Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Combatfinal's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    46
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1

    Bypass Problems.

    Look everyone says they know how to fix yet no one has said how. So

    I use inject.exe I set it up the like tutorial video told me exactly like they did. I am on vista. I ran combat arms and got Update Protection Moduel 0x00000002. I went to combat arms and pressed run as admin. Still gave the same thing. Now can any one reply right now and tell me what to do to fix this.

  2. #2
    mgrung's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    75
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    open ca then its says that message than right after that click on bypass.exe press ok than open ca again

  3. #3
    kelvinho6666's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    103
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    all u have to do is inject it twice,1st time will get u error second time will work.

  4. #4
    Combatfinal's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    46
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Ive tried doing it 5x in arow never works

  5. #5
    Combatfinal's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    46
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by mgrung View Post
    open ca then its says that message than right after that click on bypass.exe press ok than open ca again
    tried as well this is what happens

    Start injector up put all the info in open Ca get error Ca closed I click on .exe file and ran it i pressed ok and i tried CA did the same thing as first time

  6. #6
    gudsoldier's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In your Girlfriends Closet.
    Posts
    1,010
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    278
    My Mood
    Mellow
    Tried using nog's bypass? It works better and is less work, run a setup and than play.
    Stop flaming each other, it helps no one, and causes a step backwards rather than a step forwards.

    Read the rules before you decide to voice your opinion.

    Check your Grammar/Spelling/Facts before typing, otherwise I or another member will do it for you. And that just makes you look stupid.

  7. #7
    Combatfinal's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    46
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Ya I tried still did not work.

  8. #8
    Combatfinal's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    46
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Right now I am using bypass 2.5

Similar Threads

  1. I Fixed the new bypass problem
    By GeoForReal in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 09-01-2008, 12:53 PM
  2. Iwin's Bypass Problem
    By AgentElmo in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 08-31-2008, 10:00 PM
  3. Bypass problem "an error has occured with hackshield (code=10702) Help please
    By Hermitowns in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-11-2008, 12:37 PM
  4. Oh Jeez! Bypass problems?
    By mains3rv3r in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 06-07-2007, 12:54 AM
  5. I Fixed Bypass Problem
    By loky614 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 05-07-2007, 08:13 PM

Tags for this Thread