Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    appletart's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    53
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8

    Okay so I have a problem

    Ok so im trying to get my friends computer to work with harolds bypass 3.5 and its not working!!

    It works on my computer and Im doing the same exact thing as when I do it on my computer. On his computer when I try to load up CA, after pressing gamestart I get an error saying that the dll cou,dn't inject. What am I doing wrong?

  2. #2
    Drag's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hospital
    Posts
    699
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    237
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by appletart View Post
    Ok so im trying to get my friends computer to work with harolds bypass 3.5 and its not working!!

    It works on my computer and Im doing the same exact thing as when I do it on my computer. On his computer when I try to load up CA, after pressing gamestart I get an error saying that the dll cou,dn't inject. What am I doing wrong?
    Try renaming or deleting the .ini file in the EliteVision folder. Or just keep trying it, but go faster so the bypass doesn't get detected by HackShield.


  3. #3
    appletart's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    53
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    Nope same thing happened

  4. #4
    Bennyboy1208's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    did

    did u change the HSUPDATE.EXE to any other name?
    i changed mine to choad x]

  5. #5
    appletart's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    53
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    Yeah did that too

  6. #6
    Drag's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hospital
    Posts
    699
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    237
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by appletart View Post
    Yeah did that too
    Rename your HackShield.exe back to HSUpdate.exe. Then go ahead and try.


Similar Threads

  1. I have a problem hacking gunz
    By LinkHeroOfTime in forum Gunz General
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 10-14-2008, 05:28 PM
  2. Have a problem with my Korean Warrock Acc
    By Kevin.B in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-09-2008, 03:26 PM
  3. hi i have a problem
    By priit1 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-20-2007, 12:36 PM
  4. i have a problem
    By priit1 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 09-27-2007, 01:16 PM
  5. i have a problem
    By mpghhackersrock123 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 09-26-2007, 08:28 AM

Tags for this Thread