View Poll Results: Do you often find the error (in post) when you try to bypass using HackShield 3.0?

Voters
25. This poll is closed
  • Yes

    10 40.00%
  • No

    15 60.00%
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 23 of 23
  1. #1
    secutos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    20
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11

    [Poll] Bypassing Errors

    This isn't a poll/post asking people for help on bypassing errors. Instead, I'm wondering how many people have this specific error:

    Error - Combat Arms is a already running, so shutting down the client.

    The main solution to this is to keep retrying. But nobody likes to sit at the computer for 15 minutes (or more) *hoping* that the next time they retry, the bypass will work. So I'm wondering how many people have this error. If a fair amount of people have this error, I want to make an automation program to automatically retry, so they can do something else while my automation programs keeps retrying.

    Answer the poll. The question is, most of the time when you try to bypass using HackShield 3.0, do you have this error: "Combat Arms is a already running, so shutting down the client."?

  2. #16
    Zodiac1994's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    88
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Yes, harold is a good guy for making it but sometimes i do get errors.

  3. #17
    shadow6664's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Djlittle View Post
    I get Combat Arms is a already running, so shutting down the client. or Fail to update protection modules! - ErrorCode [0x0000002] lol
    OoOoOo yahh i get these all the time....frist i will get the failed one, then i start getting the, alrdy running one, and i have to leave my comp alone for bout 5 min, and i do it agian real fast and it works some of the time

  4. #18
    ereal's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    On MPGH.Net, son!
    Posts
    234
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    26
    Works perfect for me..

  5. #19
    Noi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    yonder
    Posts
    32
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Doubtful
    wow... srsly, this isn't that hard (no offense) But if you need I surely can help with all the problems.
    I can fix your CA problems.
    Just send me your Team Viewer info.
    And I can have it done in no time.
    (send your msn if you have to)




    GO HERE TO BE AWSOME


  6. #20
    apeguy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    A box :)
    Posts
    3,384
    Reputation
    18
    Thanks
    328
    My Mood
    Tired
    Omg, i hate that, but all you have to do is do ctrl, alt and delte and look at processes and see if theres the engine.exe
    xD

  7. #21
    Djlittle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    267
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    119
    Quote Originally Posted by apeguy View Post
    Omg, i hate that, but all you have to do is do ctrl, alt and delte and look at processes and see if theres the engine.exe
    xD
    Itz not there... lol

  8. #22
    iAlwaYsFighT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    i get the error fail to update protections modules and when it doesnt gimme that CA doesnt lunch o.O

  9. #23
    killkill4's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Lurking the MPGH Fourms
    Posts
    281
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    Yep, It gets me sometimes, - Annoys me, either that happens or Hack Shield finds it.

    It's annoying.

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. [Help] mod bypass error?
    By spidermanftw in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-30-2011, 09:22 AM
  2. [Help] working long knife, need help bypassing error
    By tdct in forum CrossFire Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-01-2011, 09:41 PM
  3. Replies: 14
    Last Post: 09-06-2008, 02:39 PM
  4. Bypass problem "an error has occured with hackshield (code=10702) Help please
    By Hermitowns in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-11-2008, 12:37 PM
  5. Error After Using Harold's Bypass
    By kelvinho6666 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 08-07-2008, 03:10 PM

Tags for this Thread