Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    woody77's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    302
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,173

    [Tutorial] Way to bypass



    This is the way I just did it and it worked. I had no errors if the way Harold told you doesn't work try this.

  2. #2
    iSecks's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    134
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    50
    You're supposed to open the hack and hit OK before you start the game, because the exe is an auto injector, meaning it injects into engine.exe as soon as it opens, way faster than anyone can launch the game and hit ok [even if you line up the buttons and double click on game start, you won't start it faster than if you open the up the injector first.]

  3. #3
    woody77's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    302
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,173
    I did this for all 3 bypasses and it worked on each one. If the way you say works then dont do it this way. I see what your saying but it injects once it notices the game so it doesn't matter when you do it as long as the game is open.

  4. #4
    lahoe91's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    With your mom.
    Posts
    224
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    77
    Quote Originally Posted by woody77 View Post
    I did this for all 3 bypasses and it worked on each one. If the way you say works then dont do it this way. I see what your saying but it injects once it notices the game so it doesn't matter when you do it as long as the game is open.
    Same here. I just cant get 3.0 to work on this stupid vista piece of shit.

  5. #5
    woody77's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    302
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,173
    Quote Originally Posted by lahoe91 View Post
    Same here. I just cant get 3.0 to work on this stupid vista piece of shit.
    I dont have vista but the only thing I can say is did you run it as administrator.

  6. #6
    xkingthugx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    yes we all know we gotta run with sdmin and it wont work

    i still get combat arms is shuting down becuz ... a program..
    Last edited by gudsoldier; 08-12-2008 at 08:33 PM.

  7. #7
    eblaze123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    use an injector, thats how i got it to work.

  8. #8
    Iwin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    2,401
    Reputation
    26
    Thanks
    338
    Combat Arms has stopped working... ugh

Similar Threads

  1. Ways to bypass GameGuard
    By XqwertyX in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 06-01-2007, 04:42 PM
  2. Any way to bypass Punkbuster?
    By metal42 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-11-2007, 09:51 PM
  3. [TUTORIAL] Korean WarRock Bypass
    By quin123 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 11-11-2006, 01:25 PM
  4. [Tutorial] MPC Bypass
    By quintobean in forum General
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 09-29-2006, 07:51 PM
  5. Edited Tutorial: Bypass (Perm)
    By SpiderByte in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 24
    Last Post: 01-28-2006, 05:36 AM

Tags for this Thread