Page 6 of 10 FirstFirst ... 45678 ... LastLast
Results 76 to 90 of 139
  1. #1
    lahoe91's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    With your mom.
    Posts
    224
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    77

    Post [PIC TUT] Get Harolds Bypass 3.5 Working On Vista.

    Okay, so I see a lot of people on vista posting shit on the release thread about how they cant get it to work on their Vista computer, so I decided to take 1 minute out of my life to make a quick step by step tut for Vista users. Here's a link to the hack if you don't already have it. EliteVision Hack / Harold's Bypass 3.5 . Thanks for this amazing hack Harold. . Here's my step by step tut. If you need pictures just tell me.

    EDIT: Made it in to a nice pic tut. [8/15/08]

    EDIT: Send me your Team Viewer info for more help. [8/15/08]



    DO NOT POST THIS SOMEWHERE ELSE WITHOUT MY EXPLICIT PERMISSION.



    It works fine with Vista..

    What I do is...

    0. Disable DEP and UAC . Restart computer after disabling.

    1. Go to HShield folder [C:\Nexon\Combat Arms\HShield] and either remove or rename HSUpdate.exe .















    2. Go to folder where you extracted the bypass.



    3. Double Click on CombatArms.exe to open it . [bypass]



    4. Double click on Combat Arms to open it . [actual game]



    5. Wait for the screen with "Game Start" to come on.



    6. Click "Game Start" and hold enter. This should press ok for you on the bypass right after the "Game Start" screen comes off .



    7. Press "Home" on keyboard and turn hacks on/off .



    8. Have fun with Harold's Bypass 3.5 .

    There's a quick step by step tut for people on Vista.
    Should work, I use this hack all the time on my Vista computer.

    I posted this in the release thread, but i thought it would be a lot more helpful in a new thread..
    since Harold's thread is gonna have like 20 more pages added on to it by tomorrow. Lol.

    Have fun Vista users. Don't forget to click on the thanks button.

    EDIT: Made it in to a nice pic tut. [8/15/08]

    EDIT: Send me your Team Viewer info for more help. [8/15/08]

    - Lahoe91
    Last edited by lahoe91; 08-16-2008 at 12:00 AM. Reason: Wrong thread name. Added pics. Team Viewer = more help. Made it better.

  2. The Following 24 Users Say Thank You to lahoe91 For This Useful Post:

    Akito (08-22-2008),b4ll3r (08-17-2008),bassmans (09-08-2008),blade420 (08-17-2008),Cishee (08-16-2008),CycoDragon (08-20-2008),Djlittle (08-16-2008),el mex (08-18-2008),FatEmoLLaMa (08-15-2008),freedom540 (08-17-2008),guil1991 (08-16-2008),iccdynasty5656 (08-19-2008),jalamela (08-17-2008),karlong (08-16-2008),Khallows (04-19-2009),killingyoutoday (08-18-2008),Nub Pwner (08-17-2008),okkkfresh23 (08-20-2008),Semerjeran (08-16-2008),splitninja (08-16-2008),tufamande (08-20-2008),TxInfinity (08-16-2008),xxleyendaxx (08-16-2008),zabzarabzab (08-15-2008)

  3. #76
    Drag's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hospital
    Posts
    699
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    237
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by lahoe91 View Post
    Pm me your TeamViewer shit.
    I don't trust TeamViewer. :/


  4. #77
    kill3r4lyf's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    338
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    29
    umm it works now but after i login game it closes and says an error occured with hackshield. game shutting down. any help?

  5. #78
    Drag's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hospital
    Posts
    699
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    237
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by kill3r4lyf View Post
    umm it works now but after i login game it closes and says an error occured with hackshield. game shutting down. any help?
    You have to get the bypass before HackShield opens up. So when you start CA, spam the "enter" button. You'll know you got it if HackShield doesn't pop up when you're starting the game.


  6. #79
    kill3r4lyf's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    338
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    29
    yea look this is what i do...i start the bypass and start the game..then i put the ok buttn right under where it says game start so as soo as i click it i click ok but the hackshield still comes up

  7. #80
    Drag's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hospital
    Posts
    699
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    237
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by kill3r4lyf View Post
    yea look this is what i do...i start the bypass and start the game..then i put the ok buttn right under where it says game start so as soo as i click it i click ok but the hackshield still comes up
    Don't do that. Press start, then immediately press enter. Spam it if you want. But it has to be right after you press game start.


  8. #81
    kill3r4lyf's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    338
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    29
    Quote Originally Posted by Drag View Post
    Don't do that. Press start, then immediately press enter. Spam it if you want. But it has to be right after you press game start.
    k ill try it now

  9. #82
    kill3r4lyf's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    338
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    29
    srry 4 double post but i just tried it like 4-5 times and its still opening the hackshield even when i press enter right after i click start....any suggestions now?

  10. #83
    Drag's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hospital
    Posts
    699
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    237
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Hmm.. Have you renamed your HSUpdate.exe?
    Last edited by Drag; 08-16-2008 at 02:57 PM. Reason: Misspell


  11. #84
    kill3r4lyf's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    338
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    29
    no because when its renamed i get an error message saying failed to update modules or something like that

  12. #85
    Drag's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hospital
    Posts
    699
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    237
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by kill3r4lyf View Post
    no because when its renamed i get an error message saying failed to update modules or something like that
    I was just wondering. That is what happened to me when I renamed it. Hmm.. Other then that, there is really no more I can help you with. Wait for lahoe to get online and give him your TeamViewer info.


  13. The Following User Says Thank You to Drag For This Useful Post:

    kill3r4lyf (08-16-2008)

  14. #86
    kill3r4lyf's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    338
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    29
    we already did that anyways thanks i renamed it to try again and it actually worked this time

  15. #87
    Drag's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hospital
    Posts
    699
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    237
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by kill3r4lyf View Post
    we already did that anyways thanks i renamed it to try again and it actually worked this time
    So you got it to work? Well then, have fun hacking. :]


  16. #88
    kill3r4lyf's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    338
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    29
    Quote Originally Posted by Drag View Post
    So you got it to work? Well then, have fun hacking. :]
    yep but one more question the hack thats with the bypass has th chams n everythin but i want a superjump...are there any public ones released?

  17. #89
    hollis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    it doesnt inject when i leave hsupdate.exe but when i edit it theres a module error

  18. #90
    Drag's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hospital
    Posts
    699
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    237
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by kill3r4lyf View Post
    yep but one more question the hack thats with the bypass has th chams n everythin but i want a superjump...are there any public ones released?
    Search the forums. I'm pretty sure there is one.


Page 6 of 10 FirstFirst ... 45678 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. One bypass that might work fur skool internet
    By iverson954360 in forum Spammers Corner
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 08-18-2012, 10:17 AM
  2. Get Bypass 2.5 to work on vista
    By decaf25 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 01-17-2009, 04:44 PM
  3. [TUT]Get Chams Working Again!
    By Tjrulesz in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 58
    Last Post: 08-26-2008, 06:01 PM
  4. Tut Getting vb and learning the basics
    By nlowner in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-03-2007, 05:05 PM
  5. is there a bypass that actually works?
    By djsmalls in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-01-2007, 10:33 PM

Tags for this Thread