Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 19
  1. #1
    xxBigBuns's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Flying High
    Posts
    155
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    13

    Has Harold's been patched?

    I haven't been able to get it to work for the past few days. I starts up, then closes CA and says "Hackshield error: (a buncha numbers). Closing down client"., Yes, I run vista, and yes, I run both useing adminastrator or w/e. I mean, I only really need it for the buy anything hack since I found a new program, but still, it'd be nice if you could help me, thanks

    Edit: Im only posting this because I havent seen a shitload of threads going "0 n0ez H4r01ds g1t p4tch3d!!@!?@?@!?1"

  2. #2
    accepted12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Jersey City, NJ
    Posts
    362
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    35
    im pretty bust right now or i would help you
    i havent even fucking slept lmfao

  3. #3
    hobo123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    68
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    i believe u have to rename the hackshield folder then run the bypass.
    ive been doing that and it works just fine.

  4. #4
    jOhnn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    candy mountain
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    yeah the bypass 2.5 works

  5. #5
    iGascan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    At your momas house o,....,o
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    35
    rename HSUpdate.env to anything like HSUpdate123.env

    For Vista = Run as adminstrator

  6. #6
    Drown2008's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    125
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    25
    Quote Originally Posted by masflow View Post
    oe por favor quiero tener hacker pliz si puedes ahblme a este msm znaiper_5@hotmail.com
    w0w enjoy your ban read the rules English only o lol forgot he probably cant read the rules

    Masflow - hablar Inglés sólo aqu*, por favor

  7. #7
    Threadstarter
    Advanced Member
    xxBigBuns's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Flying High
    Posts
    155
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    13
    Quote Originally Posted by iGascan View Post
    rename HSUpdate.env to anything like HSUpdate123.env

    For Vista = Run as adminstrator

    Every time I rename something I get "Combat Arms has stopped working" as soon as I start it up

  8. #8
    gudsoldier's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In your Girlfriends Closet.
    Posts
    1,010
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    278
    My Mood
    Mellow
    OK, means your renaming the wrong things. Try renaming the HSUpdate.exe in the HShield folder in combat arms installation directory. Now once you have done that, leave the folder, go to the fold with the bypass, double click it (run as administrator for vista) and then click ok, start Combat Arms, voila. If you get failed to update yadadada faggoty bypass then try it again.
    Stop flaming each other, it helps no one, and causes a step backwards rather than a step forwards.

    Read the rules before you decide to voice your opinion.

    Check your Grammar/Spelling/Facts before typing, otherwise I or another member will do it for you. And that just makes you look stupid.

  9. #9
    Threadstarter
    Advanced Member
    xxBigBuns's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Flying High
    Posts
    155
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    13
    Quote Originally Posted by gudsoldier View Post
    OK, means your renaming the wrong things. Try renaming the HSUpdate.exe in the HShield folder in combat arms installation directory. Now once you have done that, leave the folder, go to the fold with the bypass, double click it (run as administrator for vista) and then click ok, start Combat Arms, voila. If you get failed to update yadadada faggoty bypass then try it again.

    Got the same error. :/

  10. #10
    gudsoldier's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In your Girlfriends Closet.
    Posts
    1,010
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    278
    My Mood
    Mellow
    Then do yourself a favor:
    Re-install
    Re-Boot
    Re-Try
    Use Nog's
    Fuck hacking
    Play Legit
    Try again
    Rinse and repeat
    Stop flaming each other, it helps no one, and causes a step backwards rather than a step forwards.

    Read the rules before you decide to voice your opinion.

    Check your Grammar/Spelling/Facts before typing, otherwise I or another member will do it for you. And that just makes you look stupid.

  11. The Following User Says Thank You to gudsoldier For This Useful Post:

    xxBigBuns (08-21-2008)

  12. #11
    Threadstarter
    Advanced Member
    xxBigBuns's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Flying High
    Posts
    155
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    13
    Quote Originally Posted by gudsoldier View Post
    Then do yourself a favor:
    Re-install
    Re-Boot
    Re-Try
    Use Nog's
    Fuck hacking
    Play Legit
    Try again
    Rinse and repeat

    Eh, thanks for the help, I mainly just wanted it so I could have the buy anything in the shop hack (I wanted an iTech). I'm fine with using my other trainer.

  13. #12
    wolves4life's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    427
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    28
    My Mood
    Buzzed
    rename HSUpdate.exe to anything u want, but remember to put the .exe at the end of it, or else it wont work....

  14. #13
    Threadstarter
    Advanced Member
    xxBigBuns's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Flying High
    Posts
    155
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    13
    Quote Originally Posted by wolves4life View Post
    rename HSUpdate.exe to anything u want, but remember to put the .exe at the end of it, or else it wont work....
    Have you read the last 2 pages of posts? lol

  15. #14
    jekai15's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Posting on your threads
    Posts
    143
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    My Mood
    Angry
    lmao, i can run harold's bypass and it works perfectly fine with out renaming the hackshield folder o_O

  16. #15
    GoBxHiTz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    ReD DoT ReAdInG
    Posts
    124
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    My Mood
    Lurking
    Nah It still works...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Request] @battlefield 3 (LuoJunkai) Seems Macro Left Click has Been Patched
    By GangstaMuzik in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Discussions
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 11-02-2011, 06:13 AM
  2. Has VIP been patched too? 10/29/08
    By kokopuffs405 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-29-2008, 10:22 PM
  3. MPGH MPUBHACK v1.05 has been patched goddamit
    By autofreak97531 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-29-2008, 03:56 PM
  4. Name Spoof has been patched. [iwin's bypass]
    By xobbfly in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 08-29-2008, 04:29 AM
  5. how long has your computer been on for?
    By ace76543 in forum General
    Replies: 39
    Last Post: 05-07-2007, 05:02 PM

Tags for this Thread