Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 47
  1. #1
    LaBe1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    29
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Drunk

    [Release] Combat Arms Trainer UPDATING OFTEN

    Updated 08/11/08
    Updated Info is on Version 3!


    Releasing the vac is going to make this game go to hell and i know it. But i wanna see it get patched and I'll get it all over again =)

    Follow the instructions carefully:

    Make sure to use Bypass 2.5 so it doesn't kick you off the game after you open it.
    Open Combat Arms FIRST! Then open my trainer.



    Contains:
    OPK step 1 - works as of 8/10/08
    OPK step 2 - takes some time to setup, but once you get it, you can start a bot or something
    Underground - Allows you to look and shoot underground.
    No Reload - Once you run out of bullets, you shoot blanks lmao.
    Kill Everyone* (Means you can shoot everyone in game as an enemy) Won't receive EXP if you use.
    Team Alpha* - Select this before a game and you will be on this team until you turn it off.
    Team Bravo* - Select this before a game and you will be on this team until you turn it off.

    *Note: Turn on before entering the game and only have one on at a time.

    Can't switch while in middle of playing. Useful to have 9 or more players on one team =)
    Last edited by LaBe1; 08-11-2008 at 07:06 PM.

  2. The Following 8 Users Say Thank You to LaBe1 For This Useful Post:

    Dangelo_GH (08-11-2008),ISRAELIES MASSSSARIES (10-07-2008),mdholm123 (08-12-2008),mikol (08-11-2008),SexToy (10-06-2008),Shadowx17 (08-10-2008),viprk24 (10-22-2008),Xray3109 (08-11-2008)

  3. #16
    buckerlony's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    dsfhjk
    Posts
    28
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    I have a problem, when I go in CA and click on your trainer it comes with this error "The version of Engine.exe that is currently running, is not compatible with this trainer!"

  4. #17
    Pheles's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,080
    Reputation
    46
    Thanks
    49
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by FatEmoLLaMa View Post
    Open the bypass first, then open CA, then click Ok on the bypass, then press start game... That should work xD

    Yes, in those exact steps
    Mm, thanks but it says "an error has occur with hackshield" when I open LaBe1 CA Hacks V3

  5. #18
    AgentElmo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Massachusetts
    Posts
    504
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    48
    Quote Originally Posted by Pheles View Post
    Mm, thanks but it says "an error has occur with hackshield" when I open LaBe1 CA Hacks V3
    Erm, make sure to rename your HSUpdate.exe to something else, like HSUpdate123.exe
    And make sure to open the trainer right after you log on.
    OFF TOPIC: I do not know why I'm saying this, cause I can't get the trainer to work. Oh well.


    Siggy made by me.

  6. The Following User Says Thank You to AgentElmo For This Useful Post:

    Pheles (08-11-2008)

  7. #19
    CA haxor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    In Love
    Quote Originally Posted by Pheles View Post
    Doesn't work for me D= It says that hack detected. I opened CA and then opened 2.5 bypasser after that, I open the hack trainer thing and when I clicked on CA to go back, it said that. D==
    How can u have 4 to 5 weapon

  8. #20
    nukifux's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    You should put in like an auto updater. like when you come out with a new Version a window will pop up and tell you there is a new one out.

  9. #21
    LaBe1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    29
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Drunk
    Quote Originally Posted by nukifux View Post
    You should put in like an auto updater. like when you come out with a new Version a window will pop up and tell you there is a new one out.
    lol if only i knew how to do that.. doesn't that require like your own website?

    And to answer the other guy. Its the bag hack, i may find a way to add that to the prog. I had 5 weapons, 4 bag slots and weapon slot. lol

    And for those having problems with the Trainer, please make sure Cheat Engine 5.4 is installed on your computer, and make sure to open them in the exact order specified Earlier
    1. Bypass Window(Don't press ok) 2. CA Launcher Window (Line up the ok button UNDERNEATH the Game Start Button) 3. Start the Game and click OK on bypass 4. Open My trainer =)

  10. #22
    usabball7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    322
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    106
    isnt no reload needed for each gun...? which gun is that for...

    as in different addies for each gun

    ^I made this^ pivot animator

  11. #23
    LaBe1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    29
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Drunk
    Quote Originally Posted by usabball7 View Post
    isnt no reload needed for each gun...? which gun is that for...

    as in different addies for each gun
    Nope. applies to all guns.. No reload on any gun.. You just won't know how much Ammo you have left after your second clip numbers run out lol.

    As of right now, its not working. lol I'm lookin into it
    Last edited by LaBe1; 08-11-2008 at 03:46 PM.

  12. #24
    xdnandy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Do you need 2.5bypass ?
    cause ,i got another bypass, and it work fine .
    +
    when iuse 2.5bypass it wont inject or whatever .

  13. #25
    LaBe1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    29
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Drunk
    No reload is fixed =)

  14. #26
    CA haxor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    In Love
    Quote Originally Posted by kylev View Post
    every time i try to load CA via CA Bypass, I get an error saying : Fail to update protection modules! - ErrorCode [0x00000005]. Any idea where this is from?
    I know where it from it because in Hack-shield u changed the name but when it do it retry and it will work and if it not work retry again

  15. #27
    CombatFox's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    i turn on ca and then i turn on the hacks but it doesnt work

  16. #28
    Dimik's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    81
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    59
    Ok so I run Bypass 2.5.
    I start the trainer and launch game.
    Ingame I get my chams from 2.5 and none of the
    trainer functions work

  17. #29
    kartsponge's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Dimik View Post
    Ok so I run Bypass 2.5.
    I start the trainer and launch game.
    Ingame I get my chams from 2.5 and none of the
    trainer functions work
    same here, fix this

  18. #30
    hackers4thebest's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    where do u get bypass 2.5?

Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Release]Combat arms in windowed mode
    By viperfx in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 65
    Last Post: 10-26-2008, 08:42 PM
  2. Combat Arms Trainer (LaBe1 CA Hacks) Updating often
    By LaBe1 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 60
    Last Post: 09-23-2008, 02:47 PM
  3. [Release] Combat Arms Trainer (contains vac)
    By LaBe1 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 54
    Last Post: 08-27-2008, 07:18 AM
  4. [Small Release] Combat Arms Online Checker
    By secutos in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 08-12-2008, 02:47 PM
  5. [Release] Combat Arms Trainer (Contains Vac)
    By splitterlt03 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 08-08-2008, 07:34 PM

Tags for this Thread