View Poll Results: Do you often find the error (in post) when you try to bypass using HackShield 3.0?

Voters
25. This poll is closed
  • Yes

    10 40.00%
  • No

    15 60.00%
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 23
  1. #1
    secutos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    20
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11

    [Poll] Bypassing Errors

    This isn't a poll/post asking people for help on bypassing errors. Instead, I'm wondering how many people have this specific error:

    Error - Combat Arms is a already running, so shutting down the client.

    The main solution to this is to keep retrying. But nobody likes to sit at the computer for 15 minutes (or more) *hoping* that the next time they retry, the bypass will work. So I'm wondering how many people have this error. If a fair amount of people have this error, I want to make an automation program to automatically retry, so they can do something else while my automation programs keeps retrying.

    Answer the poll. The question is, most of the time when you try to bypass using HackShield 3.0, do you have this error: "Combat Arms is a already running, so shutting down the client."?

  2. #2
    SadClown20's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    42
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    I get this a lot. I just switch to different version of harolds, or a trainer with a bypass in it.

  3. #3
    Djlittle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    267
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    119
    Rahh that gets bloody annoiing It takes forever I restart my PC then try again but then I found out it just does same thing lol... I would LOVE this auto thingy to come out..

  4. #4
    Drown2008's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    125
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    25
    I find that the fastest solution to this problem is to log off your account and log back on not switch users log off, then right as soon as you can click the injector open it up then open up CA click game start do this right as soon as stuff starts to load i notice that the injector is a little too fast injecting the file so it needs a little lag. hope this helps

  5. #5
    Djlittle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    267
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    119
    So If My PC lags a bit it might inject faster?

  6. #6
    GoBxHiTz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    ReD DoT ReAdInG
    Posts
    124
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    My Mood
    Lurking
    Quote Originally Posted by secutos View Post
    This isn't a poll/post asking people for help on bypassing errors. Instead, I'm wondering how many people have this specific error:

    Error - Combat Arms is a already running, so shutting down the client.

    The main solution to this is to keep retrying. But nobody likes to sit at the computer for 15 minutes (or more) *hoping* that the next time they retry, the bypass will work. So I'm wondering how many people have this error. If a fair amount of people have this error, I want to make an automation program to automatically retry, so they can do something else while my automation programs keeps retrying.

    Answer the poll. The question is, most of the time when you try to bypass using HackShield 3.0, do you have this error: "Combat Arms is a already running, so shutting down the client."?
    I dont get that i get Could not inject dll...something like that...

  7. #7
    GOD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    I am the God
    Posts
    11,084
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    1,516
    My Mood
    Amazed
    this thread is gonna be full of choobs that dont use search button or read posts
    I am the God.

  8. #8
    Djlittle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    267
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    119
    I get Combat Arms is a already running, so shutting down the client. or Fail to update protection modules! - ErrorCode [0x0000002] lol

  9. #9
    Drown2008's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    125
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    25
    Quote Originally Posted by Djlittle View Post
    So If My PC lags a bit it might inject faster?
    no other way around if you pc lags a bit it will inject slower and work right now the injector is injecting to fast

  10. #10
    Djlittle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    267
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    119
    Quote Originally Posted by -GOD- View Post
    this thread is gonna be full of choobs that dont use search button or read posts
    How do i get out of choob rank?

  11. #11
    spazmeister's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    28
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3

    Re:

    I dont get either. The error I get is "You click to damn slow, try again"

  12. #12
    Djlittle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    267
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    119
    Quote Originally Posted by Drown2008 View Post
    no other way around if you pc lags a bit it will inject slower and work right now the injector is injecting to fast
    ohh ok thanks

  13. #13
    FatEmoLLaMa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Victoria, Australia.
    Posts
    681
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    294
    My Mood
    Angry
    If you have any errors, and are using XP, add my xfire and I'll try to help, I have helped out many many people in the past and I am glad to keep helping if needed ^_^

    I haven't been on here in 4 years...

  14. #14
    Djlittle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    267
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    119
    Can u help with vista?

  15. #15
    FatEmoLLaMa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Victoria, Australia.
    Posts
    681
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    294
    My Mood
    Angry
    Hmm... try running it as admin, if not, then there is 1 tut that helps you disable 2 things on vista allowing you to run it, give me some time, it was posted a while back.

    I haven't been on here in 4 years...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Help] mod bypass error?
    By spidermanftw in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-30-2011, 09:22 AM
  2. [Help] working long knife, need help bypassing error
    By tdct in forum CrossFire Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-01-2011, 09:41 PM
  3. Replies: 14
    Last Post: 09-06-2008, 02:39 PM
  4. Bypass problem "an error has occured with hackshield (code=10702) Help please
    By Hermitowns in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-11-2008, 12:37 PM
  5. Error After Using Harold's Bypass
    By kelvinho6666 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 08-07-2008, 03:10 PM

Tags for this Thread