Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 29
  1. #1
    lazyman1992's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1

    [Question]name spoofing

    any1 if the name spoofing still works, cause i tryed everything and still can't get it to work.

  2. #2
    Iwin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    2,401
    Reputation
    26
    Thanks
    338
    keep trying, and use MHS

  3. #3
    FatEmoLLaMa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Victoria, Australia.
    Posts
    681
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    294
    My Mood
    Angry
    Make sure you are doing EVERYTHING correctly...

    Try using MHS as Iwin suggested, if not, Use KiKi's engine, that should work

    I haven't been on here in 4 years...

  4. #4
    lazyman1992's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    i tryed MHS and CE,still the same results..

  5. #5
    JHooker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Anywhere you want me lol. _________________________ 102847291042
    Posts
    268
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    243
    Maybe your just not following the instructions.
    Now don't say that you have, or else it would of worked..

  6. #6
    lazyman1992's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    lol maybe...this is wat i did...1.open combat arms but bypasser(i use elitevision 3.5)..2. joined a game, and left back to the window where i can pick my rooms..3. open out MHs, load engine,start string search..4. right click on the results and modify...5. put in the name i want in the vaule when locked and push okay and then locked the address...6.. go back to combat arms and join a game and my name is still the same

  7. #7
    knappy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    171
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    38
    2. joined a game, and left back to the window where i can pick my rooms.

    you need to stay in the game when you search...i dont remember ever seeing anywhere where it said to leave the game before you do your search.
    1. when ingame search your exact name case sensative.
    2. you will end up with around 5-15 addresses. freeze those, change the name THEN LEAVE THE GAME
    3. rejoin the game, your name should be changed to whatever you modified to.
    see, you werent doing it right at all....USE TEH SEARCH FUNKTON
    I have yet to find a static address or a pointer for this address, but hey, maybe you will, otherwise you need to find the address/addresses every time you start teh game.

    I looked at the tut's way of doing this. and leaving the game before i searched never worked for me in finding the correct address. so maybe you will have more luck this way bro, gl

  8. #8
    skull100's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    111
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    15
    Ok when i tried it on my Main account i got like 137 results but when i did it with a new account i got 1 result before entering a game and another1 after and it worked but ima try out this http://www.mpgh.net/forum/164-combat...a_trainer.html but i gotta do home school first so fuck ill have to wait

  9. #9
    David Banner's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    female
    Location
    in a hole
    Posts
    141
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Cynical
    you should not get more the 6-7 addy's.. its kinnda funny I use the GM tag.. but its point less you get no points or GP.. So unless you like being poor and a noob rank use it

    click eefuel She wants to be Stimulated

    Help me raise my Habamon!


    <---Sig Made by the #1 Sig maker HackTheGame

  10. The Following User Says Thank You to David Banner For This Useful Post:

    Rave (08-20-2008)

  11. #10
    Rave's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    67
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by David Banner View Post
    but its point less you get no points or GP.. So unless you like being poor and a noob rank use it
    I've read it just SHOWS you dont get any gp/xp... yet you actually do.

    Also, didn't mean to thank you >_< meant to click Quote.

  12. #11
    kill3r4lyf's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    338
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    29
    i think i know whats wrong....i was having a problem at first too.....so do everything the instructions say then after you change it with MHS lock the values and join a game. if your name stays the same get out of room and search again and you should gt only 1 result now change that and lock it and you should be ready to go.thank me if this helped

  13. #12
    lazyman1992's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    BLAH BLAH BLAH....stil can't get it to work!!

  14. #13
    kill3r4lyf's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    338
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    29
    its your fault then...youre doing something wrong

  15. #14
    lazyman1992's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    i no lol.but i don't no wat..i turned soo many times still can't get it to work

  16. #15
    DC147's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    88
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by lazyman1992 View Post
    i no lol.but i don't no wat..i turned soo many times still can't get it to work
    It works perfectly for me

    Log into Combat Arms and go into any game, walk around, shoot someone, hit ESC and go back to the lobby, from the game lobby, go back to the server lobby, minimize, open Cheat Engine/MHS w/e you use, with CE change your value type to Text, search your name, change the values to w/e and freeze them, go back into Combat Arms, go into an actual game, shoot someone in the head again and your name should show up changed in the game but not in the lobbies.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Question] Name change?
    By DawgiiStylz in forum General
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 09-29-2009, 10:00 AM
  2. Name Spoof has been patched. [iwin's bypass]
    By xobbfly in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 08-29-2008, 04:29 AM
  3. Easier way to name spoof
    By Gotchuthief in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 08-22-2008, 06:57 AM
  4. need help with gm name and name spoof
    By kill3r4lyf in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 08-18-2008, 03:56 AM
  5. One way to have fun with name spoof
    By Gotchuthief in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 08-18-2008, 12:50 AM

Tags for this Thread