Results 1 to 13 of 13
  1. #1
    i7vSa7vi7y's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    642
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    73

    [HELP] CA Pub Dont work all the sudden

    ok i try doin what i normaly do its benn workin 4 like a week now its not workin i tried 20 times. Then i tried harolds bypass and still got module error. shud i reinstall combat arms? please help

  2. #2
    4dlulz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    101
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by i7vSa7vi7y View Post
    ok i try doin what i normaly do its benn workin 4 like a week now its not workin i tried 20 times. Then i tried harolds bypass and still got module error. shud i reinstall combat arms? please help
    Move the HShield folder to desktop and try twice. If that doesn't work re-install Combat Arms.

  3. #3
    i7vSa7vi7y's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    642
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    73
    ok thanks ima try it now and ill tell you if it works or not

  4. #4
    i7vSa7vi7y's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    642
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    73
    damn it it still didnt work. thanks for your help. im downloadin it again. does any1 else have this problem because how can this happen out of nowhere

  5. #5
    tens2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    150
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    wut u do is, if ur on vista right click the program and hit "run as administrator" then activate the bypass....i use harolds bypass v3.5...then start the game, and when u get in the game ur set to use it

  6. #6
    tzie13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    In the nearest bakery stealing all the fresh pie!
    Posts
    266
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    45
    CAPub is infected with multiple trojans, why do you think all the people who posted it got banned/the thread got removed? It had about 5 trojans, only 1 was the Hijacker required for it to run. I suggest you scan your comp ASAP and delete that piece of crap.
    Edit: Dont believe me? Scan it at virscan.org

  7. The Following User Says Thank You to tzie13 For This Useful Post:

    gmanji (08-20-2008)

  8. #7
    i7vSa7vi7y's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    642
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    73
    Quote Originally Posted by tzie13 View Post
    CAPub is infected with multiple trojans, why do you think all the people who posted it got banned/the thread got removed? It had about 5 trojans, only 1 was the Hijacker required for it to run. I suggest you scan your comp ASAP and delete that piece of crap.
    Edit: Dont believe me? Scan it at virscan.org
    ITS BEEN WORKING 4 A WHILE THO. I LIKE IT BECAUSE IT HAS SUPERJUMP. IF HAROLD MADE A BYPASS WITH SUPER JUMP THAT WOULD BE AWSOME

  9. #8
    tzie13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    In the nearest bakery stealing all the fresh pie!
    Posts
    266
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    45
    Quote Originally Posted by i7vSa7vi7y View Post
    ITS BEEN WORKING 4 A WHILE THO. I LIKE IT BECAUSE IT HAS SUPERJUMP. IF HAROLD MADE A BYPASS WITH SUPER JUMP THAT WOULD BE AWSOME
    Do you care about 1 hack or your whole computer? Oh well its up to you... and I know it works but its mega infected.

  10. #9
    i7vSa7vi7y's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    642
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    73
    Quote Originally Posted by tzie13 View Post
    Do you care about 1 hack or your whole computer? Oh well its up to you... and I know it works but its mega infected.
    lol ok yah i dont realy use super jump but i need harold 2 work so ima reinstall n ima run my anti virus

  11. #10
    tzie13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    In the nearest bakery stealing all the fresh pie!
    Posts
    266
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    45
    by the way, most anti virus's wont pick those up, 5 outta 36 picked up the trojans sooo....

  12. #11
    i7vSa7vi7y's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    642
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    73
    wth ok i reinstalled and now i get module error 0000002 b4 i had 0000003 ok i renamed hsupdate wut else do i need 2 do?

  13. #12
    i7vSa7vi7y's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    642
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    73
    ok this is realy pissin me off i still get module error can some 1 please help me y the hell isnt this working all the sudden.

  14. #13
    tens2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    150
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    steps:


    1. rename the HSUpdate folder in the nexon->combatarms folder to anything BUT HSUpdate.

    2. if ur on vista right click and run as admin...if on xp just double click it...

    3. start the bypass program....for example...i use harolds bypass 3.5

    4. start the game and log in...

    5. if that doesnt work...start the game then start the capub program

Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] help please hacks dont work
    By solomonjo0 in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 07-10-2011, 08:49 PM
  2. HELP HELP All injectors dont work!!!
    By NHK1337 in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 07-11-2010, 04:01 PM
  3. HELP ALL HACKS DONT WORK?
    By orshin13 in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-08-2010, 02:12 PM
  4. [Help]all hacks dont work ..
    By selection in forum Combat Arms EU Help
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 07-05-2010, 11:40 PM
  5. Help. Injecting Hacks Dont Work
    By 1545 in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-26-2010, 04:49 PM

Tags for this Thread