Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    viper131's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    163
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    196

    Question Cheetah bot [Question]

    Guys every tapping program ive tryed that was used with mapplestory and people have release on here dont work for my game.
    I press disconnect. and every1 is still connected. why does it do that? i dont have vista and i have cable.
    so can some1 provide me with some answers?

  2. #2
    Trickywastaken's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Everyone is still connected? Thats how it should be I believe. To them you just stop moving and then teleport instantly somewhere else. Unless I don't get what your getting at.

  3. #3
    knappy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    171
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    38
    viper it seems like your thinking of...well halo 2 tapping for instance, with that if you tapped..sometimes everyone else would stop and you wouldnt. if that is what your looking for it wont happen. the reason that works in other games is becuase when you tapped, you were actually the one hosting that game, and since you were hosting, you control it. Nexon hosts all the games themselves, so you wont be able to tap in the manner that your thinking....if im correct in what your thinking, lol

  4. #4
    viper131's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    163
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    196
    well i mean every1 is still moving and the can kill me. it doesnt disconnect me at all.

  5. #5
    Trickywastaken's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    For example: Combat arms tapping:

    From Your View-

    1. I disconnect and everyone freezes on my screen.
    2. I can move still (invisable that is the current you).
    3. You can be killed from where you disconnect.
    4. When I reconnect everyone unfreezes to their current location.

    From Their View-

    1. You stop moving completely
    2. Nothing happens; but they could kill you if they wanted.
    3. Woah your gone and somewhere else in a flash.

    Hope this helps?

    When I tap on CA I usually only use it for (get to that area safely). For example I'm ontop of the enemys tower in "Two Tower" and they are all shooting up at me. OF course I use chams so I see them through the tower floor. I disconnect and quickly fall/catch the ladder at the bottom, run to the corner, and reconnect to watch them all come around blindly for me to shoot them. They never say anything about it. IF they do just say this game is pretty laggy xD.

    OR vise versa- I'm at a window close to enemys spawn. I disconnect, run to their tower, climb, and reconnect quickly. WALLA! They didn't even see you coming...and there is almost only 1 entrance to their base and you'd think they would catch you running through to the tower. NOT WITH TAPPING!

    Just make sure you diconnect where you know your body is going to be safe for 10-20 seconds.
    Last edited by Trickywastaken; 08-11-2008 at 08:39 AM.

  6. #6
    viper131's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    163
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    196
    nope.when i disconnect they dont freeze and i dont freeze to them.

  7. #7
    Trickywastaken's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by viper131 View Post
    nope.when i disconnect they dont freeze and i dont freeze to them.
    Wow thats lame dude... I woudn't know why or how to fix that. Sorry

  8. #8
    viper131's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    163
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    196
    -.- i know it sucks..

  9. #9
    Riot1337's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    35
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    I made cheetah bot -.- .... first make sure u have the smuggle.dll that's what disconnects ur internet connection... second of all u have to set ur hotkeys... click "Hotkeys" and where it says On put ur hotkey and where it says Off put ur hotkey put two different hotkeys... i prefer using F1 as On and F2 as Off after u set ur hotkeys.. CLick the hotkeys button again so this way the hotkeys form is gone .. after that just open combat arms and press F1 to disconnect and F2 to connect.... i just tested my bot right now with no bypass and it works prefectly

  10. #10
    viper131's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    163
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    196
    i hate it all and it still dont work.

Similar Threads

  1. [Help/Question] Cheetah Injector 1.4
    By aymendude0 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-29-2009, 05:18 PM
  2. GBWC Bot Testing
    By Super-Man in forum GunBound Hacks / Bots
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 02-05-2006, 11:58 PM
  3. Photoshop Question
    By arunforce in forum Art & Graphic Design
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 01-15-2006, 12:38 PM
  4. gunbound bots?
    By artiemas in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-29-2005, 08:29 PM
  5. aim bots
    By nutter in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 12-27-2005, 12:56 PM

Tags for this Thread