Results 1 to 13 of 13
  1. #1
    Mattsta's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1

    Why does 2.0 bypass work for me but not 3.5?

    Hey everyone thx for seeing my post. The thing is 3.5 worked from me but after I reinstalled my computer only the 2.0 hacks work from me and i use Harold's bypass with chams, The error that comes up will say Can not inject Dll, and i used a injector but that didnt work as well plz help. THX!!!!

  2. #2
    imbrian123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    30
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    i saw you in combat arms !!its me LiLBiGBrIaN

  3. #3
    Gourav2122's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
    Posts
    12,531
    Reputation
    212
    Thanks
    2,026
    My Mood
    Dead
    mmm how about trying it the easy way just placing the files into game folder and running .exe file?
    i dont know why 2.0 works for? cuz' its spouse to be patched
    3.5 works for now for me and alot of people

  4. #4
    lahoe91's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    With your mom.
    Posts
    224
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    77
    Quote Originally Posted by Mattsta View Post
    Hey everyone thx for seeing my post. The thing is 3.5 worked from me but after I reinstalled my computer only the 2.0 hacks work from me and i use Harold's bypass with chams, The error that comes up will say Can not inject Dll, and i used a injector but that didnt work as well plz help. THX!!!!
    Try out my tut in my sig.

  5. #5
    Rico760's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    152
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    27
    run as admin????

  6. #6
    Gourav2122's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
    Posts
    12,531
    Reputation
    212
    Thanks
    2,026
    My Mood
    Dead
    he never said he uses vista
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/164-combat..._one_ever.html

    try this...
    3.0 , 3.5
    meh...
    also DONOT Rename the "HSUpdate.exe" thing cuz i thing that will give you update error as said by other people i am not fully sure

  7. #7
    imbrian123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    30
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    lol hey how do you make your signature picture lagre?

  8. #8
    Gourav2122's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
    Posts
    12,531
    Reputation
    212
    Thanks
    2,026
    My Mood
    Dead
    Quote Originally Posted by imbrian123 View Post
    lol hey how do you make your signature picture lagre?
    off topic but you just uploaded a god dam screen shot as your sig...
    thats is huge
    so it got resized to very small
    use paint or something make it nice..
    about size 500x-ish would be good
    and upload it to imageshack or something..

  9. #9
    aznricerboi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    123
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    Quote Originally Posted by Mattsta View Post
    Hey everyone thx for seeing my post. The thing is 3.5 worked from me but after I reinstalled my computer only the 2.0 hacks work from me and i use Harold's bypass with chams, The error that comes up will say Can not inject Dll, and i used a injector but that didnt work as well plz help. THX!!!!
    lol interesting.
    got the same problem. two people been trying to help me out...no good still.
    Harold's 2.5 works for me...

  10. The Following User Says Thank You to aznricerboi For This Useful Post:

    hihihilol16 (08-17-2008)

  11. #10
    dkzeria's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    End of a Rainbow
    Posts
    258
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    16
    do wat gourav said, that's the way i did it and worked

  12. The Following User Says Thank You to dkzeria For This Useful Post:

    hihihilol16 (08-17-2008)

  13. #11
    hihihilol16's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ca
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Blah
    where do you find bypass

  14. #12
    aznricerboi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    123
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    Quote Originally Posted by hihihilol16 View Post
    where do you find bypass
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/164-combat...ass_3_0_a.html
    That's the newest, best, virus-free bypass.

  15. #13
    Mattsta's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Gourav2122 View Post
    he never said he uses vista
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/164-combat..._one_ever.html

    try this...
    3.0 , 3.5
    meh...
    also DONOT Rename the "HSUpdate.exe" thing cuz i thing that will give you update error as said by other people i am not fully sure
    I tryed all the ways i found on this site they all don't work, It worked before i reinstalled my computer. I have no idea why its the same computer maybe I have to use a different winrar? what version do you use? and no i dont use vista
    Last edited by Mattsta; 08-17-2008 at 04:05 PM.

Similar Threads

  1. Why all hacks don't work for me
    By frits1 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-19-2008, 01:31 PM
  2. Does any bypass work?
    By Massaka in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 08-04-2007, 11:06 PM
  3. [Trading] very new bypass that works for lvl 16 + wr
    By englishpom in forum Trade Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-20-2007, 10:16 AM
  4. working bypass + hack for lvl 10+ account
    By warrockk1ngs in forum Trade Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-15-2007, 05:33 PM
  5. this does the hard work for u a mapconverter...
    By prox32 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 05-06-2007, 12:38 PM

Tags for this Thread