Results 1 to 14 of 14
  1. #1
    lilandyngo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Posts
    231
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    53

    Question [Question]Can we change...

    Is it possible to change the expiration date of a gun? or is that information server sided?

  2. #2
    xxBigBuns's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Flying High
    Posts
    155
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    13
    Nothings impossible, good idea!

    *waits for local script kiddies who can operate MHS, lol*

  3. #3
    Monkey8823's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    48
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3

    goodjob

    neva thought of that ima go test it out

  4. #4
    tzie13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    In the nearest bakery stealing all the fresh pie!
    Posts
    266
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    45
    I know the information that is posted is the client side information, therefore it would not work, its probably a float or double value or encrypted some way. Try giving it a couple goes or show the value in disasembler and no-op that stupid gun time.
    Edit:everybody gets this messed up, Client side=a value that would not change directly if you edit it.
    Server side=a value that corresponds with the server and allows the value to directly change.
    Last edited by tzie13; 08-21-2008 at 12:51 PM.

  5. #5
    Threadstarter
    Unverified User
    lilandyngo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Posts
    231
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    53
    ok, ill start experimenting w/ the values xD thanks for replying.

  6. #6
    HackTheGame's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    264
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    43
    My Mood
    Amused
    You Do That...
    Damn Gun Expiration Is Getting On My Nerves.... >:{|

    MY GP!!!

  7. #7
    usabball7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    322
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    106
    u no this is DEFINATELY for a FACT server sided...

    ^I made this^ pivot animator

  8. #8
    gudsoldier's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In your Girlfriends Closet.
    Posts
    1,010
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    278
    My Mood
    Mellow
    Me
    You
    Yawn, ok so say this doesn't work, what next? Abandon all hope? No. Why not?
    Because you can always try going for the actual weapon in inventory value. Meaning? Searching for the value of the gun you have in the inventory. Why do you think that will work? Because it works for equipment like santa sack and helmets, why not this? True I guess, but how? By searching for the crappy gun (M16A3) that you get always and assuming it's number 1 in primary. But what about secondary? Well the one you start with would be 1 in secondary would it not? Well cool, thanks Gud.

    Happy now? Called thinking logically
    Stop flaming each other, it helps no one, and causes a step backwards rather than a step forwards.

    Read the rules before you decide to voice your opinion.

    Check your Grammar/Spelling/Facts before typing, otherwise I or another member will do it for you. And that just makes you look stupid.

  9. #9
    killthekampers's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    142
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    way to think outside the box gud

  10. #10
    usabball7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    322
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    106
    duhhhhhhhhhhh, anyways, as gud was saying, he's right

    as lilandy was saying, WRONG, imp. that way

    ^I made this^ pivot animator

  11. #11
    TylerX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Is it possible?

  12. #12
    tzie13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    In the nearest bakery stealing all the fresh pie!
    Posts
    266
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    45
    WAIT. I just had a blankout, wouldnt this be clientside cuz it cant be edited, or i think its like this
    client side=your the only one who can see it and its not real
    server side=everybody can see it and its real

  13. #13
    usabball7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    322
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    106
    Quote Originally Posted by TylerX View Post
    Is it possible?
    i just said...

    as gud said, yes

    as mandy or w/e said, no

    ^I made this^ pivot animator

  14. #14
    Drown2008's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    125
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    25
    Quote Originally Posted by xxBigBuns View Post
    Nothings impossible, good idea!

    *waits for local script kiddies who can operate MHS, lol*
    kinda rude? lol now you might not get it if someone figures it out lol kiddie scripts i love n00bs that think everything is a script rofl MHS a script

Similar Threads

  1. [Tutorial] For those people who can't change MAC
    By Hafgen in forum Combat Arms Tutorials
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 10-27-2011, 05:25 PM
  2. Can you change your exp?
    By Dimik in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-06-2008, 05:35 PM
  3. question can you unban acc
    By koengangster in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 05-30-2008, 12:47 AM
  4. how can i change my vb6's hack skin
    By sukh13 in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 11-07-2007, 04:29 PM

Tags for this Thread