, other hack module) and even chainload a chams dll with your hack dll.


    Download link:

    *Bypass V1.2 Installer*

    Enjoy simplicity.
    ~nog_lorp
    Last edited by nog_lorp; 08-08-2008 at 04:32 AM. Reason: V1.2

  2. The Following 46 Users Say Thank You to nog_lorp For This Useful Post:

    Applejeffs (08-07-2008),AssassinationProject (08-08-2008),aymendude0 (08-07-2008),aznkid144 (08-08-2008),bartjr (08-07-2008),bdougie221 (08-15-2008),Bluegolf (08-10-2008),Cloud12 (08-10-2008),Cruxez (08-07-2008),Dangelo_GH (08-07-2008),david12325 (08-10-2008),Debugger (08-08-2008),dkzeria (08-07-2008),Dryab (08-09-2008),edua101 (08-09-2008),ereal (08-07-2008),FatEmoLLaMa (08-08-2008),gabiruskt (08-08-2008),hahyay (08-07-2008),happymeal (08-09-2008),Hautkopf1488 (08-07-2008),joker2413 (08-08-2008),kiddaman (08-10-2008),kila (08-09-2008),killer5918 (08-07-2008),Make4break (08-10-2008),marco5422 (08-10-2008),mariokiller64 (08-08-2008),Marsicano (08-07-2008),maybeminh (08-07-2008),mikol (08-10-2008),Nueve (08-07-2008),Phaze228 (08-07-2008),Rhinno (08-13-2008),spe720 (08-10-2008),Stolid (08-11-2008),str8killa3 (08-14-2008),swatbot (08-08-2008),theotheo (08-07-2008),Tjrulesz (08-07-2008),tweb (08-19-2008),vacem1234 (08-12-2008),VanityandWax (08-07-2008),volgan (08-08-2008),wowsnav (08-07-2008),XeoG4m4 (08-07-2008)

  3. #151
    dude111115's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    58
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    the same thing half of these posts have said! it only puts that little hackshield box at bottom right of screen and it loads only that stupid hackhield down there and then dissapears and nothing happens!

  4. #152
    iamgreat's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    i have the dame thing combat arms does not load

  5. #153
    dude111115's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    58
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    oh and also, it messed up my regular combat arm so it wont load either.

  6. #154
    dude111115's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    58
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    ok,you know what, im just giving up, obviously it didnt work befor and its not working now, goodbye.
    thanks for ruining the attempts and dreams of another person trying to hack.

  7. #155
    TheDarkestNight's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    I still have the problem of it not loading, it just says CombatArms have stopped working.
    I'm using vista ultimate 64bit, having the same problem as another user here on vista 64bit.

  8. #156
    dkzeria's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    End of a Rainbow
    Posts
    258
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    16
    yeah that's happening to every1 just be patient and w8 for nog to fix, just play without hax for now -.-..if u can

  9. #157
    dude111115's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    58
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    well i cant. the stupid broken hack messed up my game.

  10. #158
    AssassinationProject's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    49
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    Thats wierd... did you used any else bypass before??
    if you did re-update again and it may be fixed if no... then i believe taht your only hope at re-play combat arms again is to re-install

  11. #159
    joker2413's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    this one works for me, thanks for sharing.

  12. #160
    dude111115's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    58
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    i used the bypass that was before version 1.2. then i got 1.2 and it didnt work and neither did combat arms.

  13. #161
    AssassinationProject's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    49
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    just as i tought go in the combat arms HShield folder and re-update
    if it still doesnt work i dont understand much why

  14. #162
    phantom718's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    159
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    My Mood
    Drunk
    look what happens when i press the ca bypass thing

  15. #163
    gabiruskt's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    the game not open, i use windows sp3

  16. #164
    skull100's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    111
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    15
    nothing happend lol i opend bypass and it just opened hsupdate then closed

  17. #165
    aznkid144's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    so does it work or is it just some people gettin errors?

Page 11 of 18 FirstFirst ... 910111213 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. rate my acc...with proof this time
    By desertflame in forum CrossFire Discussions
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 08-23-2010, 10:13 AM
  2. Crossfire kill badge sonic pack WITH DOWNLOAD THIS TIME
    By Vehiron in forum CrossFire Mods & Rez Modding
    Replies: 30
    Last Post: 07-26-2010, 08:15 PM
  3. I need someone with Windows 64 Bit to test this?
    By iownageXD in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 08-16-2009, 12:18 AM
  4. *NEW*FORTRESS CAR GLITCH(with vid this time)
    By strybid in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 07-25-2009, 08:56 AM
  5. Help with nog's Easy Bypass
    By .:AsianTim:. in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-10-2008, 08:32 PM

Tags for this Thread