Results 1 to 11 of 11
  1. #1
    saefine's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Bypass 2.5 Doesn't Work with My Vista! HELP!!!

    I ran the CA Bypass and 2.5 Bypass either one... and it keeps on saying cannot Inject DLL and i have a windows vista HP computer. i get an ErrorCode 0x00000002 or 0x00000005. Then When i try to run my combat arms. it says something invalid is installed and cannot run my CA. help me out pls.

  2. #2
    Hispiforce's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5,209
    Reputation
    144
    Thanks
    532
    My Mood
    Cool
    Did you run as admin and XP compatibility?

  3. #3
    killthekampers's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    142
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    did you rename HSUpdate.exe to something else?

  4. #4
    saefine's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My HSUpdate is named HSUpdate and im running on admin. so i dont get what the problem is... thanks for tryign to help tho

  5. #5
    Chodeshot's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by saefine View Post
    I ran the CA Bypass and 2.5 Bypass either one... and it keeps on saying cannot Inject DLL and i have a windows vista HP computer. i get an ErrorCode 0x00000002 or 0x00000005. Then When i try to run my combat arms. it says something invalid is installed and cannot run my CA. help me out pls.
    I have the exact same problem. Both don't work and I'm getting the same error codes. Is anyone else with Vista getting it to work?

  6. #6
    decaf25's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    me too im getting the same problem so i switched back to harold bypass 2.0

  7. #7
    Hyperion's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8,157
    Reputation
    32
    Thanks
    1,196
    My Mood
    Lurking
    Quote Originally Posted by Hispiforce View Post
    Did you run as admin and XP compatibility?
    No need to run it as XP compatibility. Just tick "Run as administrator" and it should work.

  8. #8
    usabball7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    322
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    106
    right click it, and the third 1 down, "RUN AS ADMINISTRATOR"

    noobs

    and yes i have vista, it works

    u may get an error like 5 times in a row sumtimes, then it will work, also sumtimes try running CA as admin sumtimes without

    but always run bypass as admin

    ^I made this^ pivot animator

  9. #9
    rodision's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    yeh it works for me im on vista ....all i did was put both files in the hackshield folder and then ran the .exe file as admin pressed ok then started game....sometimes it will take 2 to 3 times but it works

  10. #10
    ChargrO's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by rodision View Post
    yeh it works for me im on vista ....all i did was put both files in the hackshield folder and then ran the .exe file as admin pressed ok then started game....sometimes it will take 2 to 3 times but it works
    hye i like ur pic who is it???

  11. #11
    Ryguy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New Jersey
    Posts
    6,380
    Reputation
    127
    Thanks
    854
    wow nice bump you fag... this is from august last year -_-

Similar Threads

  1. Trying To find combat arms hacks that work with W. vista..
    By skeysubzero in forum Combat Arms Hack Requests
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-13-2011, 04:48 PM
  2. Working Bypass (works with flyhack)
    By Wiirtuallca in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 54
    Last Post: 07-29-2009, 08:54 AM
  3. Newest bypass doesnt work with the chams
    By charlie6696 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 09-07-2008, 12:09 AM
  4. Does Packet Edit still work (With Bypass 2.5)
    By Erotic in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-08-2008, 08:00 PM
  5. working with ByPass
    By snipdbyme1 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 05-21-2007, 11:59 AM

Tags for this Thread