Results 1 to 14 of 14
  1. #1
    josamko's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    53
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10

    I can't get EliteVision to Work.

    OMG PLz Help I got it to work i didnt even press home. The chams just started on by themselves and I pwned. Then I had to close. Now I tried again and it doesnt work. Wtf. When it worked I injected the stuff and didnt press home or anything. I went to shop and my guy was red and green.Plz help me work this.

  2. #2
    Marsicano's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    371
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    66
    My Mood
    Lonely
    Try viperx TeamViewer Help Service

    edit:

    btw, all u need to do is:

    Rename HSUpdate.exe to whatever u want.exe
    Run CombatArms (the one from elitevision pack)
    and start the game like u normally do.
    Last edited by Marsicano; 08-14-2008 at 04:54 PM.

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to Marsicano For This Useful Post:

    josamko (08-14-2008)

  4. #3
    josamko's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    53
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by Marsicano View Post
    Try viperfx TeamViewer Help Service

    edit:

    btw, all u need to do is:

    Rename HSUpdate.exe to whatever u want.exe
    Run CombatArms (the one from elitevision pack)
    and start the game like u normally do.

    thing is when i do dat it says fail to update. i tried to re do it but the same thing happens, i tried like 20 times

  5. #4
    4dlulz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    101
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    6
    Step 1: Extract the file from Harold's thread.

    Step 2: Rename HsUpdate.exe to something other than HsUpdate

    Step 3: Run Combat Arms.exe that comes with the extracted file.

    Step 4: Click Okay at the pop up message.

    Step 5: Run Combat Arms.

    Step 6: Put in your login ID.

    Step 7: Put in your password.

    Step 8: Pick a server/channel.

    Step 9: Press insert and use the arrow keys to turn stuff on and off.

    That took a while2type ):

  6. The Following User Says Thank You to 4dlulz For This Useful Post:

    josamko (08-14-2008)

  7. #5
    josamko's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    53
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by 4dlulz View Post
    Step 1: Extract the file from Harold's thread.

    Step 2: Rename HsUpdate.exe to something other than HsUpdate

    Step 3: Run Combat Arms.exe that comes with the extracted file.

    Step 4: Click Okay at the pop up message.

    Step 5: Run Combat Arms.

    Step 6: Put in your login ID.

    Step 7: Put in your password.

    Step 8: Pick a server/channel.

    Step 9: Press insert and use the arrow keys to turn stuff on and off.

    That took a while2type ):

    Dude If I change it says fail to update protection modules and it don't run. BTW, I have used the chams without pressing the home and insert key, it just automatically turned on and i didnt change HSUpdate's name when I did it.

  8. #6
    ThaPooh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    He's right. I get the same error.

  9. The Following User Says Thank You to ThaPooh For This Useful Post:

    josamko (08-14-2008)

  10. #7
    accepted12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Jersey City, NJ
    Posts
    362
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    35
    Lol you idiots. !!!!!!! SOME REPOSTING THE SAME CRAP !!!!

  11. #8
    accepted12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Jersey City, NJ
    Posts
    362
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    35

  12. #9
    ThaPooh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    No man, you can't read. Renaming it does NOT work for me.

    edit: sorry i never posted that in this post, i posted it in the other one, but either way, the other kid said it. renaming HSUpdate.exe does not work for him or me.

  13. The Following User Says Thank You to ThaPooh For This Useful Post:

    josamko (08-14-2008)

  14. #10
    Iwin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    2,401
    Reputation
    26
    Thanks
    338
    Tell me the steps you do, than I can help you.

  15. #11
    josamko's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    53
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10

    Exclamation

    Quote Originally Posted by Iwin View Post
    Tell me the steps you do, than I can help you.
    Step 1: Downloaded ur hackpack v.1. Used ur bypass 3.5 with Injector.(i didnt edit hsupdate.exe's name.)

    Step 2: Logged On. Selected A server and channel.

    Step 3: Went in to Shop.

    Step 4: Said Holy Mother Fuckin Bitches. My dude was red and green. (I went to check my Gp, had 250 LOL)

    Step 5: Quickly went into a Two Towers Game. Bam killed some dudes. Chams!!!

    Step 6: Den went into another game. Warhead S&D. My 1-4, my team was losing. Major Comeback LOL.

    Step 7: Closed the game.

    DATS WAT I DID.

    Den couple of hours later did the same thing and it didnt work! WTF!

  16. #12
    ThaPooh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    1) Run the hack.
    2) Click Ok.
    3) Open Combat Arms
    4) Click Start Game
    5) type in my username/pw
    6) click on a server
    7) Game exits
    8) 10 seconds later, message pops up. Hackshield error.

    This happens regardless of whether HSupdate.exe has a different name.

  17. #13
    4dlulz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    101
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by josamko View Post
    Step 1: Downloaded ur hackpack v.1. Used ur bypass 3.5 with Injector.(i didnt edit hsupdate.exe's name.)

    Step 2: Logged On. Selected A server and channel.

    Step 3: Went in to Shop.

    Step 4: Said Holy Mother Fuckin Bitches. My dude was red and green. (I went to check my Gp, had 250 LOL)

    Step 5: Quickly went into a Two Towers Game. Bam killed some dudes. Chams!!!

    Step 6: Den went into another game. Warhead S&D. My 1-4, my team was losing. Major Comeback LOL.

    Step 7: Closed the game.

    DATS WAT I DID.

    Den couple of hours later did the same thing and it didnt work! WTF!
    Keep trying, I'm sure w/ Harold's bypass it takes a few tries. I know it took me 2-3 tries w/ his 2nd bypass

  18. #14
    Iwin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    2,401
    Reputation
    26
    Thanks
    338
    Quote Originally Posted by josamko View Post
    Step 1: Downloaded ur hackpack v.1. Used ur bypass 3.5 with Injector.(i didnt edit hsupdate.exe's name.)

    Step 2: Logged On. Selected A server and channel.

    Step 3: Went in to Shop.

    Step 4: Said Holy Mother Fuckin Bitches. My dude was red and green. (I went to check my Gp, had 250 LOL)

    Step 5: Quickly went into a Two Towers Game. Bam killed some dudes. Chams!!!

    Step 6: Den went into another game. Warhead S&D. My 1-4, my team was losing. Major Comeback LOL.

    Step 7: Closed the game.

    DATS WAT I DID.

    Den couple of hours later did the same thing and it didnt work! WTF!
    Keep trying, and try and rename HSUpdate to "HSUpdate123.exe".

Similar Threads

  1. [Release] Working UCE! (For those who can't get MHS working)
    By Debugger in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 08-01-2008, 07:18 AM
  2. Can i get the steam account gen???
    By domin8666 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-28-2007, 08:45 AM
  3. Why asian guys can't get white girls
    By Gourav2122 in forum Entertainment
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 04-22-2007, 09:04 PM
  4. where can i get older client?
    By DrKaOs in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 02-05-2006, 11:04 AM

Tags for this Thread