Results 1 to 12 of 12
  1. #1
    Screenlooker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    dfsgd
    Posts
    38
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8

    [TUT]Vista Users:Get chams working agian

    I have had trouble hacking combat arms with vista but i just found out how to get chams working with Harold's bypass 2.5..

    1-Download Harold's bypass 2.5
    2-Go to your Combat Arms folder for me it was c:Nexon\combat arms
    3-The files that you downloaded put in the combat arms folder not Hsheild or Game just combat arms folder
    4-Now right click the bypass.exe and click run as administrator and then on the box that pops up press ok
    5-Now you can run Combat Arms with bypass

    Chams
    1-Do all the steps above and run combat arms
    2-When you get into a game press insert and it should work (you may have to press it a few times or hold it down)

    This tutorial helped me get chams working hope it helps you

  2. The Following 7 Users Say Thank You to Screenlooker For This Useful Post:

    cbf17 (08-20-2008),CHADILLAC (08-21-2008),darksoul9 (08-20-2008),fly hop (09-13-2009),hydro420 (08-10-2008),purenoob134 (08-10-2008),theochris (08-24-2008)

  3. #2
    purenoob134's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    468
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    13
    yay ty soo much!!lol so simple, and i didnt do it right

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to purenoob134 For This Useful Post:

    theochris (08-24-2008)

  5. #3
    AgentElmo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Massachusetts
    Posts
    504
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    48
    You sort of leeched this from my thread o.0


    Siggy made by me.

  6. #4
    GraveHawk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    ..IN people's minds
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Thanks for the help!
    Charms are the only hacks I want to use.

  7. #5
    GraveHawk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    ..IN people's minds
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I DON'T GET IT!
    I have no Bypass.exe
    I downloaded all of Harolds Bypass, should I redownload?

  8. #6
    kelvinho6666's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    103
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    no,u should have a thing called bypass2.5.dll here a pic ImageShack - Hosting :: dfgdfgdxc2.png

    u right click it and run as admin then a pop up should com up then u click okay then run combat arms.if error comes run bypass2.5.exe again then it shoudl work,then when u get in game in ca then u press insert and cham will activate

  9. #7
    AgentElmo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Massachusetts
    Posts
    504
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    48
    GraveHawk make sure to edit rather then double posting


    Siggy made by me.

  10. #8
    hydro420's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Southern California
    Posts
    33
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    13

    Thumbs up

    Quote Originally Posted by Screenlooker View Post
    I have had trouble hacking combat arms with vista but i just found out how to get chams working with Harold's bypass 2.5..

    1-Download Harold's bypass 2.5
    2-Go to your Combat Arms folder for me it was c:Nexoncombat arms
    3-The files that you downloaded put in the combat arms folder not Hsheild or Game just combat arms folder
    4-Now right click the bypass.exe and click run as administrator and then on the box that pops up press ok
    5-Now you can run Combat Arms with bypass

    Chams
    1-Do all the steps above and run combat arms
    2-When you get into a game press insert and it should work (you may have to press it a few times or hold it down)

    This tutorial helped me get chams working hope it helps you
    Thank You!!! It's tough bein a VISTA 64-bit user in the hack community. This helped a lot with issues I was having. Thanks.

  11. #9
    Screenlooker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    dfsgd
    Posts
    38
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    no problem

  12. #10
    nflavour's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    This doesn't seem to be working for me! I have done everything that was said, but every time after I press Start Game, i get a error saying "could not inject". What am I suppose to do? Thanks!

  13. #11
    kiassan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Hey could someone leave a link for the chams??

  14. #12
    gudsoldier's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In your Girlfriends Closet.
    Posts
    1,010
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    278
    My Mood
    Mellow
    Easy thread, should be known already by Vista Users.
    Closed.
    Stop flaming each other, it helps no one, and causes a step backwards rather than a step forwards.

    Read the rules before you decide to voice your opinion.

    Check your Grammar/Spelling/Facts before typing, otherwise I or another member will do it for you. And that just makes you look stupid.

Similar Threads

  1. [TUT]Get Chams Working Again!
    By Tjrulesz in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 58
    Last Post: 08-26-2008, 06:01 PM
  2. [TuT] How to get Flash Player 7
    By Juliandil in forum BattleOn Games Hacks, Cheats & Trainers
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 03-11-2008, 05:44 AM
  3. [TuT] How To Get The New Weapons!
    By Jeffrey1993 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 07-26-2007, 02:28 AM
  4. tut: way to get real kssn
    By syforce in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-28-2007, 07:06 AM
  5. Does chams work here?
    By Spoking in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-18-2007, 02:10 AM

Tags for this Thread