Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 19 of 19
  1. #1
    xxBigBuns's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Flying High
    Posts
    155
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    13

    Has Harold's been patched?

    I haven't been able to get it to work for the past few days. I starts up, then closes CA and says "Hackshield error: (a buncha numbers). Closing down client"., Yes, I run vista, and yes, I run both useing adminastrator or w/e. I mean, I only really need it for the buy anything hack since I found a new program, but still, it'd be nice if you could help me, thanks

    Edit: Im only posting this because I havent seen a shitload of threads going "0 n0ez H4r01ds g1t p4tch3d!!@!?@?@!?1"

  2. #16
    Droopeh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    THIS IS FOR VISTA USERS THAT CAN'T RUN A DAMN BYPASS!
    This is how i run it on vista..as a vista user you have to rename HSUpdate.env not HSUpdate.exe so rename HSUpdate.env to something like HSUpdateSUX...etc then run the bypass as admin and you shouldnt have any errors if it don't work the first try it 2-3-4....times and if u still can't run it then you suck and must die cuz its the easiest thing to do...nobody as said to me how it work i've found it myself(tried with .exe dont work tried wit .env oh it work as easy than that) btw a brain isnt a merry chrismas decoration if you cant use it the right way dont ask stupid question!
    Last edited by Droopeh; 08-21-2008 at 10:14 AM.

  3. #17
    malbolger's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    38
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    .......

    My brother has an x2 processor and has to set the affinity on CA's launcher sometimes to one processor before he stops getting error 0x000000002 or WTF ever messages, maybe it will work for you.

  4. #18
    anokaba's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    42
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    16
    My Mood
    Blah
    In Truth It Doesnt work any more...well for me as well might as well use TGA or w.e. it is....

    b4 u ask me use the Search Button

    RUNN


    Help me raise my Habamon!




    IM HIDING SHHHH

    +Rep Me if i help u


    Combat Arms hacks Ftw......

  5. #19
    iMajorPwnage's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Pimp Land
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Cool Solution

    Actually no it is not patched. There is some files that come in CA folder called Combat Vers Debug (2 of them) and a rwdata.2 open them with notepad and delete the data. These files make sure Hackshield WORKS.BTW try the bypass twice, as for me it happens twice.

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. [Request] @battlefield 3 (LuoJunkai) Seems Macro Left Click has Been Patched
    By GangstaMuzik in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Discussions
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 11-02-2011, 06:13 AM
  2. Has VIP been patched too? 10/29/08
    By kokopuffs405 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-29-2008, 10:22 PM
  3. MPGH MPUBHACK v1.05 has been patched goddamit
    By autofreak97531 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-29-2008, 03:56 PM
  4. Name Spoof has been patched. [iwin's bypass]
    By xobbfly in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 08-29-2008, 04:29 AM
  5. how long has your computer been on for?
    By ace76543 in forum General
    Replies: 39
    Last Post: 05-07-2007, 05:02 PM

Tags for this Thread