Page 3 of 9 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 126
  1. #1
    asonjaying's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    88
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    25

    [TUT]Hackshield-Bypass 3.0 [PICTURE TUT] THe Best One Ever

    This Tutorial shows you HOW to use Hackshield-Bypass 3.0


    DO NOT POST THIS ON SOMEWHERE ELSE WITHOUT MY EXPLICIT PERMISSION

    Read the whole thread before replying

    First to start off... i would like to say how i am STUNNED that so many noobs DO NOT know how to follow stinkin directions. May we have a moment of silince for them....



    1)Download the Rar




    2)Extract to a folder to Destop (I extracted to a folder)
    2a)To extract the rar, you need Winrar. Go to rarlab.com to download that.




    3)Rename the "HSUpdate.exe" to "HSUpdate123.exe" This folder is in "C:\Nexon\Combat Arms\HShield"




    4)Run CombatArms.exe IN the extracted folder




    5)When the popup comes up Click "OK"




    6) Then Run combat arms by clicking the icon on desktop




    6a) If "Fail to update protection module!- Error code [0x00000002]" pops up repeat steps 4-6




    6b) If nothings happens, Inject the dll with the injector I provided.




    FAQ
    Q - Where do you download this hack?
    A - Go to MPGH - MultiPlayer Game Hacking - Hack, Hacks, Game Hacks, WarRock Hacks, Combat Arms Hacks, Knight Online, Counter Strike: Source Hacks, Counterstrike Hacks, BattleField 2 Hacks, Warrock Hacks, World of Warcraft Hacks, Knight Online Hacks, Day of De

    Q - Who made this?
    A - Look at the credits

    Q - What did you make this?
    A - Because I'm TIRED of so many noobs that do not know how to read

    Q - Why do i keep getting the update error?
    A - If you tried it at least 2 times... use the injector i provided.

    Q - Why did you post so many links for one download
    A - I upped it to many different sites

    Q - Why would you need an injector when "combatarms.exe" injects it the .dll already...
    A - That is just another option for the people who CAN"T inject using "CombatArms.exe"

    Q - Why doesn't it work for Vista
    A - If it doesn't work, Right Click CombatArms.exe inside the folder and click Run As admin




    Credits to
    Harold - HackShield bypass 3.0
    Drunken Cheetah - Injector
    ME Asonjaying - Tutorial and VIDEO



    DOWNLOADS:
    Injector - **********: Easy Filehosting
    injector.exe -- ***********.com - free file hosting --

    Hack - **********: Easy Filehosting
    Free File Hosting Made Simple - *********
    EliteVision-CombatArms-Public.rar -- ***********.com - free file hosting --


    WILL ADD THE VIDEO SOMETIME TOMORROW

    If there is any errors please post it.
    Quote Originally Posted by -GOD- View Post
    OH MY FUCKING GOD U FUCKING NOOBS IN GAME PRESS HOME AND U'LL SEE ALL THE OPTIONS, SELECT THEM WITH UR ARROW KEYS
    Noobs don't get -God- mad LOLZ


    Please Thank me or Rep if you like this

    Last edited by asonjaying; 08-13-2008 at 07:45 PM.

  2. The Following 18 Users Say Thank You to asonjaying For This Useful Post:

    bbwfan956 (08-16-2008),chillster912 (09-21-2008),eviltim66 (08-22-2008),G1 Playa (09-10-2008),GROSSS (08-16-2008),LeoPAOKG4 (04-25-2014),lukevang (08-22-2008),matrod (08-16-2008),moris (08-22-2008),Noi (08-15-2008),poohnay (08-20-2008),rocket141 (08-16-2008),sacrifice55 (08-29-2012),shaun11 (08-22-2008),star12133 (08-21-2008),volgan (08-16-2008),zorgZorg (08-15-2008),zth142 (08-15-2008)

  3. #31
    asonjaying's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    88
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    25
    What -God- Said lolz

  4. #32
    mikol's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by asonjaying View Post
    Ok this mean that combat arms is already running..
    Do Ctrl - Alt - Delete
    If there is process that is engine.exe... End that


    If you like it please rep or thanks


    I did this but there is no "engine.exe" in the process, and still showing the same error.

