Page 2 of 5 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 72
  1. #1
    cahackerlol's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14

    [Release]Recoil Removed

    well i made a little AutoHotkey script that removes the spead of the shots and for me it shows up the same spot every time i will upload a video of it to youtube in a bit, and its autohotkey so you cant get banned xD well... atleast from what i know


    Virus Scan

    AutoHotKey Program (Autohotkey.com)
    Virustotal. MD5: 14187196c09d38ed71b919dbe14f08e5 Suspicious

    Script
    Virustotal. MD5: d12ab01a4609853bb993a021c1e06428

    How TO Use:
    Download AHK from AutoHotKey.com
    Install AutoHotKey (Durr)
    LOAD CombatArms,
    Login,
    Load CARecoil,
    Join A Game,
    Press Insert,
    then shoot....


    Higher FPS makes the script run faster and more accurate, when i was recording it i had 30 fps and it didn't work how it was when i wasn't recording with 200 fps
    Last edited by cahackerlol; 08-08-2008 at 08:54 PM. Reason: cause 1 person was to dumb to read the first post and just felt like downloading without READING!!

  2. The Following 14 Users Say Thank You to cahackerlol For This Useful Post:

    bluecorocco (08-09-2008),Contrect (08-09-2008),D3athG0dz (08-09-2008),d7x (08-08-2008),FatEmoLLaMa (08-08-2008),Marsicano (08-09-2008),Piercing Goblin (08-08-2008),ploxide (08-09-2008),princedylan900 (08-13-2008),roger2212 (12-29-2012),swatbot (08-09-2008),wutda (08-09-2008),XeoG4m4 (08-08-2008),xxplayaxx (08-09-2008)

  3. #16
    Rajinn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    280
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    31
    cheers! yea that was just spam sadly owell.
    good job on the script i think (havent tested it) but if it helps you then it helps you and its all about not being a leecher so grats

  4. #17
    cahackerlol's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    my score from using it earlier


  5. #18
    usabball7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    322
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    106
    ya congrats on ACTUALLY not leeching, and creating ur own hack

    HATE LEECHERS

    i flame them till they LEAVE

    ^I made this^ pivot animator

  6. #19
    Debugger's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    63
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    What?
    How does this work?
    Well, I downloaded the .rar.
    Extracted it.
    There seemed to be a file with no file extension.
    So, I double-clicked it and had to choose a program to open it with, I chose AutoHotkey and clicked "OK". The AutoHotkey was in my toolbar, and so I opened Combat Arms. I went in-game and pressed INSERT once on my keyboard, and there doesn't seem to be any difference.

  7. #20
    cahackerlol's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    Quote Originally Posted by usabball7 View Post
    ya congrats on ACTUALLY not leeching, and creating ur own hack

    HATE LEECHERS

    i flame them till they LEAVE
    not really a hack, i cant code programs that good, i'm only good at making scripts, its an old 1 i made for COD4 a while back early this year and i just had to edit 4 lines for it to work with Combat Arms also if you would like to mess around with the SLEEP time to make it shoot faster or slower, the fastest shooting with no recoil i can get is at 85 Sleep time, to edit it right click and do edit xD

  8. #21
    cahackerlol's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    Quote Originally Posted by Debugger View Post
    What?
    How does this work?
    Well, I downloaded the .rar.
    Extracted it.
    There seemed to be a file with no file extension.
    So, I double-clicked it and had to choose a program to open it with, I chose AutoHotkey and clicked "OK". The AutoHotkey was in my toolbar, and so I opened Combat Arms. I went in-game and pressed INSERT once on my keyboard, and there doesn't seem to be any difference.
    do you see a H on your taskbar?

  9. #22
    tigerdbz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    does it really work??

  10. #23
    cahackerlol's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    wow, people who just downloaded this add .ahk to the file name, i am updated the download right now

  11. #24
    rawrxD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    It doesn't work for me...

  12. #25
    cahackerlol's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    Quote Originally Posted by rawrxD View Post
    It doesn't work for me...
    Do you see a H on your taskbar, Did you Press Insert?

  13. #26
    Debugger's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    63
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    Oh, seems to work now.

  14. #27
    Debugger's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    63
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    Quote Originally Posted by cahackerlol View Post
    do you see a H on your taskbar?
    Yes.
    I even said that in my post, if you can read.

  15. #28
    rawrxD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by cahackerlol View Post
    Do you see a H on your taskbar, Did you Press Insert?
    Yeah I did, but still doesn't seem to work.

  16. #29
    Debugger's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    63
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    Quote Originally Posted by rawrxD View Post
    Yeah I did, but still doesn't seem to work.
    Make sure it's the normal Combat_Arms, not with the bypass clients.
    Although, you can change the script to make it whatever you want to.

  17. #30
    cahackerlol's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    Quote Originally Posted by rawrxD View Post
    Yeah I did, but still doesn't seem to work.
    2 quick questions, does the gun shoot a bit slower, and do you get an average of 60+ fps, cause that may be the problem

Page 2 of 5 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [ASSAULTCUBE] Remove spread and recoil
    By Hell_Demon in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 10-14-2009, 05:53 AM
  2. REMOVE RECOIL
    By matthijs122 in forum Combat Arms Europe Hacks
    Replies: 48
    Last Post: 03-28-2009, 08:31 AM
  3. How to remove most of your Recoil on your gun
    By iceball in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-25-2009, 04:53 AM
  4. No Recoil Hack
    By quin123 in forum CounterStrike (CS) 1.6 Hacks / Counter Strike: Source (CSS) Hacks
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 03-21-2007, 04:14 PM
  5. removing softnyx nprotect!!!
    By terence in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 01-08-2006, 01:57 AM

Tags for this Thread