Results 1 to 11 of 11
  1. #1
    --No--Aim--'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1

    Is there any way...

    Is there any way to get Map hack to work with PE? Like Play Sand Hog...?

    Like make the map load Sang Hog or something...
    Last edited by Hispiforce; 08-14-2008 at 06:30 PM.

  2. #2
    Swordguysteve's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    am i the only one who is clueless to what he is talking about or am i just a noob?

  3. #3
    wutda's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    He's asking is there a way to play maps that aren't out yet with packet editting.

  4. #4
    Swordguysteve's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    ahh thank you for the translation.

    I would imagine no. (but my knowledge is limited about such things)

  5. #5
    Marsicano's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    371
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    66
    My Mood
    Lonely
    No, without one packet editor it is impossible.

  6. #6
    --No--Aim--'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Marsicano View Post
    No, without one packet editor it is impossible.
    What about wPM or w/e its called

  7. #7
    kingnoobe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    104
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    There was a way until they patched it. Now as far as I know there is no public way of doing it.. Not even sure if there is a private way, and if there is its probably staying that way.

  8. #8
    kingnoobe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    104
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    O one other thing there really no need to ask for anything on this site either its out or its not, and you usually just get flamed. Just a heads up.

  9. #9
    --No--Aim--'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by kingnoobe View Post
    O one other thing there really no need to ask for anything on this site either its out or its not, and you usually just get flamed. Just a heads up.
    Lol Thanks!

  10. #10
    Swordguysteve's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    looks like your just going to have to wait for it to come out the old school way.

  11. #11
    --No--Aim--'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Or make my own..... I have most of the VIP hacks they are about to sell....

Similar Threads

  1. Is there any way to play 2 warrocks on 1 pc?
    By mike3667 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 08-05-2007, 03:38 AM
  2. Is There Any Way....
    By tombaxter_70 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-28-2007, 03:56 PM
  3. is there a way that i dont get disconnect
    By plapla1 in forum Gunz General
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 02-07-2006, 01:44 PM
  4. Are there any?
    By Mortifix in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 01-09-2006, 05:45 PM