  5. #33
    asonjaying's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    88
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    25
    Then Restart your Computer

  6. #34
    GOD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    I am the God
    Posts
    11,084
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    1,516
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by mikol View Post
    I did this but there is no "engine.exe" in the process, and still showing the same error.
    U FUCKING NOOB READ MY POST.. RESTART UR PC

    GOD IS GONNA PUNISH U
    I am the God.

  7. #35
    asonjaying's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    88
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    25
    Wait you just posted a screen shot and THERE IS ENGINE.EXE

    Last edited by asonjaying; 08-13-2008 at 05:21 PM.

  8. #36
    bradleydlt's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    27
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by scimmyforce View Post
    I think most people are intelligent enough to do that on their own...
    other way around, most ppl r noobs, and only leech

  9. #37
    combatarmsfreak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    hey ok i pressed the combatarms .exe and i pressed ok when i says.... press delete if u dont want to inject... or watever it says, but the start menu to CA wont come up, but if i press the Combatarms.exe again it will say alredy in prosses. should i just wait???

  10. #38
    GOD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    I am the God
    Posts
    11,084
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    1,516
    My Mood
    Amazed
    If you get this error "Combat Arms is already running, so shutting down client" than fucking restart your computer... dont be a noob
    If you get "fail module blah blah" try it again
    I am the God.

  11. #39
    combatarmsfreak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    no im not getting those

  12. #40
    asonjaying's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    88
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    25
    Your not suppose to get that the already running thing

  13. #41
    GOD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    I am the God
    Posts
    11,084
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    1,516
    My Mood
    Amazed
    start menu? u mean the server lobby.. it lags.. wait like 2 min or u either could try this

    while on Server Lobby , click on options [top left of ur screen], wait 10 seconds, close it and u'll see the servers again
    I am the God.

  14. #42
    asonjaying's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    88
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    25
    Quote Originally Posted by combatarmsfreak View Post
    hey ok i pressed the combatarms .exe and i pressed ok when i says.... press delete if u dont want to inject... or watever it says, but the start menu to CA wont come up, but if i press the Combatarms.exe again it will say alredy in prosses. should i just wait???

    Sry for double post but....

    Ok when you press the combatarms.exe and the delete thing comes up... you go to the desktop and click the combatarms icon and the launcher comes up. Then press start. etc...

  15. #43
    pkismyname's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    I keep getting the module error with CombatArms.exe and the injector.
    I double checked everything and I know how to do this bcz i hacked with injector b4

  16. #44
    asonjaying's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    88
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    25
    Quote Originally Posted by pkismyname View Post
    I keep getting the module error with CombatArms.exe and the injector.
    I double checked everything and I know how to do this bcz i hacked with injector b4
    Did you try with the Combatarms.exe TWO times and try with the INJETOR TWO TIMES?

  17. #45
    bradleydlt's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    27
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by scimmyforce View Post
    superjump is vip i think
    i take no credit for this: http://canadiano7**** it has super jump!!

Page 3 of 9 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Video Tuts] The BEST ollydbg Tutorials.
    By Someguytwo in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 03-26-2009, 07:17 PM
  2. The Best Hack Ever
    By josephjboogie3 in forum Spammers Corner
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 12-24-2007, 12:34 PM
  3. the best movie ever
    By freak104 in forum Entertainment
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-30-2007, 03:32 AM
  4. The Best Hacks Ever
    By warrior777 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-01-2007, 10:52 PM
  5. The best stories ever told
    By kvmn8 in forum General
    Replies: 27
    Last Post: 08-10-2006, 01:22 AM

Tags for this Thread