Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    XChrome's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2

    Angry Have yet to get any bypass to work in Vista.

    I tried easy bypass and doing it manually both = failed to update error.

    Anyway to get a fonfirmed working with all versions of vista on releases and bypasses????

  2. #2
    viperfx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    224
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    980
    My Mood
    Daring
    Quote Originally Posted by XChrome View Post
    I tried easy bypass and doing it manually both = failed to update error.

    Anyway to get a fonfirmed working with all versions of vista on releases and bypasses????
    I helped someone with vista yesterday, and i managed to get OPK and Chams working for her, with harolds bypass....

    Basically but the dll and exe of harold bypass in CA folder, and run the exe as admin. Then, run the OPK as admin too, and then open CA, it should all work... I dont need the injector for some reason, it just works without it....

  3. #3
    decaf25's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    i posted a guide a few days ago

  4. #4
    FatEmoLLaMa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Victoria, Australia.
    Posts
    681
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    294
    My Mood
    Angry
    Untill someone makes a Bypass ON vista, there will be no bypass available WITHOUT running it as either the Admin or in WindowsXP Service Pack 2

    I haven't been on here in 4 years...

  5. #5
    knappy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    171
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    38
    actually i moved to vista last night...just becuase it would be useful to help troubleshoot all the people with problems..
    and from what i can tell, if you disable UAC you wont have any issues, thats all i have done and i still can run all my opk, harolds chams, and anything else i have tried so far
    for those of you with vista that dont know what or how to disable UAC...
    Disable User Account Control (UAC) the Easy Way on Windows Vista :: the How-To Geek

    *note* harolds bypass is the only one i have tested since i switched to vista. when i get home from work i can start downloading everything else and try it out
    Last edited by knappy; 08-11-2008 at 07:43 AM. Reason: forgot something

  6. #6
    viperfx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    224
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    980
    My Mood
    Daring
    Quote Originally Posted by knappy View Post
    actually i moved to vista last night...just becuase it would be useful to help troubleshoot all the people with problems..
    and from what i can tell, if you disable UAC you wont have any issues, thats all i have done and i still can run all my opk, harolds chams, and anything else i have tried so far
    for those of you with vista that dont know what or how to disable UAC...
    Disable User Account Control (UAC) the Easy Way on Windows Vista :: the How-To Geek

    *note* harolds bypass is the only one i have tested since i switched to vista. when i get home from work i can start downloading everything else and try it out
    Indeed u are correct. If people could be bothered to just click continue everytime you do the admin thing, it would work.
    People dont listen, and they all want it the easy way....

  7. #7
    GraveHawk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    ..IN people's minds
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Yeah, I haven't found A working bypass yet, and honestly, I'm bad without Charms.
    Nomally when I hack it's because I'm bored, but I lag a bit and it is not fun to sometimes go 5-14 in a game where I'm fighting off the recruit servers.

  8. #8
    knappy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    171
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    38
    Quote Originally Posted by viperfx View Post
    Indeed u are correct. If people could be bothered to just click continue everytime you do the admin thing, it would work.
    People dont listen, and they all want it the easy way....
    well disabling the UAC would make it so that the pop up would never occur...basically it turns it back to windows xp protection as best as i can tell
    o and btw if this actually helps anyone, please thanx me^^

Similar Threads

  1. Get Bypass 2.5 to work on vista
    By decaf25 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 01-17-2009, 04:44 PM
  2. weapon hack....get any weapon[WORKS!!!!!!!]
    By bullet4her in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 01-06-2009, 09:58 PM
  3. Does any bypass work?
    By Massaka in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 08-04-2007, 11:06 PM
  4. (Help) Do any bypasses work???
    By ethan2007 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 07-30-2007, 12:57 AM
  5. I Have A Way Of Getting Every Hack To Work
    By ace76543 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 06-28-2007, 11:13 AM

Tags for this Thread