Page 9 of 10 FirstFirst ... 78910 LastLast
Results 121 to 135 of 139
  1. #1
    lahoe91's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    With your mom.
    Posts
    224
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    77

    Post [PIC TUT] Get Harolds Bypass 3.5 Working On Vista.

    Okay, so I see a lot of people on vista posting shit on the release thread about how they cant get it to work on their Vista computer, so I decided to take 1 minute out of my life to make a quick step by step tut for Vista users. Here's a link to the hack if you don't already have it. EliteVision Hack / Harold's Bypass 3.5 . Thanks for this amazing hack Harold. . Here's my step by step tut. If you need pictures just tell me.

    EDIT: Made it in to a nice pic tut. [8/15/08]

    EDIT: Send me your Team Viewer info for more help. [8/15/08]



    DO NOT POST THIS SOMEWHERE ELSE WITHOUT MY EXPLICIT PERMISSION.



    It works fine with Vista..

    What I do is...

    0. Disable DEP and UAC . Restart computer after disabling.

    1. Go to HShield folder [C:\Nexon\Combat Arms\HShield] and either remove or rename HSUpdate.exe .















    2. Go to folder where you extracted the bypass.



    3. Double Click on CombatArms.exe to open it . [bypass]



    4. Double click on Combat Arms to open it . [actual game]



    5. Wait for the screen with "Game Start" to come on.



    6. Click "Game Start" and hold enter. This should press ok for you on the bypass right after the "Game Start" screen comes off .



    7. Press "Home" on keyboard and turn hacks on/off .



    8. Have fun with Harold's Bypass 3.5 .

    There's a quick step by step tut for people on Vista.
    Should work, I use this hack all the time on my Vista computer.

    I posted this in the release thread, but i thought it would be a lot more helpful in a new thread..
    since Harold's thread is gonna have like 20 more pages added on to it by tomorrow. Lol.

    Have fun Vista users. Don't forget to click on the thanks button.

    EDIT: Made it in to a nice pic tut. [8/15/08]

    EDIT: Send me your Team Viewer info for more help. [8/15/08]

    - Lahoe91
    Last edited by lahoe91; 08-16-2008 at 12:00 AM. Reason: Wrong thread name. Added pics. Team Viewer = more help. Made it better.

  2. The Following 24 Users Say Thank You to lahoe91 For This Useful Post:

    Akito (08-22-2008),b4ll3r (08-17-2008),bassmans (09-08-2008),blade420 (08-17-2008),Cishee (08-16-2008),CycoDragon (08-20-2008),Djlittle (08-16-2008),el mex (08-18-2008),FatEmoLLaMa (08-15-2008),freedom540 (08-17-2008),guil1991 (08-16-2008),iccdynasty5656 (08-19-2008),jalamela (08-17-2008),karlong (08-16-2008),Khallows (04-19-2009),killingyoutoday (08-18-2008),Nub Pwner (08-17-2008),okkkfresh23 (08-20-2008),Semerjeran (08-16-2008),splitninja (08-16-2008),tufamande (08-20-2008),TxInfinity (08-16-2008),xxleyendaxx (08-16-2008),zabzarabzab (08-15-2008)

  3. #121
    ilikecrudalot's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    i neeed help real bad this thing is really pissing me off it says i could not inject.dll and then it says cannot run cuase of game guard plz some1 help me i r real pissed >

  4. #122
    ilikecrudalot's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    also it says fail module thing too

  5. #123
    optiforce's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    48
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    dont matter at all but is the pic from vista basic??

  6. #124
    rooski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Siberia?
    Posts
    55
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Lurking
    most people are having trouble , and i was too , so i just ran it with administrative priveleges and it worked fine , try it , right click run as admin. and if that doesnt work go to compatibility and set it to run with XP , and when i renamed the hackshield thing it just kept giving me errors so i changed it back and it worked fine without me having to rename it.

  7. #125
    Threadstarter
    Advanced Member
    lahoe91's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    With your mom.
    Posts
    224
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    77
    [CENTER]
    Quote Originally Posted by optiforce View Post
    dont matter at all but is the pic from vista basic??
    Who? I have Widows Vista Home Premium.

  8. #126
    Orb1t's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Mine keeps coming up as COmbatarms is not responding everytime

  9. #127
    Threadstarter
    Advanced Member
    lahoe91's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    With your mom.
    Posts
    224
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    77
    Do you have that gay diamond hack shit in your CA folder?

  10. #128
    BurnPara's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    85
    It doesn't work as of August 25. I followed everything you said and that didn't work as it gave me the Unable to update protection modules. Then I renamed it back and it was detected. Guess I'm never gonna hack Combat Arms.

  11. #129
    Hyperion's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8,159
    Reputation
    32
    Thanks
    1,198
    My Mood
    Lurking
    Quote Originally Posted by BurnPara View Post
    It doesn't work as of August 25. I followed everything you said and that didn't work as it gave me the Unable to update protection modules. Then I renamed it back and it was detected. Guess I'm never gonna hack Combat Arms.
    No shit... Nice bump, btw.

  12. #130
    Yashvir's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    131
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    can we lock all old hack topics to prevent this.
    -

    -

  13. #131
    Axura's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    62
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Lol, it says it could not load dll xD

  14. #132
    usabball7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    322
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    106
    Quote Originally Posted by Axura View Post
    Lol, it says it could not load dll xD
    GTFO THIS SITE MORON

    ^I made this^ pivot animator

  15. #133
    Zhellbound's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In Your Mind
    Posts
    5,192
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    447
    My Mood
    Happy
    Why would you post this, someone already posted this a while ago, and plus, harolds bypass doesnt work -.-
    Deutschland wird wieder Reign!

    Ganja King
    Thank me if i helped

  16. #134
    kingpop91770's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Other Dimension! >:D
    Posts
    264
    Reputation
    20
    Thanks
    98
    Nice background lol. Nice pic tut 4 vista.

  17. #135
    magesoja10's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    52
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    For all the noobs, THIS IS PATCHED

Page 9 of 10 FirstFirst ... 78910 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. One bypass that might work fur skool internet
    By iverson954360 in forum Spammers Corner
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 08-18-2012, 10:17 AM
  2. Get Bypass 2.5 to work on vista
    By decaf25 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 01-17-2009, 04:44 PM
  3. [TUT]Get Chams Working Again!
    By Tjrulesz in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 58
    Last Post: 08-26-2008, 06:01 PM
  4. Tut Getting vb and learning the basics
    By nlowner in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-03-2007, 05:05 PM
  5. is there a bypass that actually works?
    By djsmalls in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-01-2007, 10:33 PM

Tags for this Thread