Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    Warmonger's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    client bypass question

    i am wondering if it is possible to bypass part of the client start up procedure in order to run two clients at the same time using two seperate accounts. just curious because i cud tremendously boost my k/d ratio and gp and exp if it is at all possible.

    i am not familiar enough yet in order to even try something like this, but it is out on the table for anyone to try. all i ask is that i be allowed to have a copy of the hack or edited client for my own personal use.

  2. #2
    Raggii's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    69
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    13
    Why would u wanna do that. You would lag like hell

  3. #3
    Drag's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hospital
    Posts
    699
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    237
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by Raggii View Post
    Why would u wanna do that. You would lag like hell
    Not if he has a ton of ram. Haha.


  4. #4
    skull100's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    111
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    15
    i already asked its not posible

  5. #5
    Warmonger's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    i have 4 gbs of ram and a strong int. connection so i doubt i would lag and i already said why i would want to do this. so i could boost my k/d ratio and gain exp and gold.

  6. #6
    GOD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    I am the God
    Posts
    11,084
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    1,516
    My Mood
    Amazed
    damn 4 gbs xD
    I am the God.

  7. #7
    accepted12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Jersey City, NJ
    Posts
    362
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    35
    Lol my sis is wack she got like 10gb i think

  8. #8
    Drag's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hospital
    Posts
    699
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    237
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by accepted12 View Post
    Lol my sis is wack she got like 10gb i think
    I thought Cp's only went up to 8gb? I have 1gb at the moment. :/
    New computer. :]


  9. #9
    Warmonger's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    how is it a new comp and only has 1 gb

    by the way mines a laptop which only goes up to 4

  10. #10
    kill3r4lyf's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    338
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    29
    mines a new comp and has only 2....i hate dis comp freakin graphic card sucks so i lagg wen i play counter strike....i got like a 2.39 k/d ratio...its easy just use opk

Similar Threads

  1. bypass question...
    By thazachsta in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 03-14-2010, 05:37 AM
  2. Iown Bypass questions
    By Andyklk2009 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 08-28-2008, 04:53 PM
  3. Harlods Bypass Question
    By zach90210 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-07-2008, 12:12 PM
  4. bypass question
    By purenoob134 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 07-27-2007, 12:23 PM
  5. [question] PB Bypass
    By Darky in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 07-20-2007, 05:58 AM

Tags for this Thread