Page 3 of 5 FirstFirst 12345 LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 72
  1. #1
    cahackerlol's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14

    [Release]Recoil Removed

    well i made a little AutoHotkey script that removes the spead of the shots and for me it shows up the same spot every time i will upload a video of it to youtube in a bit, and its autohotkey so you cant get banned xD well... atleast from what i know


    Virus Scan

    AutoHotKey Program (Autohotkey.com)
    Virustotal. MD5: 14187196c09d38ed71b919dbe14f08e5 Suspicious

    Script
    Virustotal. MD5: d12ab01a4609853bb993a021c1e06428

    How TO Use:
    Download AHK from AutoHotKey.com
    Install AutoHotKey (Durr)
    LOAD CombatArms,
    Login,
    Load CARecoil,
    Join A Game,
    Press Insert,
    then shoot....


    Higher FPS makes the script run faster and more accurate, when i was recording it i had 30 fps and it didn't work how it was when i wasn't recording with 200 fps
    Last edited by cahackerlol; 08-08-2008 at 08:54 PM. Reason: cause 1 person was to dumb to read the first post and just felt like downloading without READING!!

  2. The Following 14 Users Say Thank You to cahackerlol For This Useful Post:

    bluecorocco (08-09-2008),Contrect (08-09-2008),D3athG0dz (08-09-2008),d7x (08-08-2008),FatEmoLLaMa (08-08-2008),Marsicano (08-09-2008),Piercing Goblin (08-08-2008),ploxide (08-09-2008),princedylan900 (08-13-2008),roger2212 (12-29-2012),swatbot (08-09-2008),wutda (08-09-2008),XeoG4m4 (08-08-2008),xxplayaxx (08-09-2008)

  3. #31
    d7x's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    57
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    Glad to see someone else uses AHK, I've been experimenting with some scripts myself, such as Toggled Control Key. +thanks/rep

  4. #32
    skull100's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    111
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    15
    works great shoots bad w/e lol can i make it a dif button cus im useing chams looool
    well the wallhack part i dont want chams so how i make it like f6

  5. #33
    cahackerlol's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    yes, like debugger said, make sure when u alt tab, the window name for your combat arms says Combat_Arms if not edit the script where it says IfWinActive type the window name you have there

  6. #34
    cahackerlol's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    Quote Originally Posted by skull100 View Post
    works great shoots bad w/e lol can i make it a dif button cus im useing chams looool
    well the wallhack part i dont want chams so how i make it like f6
    To Edit The Activation key, look for this at the top of the script,
    ; Insert to activate the macro
    ~Insert::
    KeyWait, Insert
    GetKeyState, InsertState, Insert, T
    If InsertState = D

    change it to,
    ; End to activate the macro
    ~End::
    KeyWait, End
    GetKeyState, End, Insert, T
    If InsertState = D

    doesnt need to be End it can be any key that you would like


    and yea i know it shoots a little slow still but i am currently working on makeing it shoot full speed with no recoil this is just a pre-release i guess u could say

  7. #35
    Erotic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    60
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    How are you suppose to open a .ahk file?

  8. #36
    Rajinn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    280
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    31
    Quote Originally Posted by Erotic View Post
    How are you suppose to open a .ahk file?
    you start by reading the thread.

  9. #37
    cahackerlol's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    Quote Originally Posted by Erotic View Post
    How are you suppose to open a .ahk file?
    read the first post, you need AutoHotKey From AutoHotKey.com virus scan is on the first post too

  10. #38
    Erotic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    60
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    Quote Originally Posted by ****** View Post
    you start by reading the thread.
    Nowhere does it say you need to download autohokey from autohotkey.com kthanks

  11. #39
    Rajinn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    280
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    31
    Quote Originally Posted by Erotic
    Nowhere does it say you need to download autohokey from autohotkey.com kthanks
    MPGH - MultiPlayer Game Hacking - View Single Post - No Recoil Removed
    How TO Use:
    Download AHK from AutoHotKey.com
    MPGH - MultiPlayer Game Hacking - View Single Post - No Recoil Removed
    you need Autohotkey from AutoHotKey.com
    MPGH - MultiPlayer Game Hacking - View Single Post - No Recoil Removed
    AutoHotKey Program (From their site)
    MPGH - MultiPlayer Game Hacking - View Single Post - No Recoil Removed
    you need the autohotkey program from AutoHotkey.com , yea would help if i put a readme in there
    yep, you fail.
    Last edited by Rajinn; 08-08-2008 at 08:55 PM.

  12. The Following User Says Thank You to Rajinn For This Useful Post:

    cahackerlol (08-08-2008)

  13. #40
    Hispiforce's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5,209
    Reputation
    144
    Thanks
    532
    My Mood
    Cool
    ROFL!!!!!!

    Thats what you call a leecher that doesn't read posts and only downloads.

  14. #41
    Debugger's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    63
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    I don't like this, IMO.
    It's like you're just single-shooting with a gun and therefore, that lowers the recoil and makes the accuracy more top. That's all.
    Gonna uninstall.

  15. #42
    david12325's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    33
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    HAHA OMG YOUR HILARIUS! your right tho. READ THE TREAD BE4 POSTING. but the main reason im posting is cause i cant get this 2 work i did every thing u said. open CA. log in. open no recoil thingy. join a game. press instert. i even downloaded the hotkey thing. please help
    Last edited by david12325; 08-08-2008 at 09:01 PM.

  16. #43
    cahackerlol's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    Quote Originally Posted by Debugger View Post
    I don't like this, IMO.
    It's like you're just single-shooting with a gun and therefore, that lowers the recoil and makes the accuracy more top. That's all.
    Gonna uninstall.
    i just made it and released it cause I'm to lazy to keep clicking xD!!

  17. #44
    Erotic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    60
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    The gun shoots much slower it just stops you from not shooting many bullets not really no recoil cause if you can shoot more bullets and control the recoil it is much better then shooting 2-3 bullets per sec

  18. #45
    Debugger's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    63
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    Quote Originally Posted by cahackerlol View Post
    i just made it and released it cause I'm to lazy to keep clicking xD!!
    Good job though!

Page 3 of 5 FirstFirst 12345 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [ASSAULTCUBE] Remove spread and recoil
    By Hell_Demon in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 10-14-2009, 05:53 AM
  2. REMOVE RECOIL
    By matthijs122 in forum Combat Arms Europe Hacks
    Replies: 48
    Last Post: 03-28-2009, 08:31 AM
  3. How to remove most of your Recoil on your gun
    By iceball in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-25-2009, 04:53 AM
  4. No Recoil Hack
    By quin123 in forum CounterStrike (CS) 1.6 Hacks / Counter Strike: Source (CSS) Hacks
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 03-21-2007, 04:14 PM
  5. removing softnyx nprotect!!!
    By terence in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 01-08-2006, 01:57 AM

Tags for this Thread